Published Sunday, January 20, 2013

Honor Roll: Arnall Middle School

From Special Reports

education@newnan.com

Arnall Middle School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Sixth grade all A’s: Afra Abdul, Maria Aguilar, Madison Arsenault, Hannah Bacho, Emma Ballew, Zachary Barger, Elyse Behrens, Madison Burnett, Brayden Carey, Erika Ciminnisi, Kenley Coleman, Robert Conaway, Charity De Leo, Matthew DeMars, Laura Denton, Alex Duncan,Chloe Epstein, Alexis Estrada, Jalen Friday, Tevyn Fudge, Andrew Gaillard, Mary Lauren Golden, William Guilot, Julia Hauser, Josie Helfers, Josiah Henderson, Malorie Hennie-Roed, Grant Klone, Caleb Knobloch, Isabella Lanza, SangBin Lee, Garrett Liles, Madison Maiden, Dyllan Maynard, Nicholas Metcalf-Scire, Brandon Molina, Mya Mollner, Kaitlyn Moore, Saqita Noor, Erin Olguin, Sujit Patel, Ron Pettaway, Samuel Pfliger, Isabella Reger, Luis Rivera, Jessica Salter, Jeffrey Sangster, Zaire Simmons, Hailey Smith, Ryan Spicer-Gordon, Tyiena Stafford, Cori Terry, Samuel Thorne, Allison Vessell, Khyree Wright and Maya Wright.

•••

Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Amelia Adams, Denis Arias-Pavon, Taylor Arrington, Alison Atwood, Jose Barcenas, Codey Bennett, Alismarie Bergollo, Jaden Best, Ethan Bryant, Tyler Burk, Caleb Butts, Catelyn Byrd, Kyle Byrum, Jake Carson, Melissa Churampi, Trent Close, Ashleigh Cole, Sarah Cook, Elijah Crihfield, Hope Dean, Arlyeh Emerson, Emmanuel Escobar, Jamya Florence, Trevor Forrest, Dylan Frame, Brianna Gable, Darius Gates, Rebecca Ghyzel, Jackson Gore, Denisia Grier, Kayla Harris, Kourtnie Harris, Rebecca Helfers, Amelia Hennum, Amaan Hirji, Madison Hoyt, Jordon Huggins, Adyson Hughes, Erin Hutton, Kade Johnson, Andrew Jones, Fermandez Jones Natalie Kennedy, Kaylee Kuether, Zoe Joy LaCroix, Bobby Lewis, Brendan Marler, Molly Mata, Dylan Mattice, Rachael Mayhew, Jayla McDaniel, Danielle McDougal, Jacob Miller, Thomas Murphy, Jacob Myers, Natalie Myers, Tess Newlands, Jacob Patton, Dylan Peek, Katie Peirce, Carmen Prior, Cora Rakestraw, Austin Reed, Michael Reed, Akniya Reeves, Aldo Rodriguez, Angie Rodriguez, Thomas Rowlinson, Jamie Sheets, Taylor Sheppard, Walker Stevenson, Alexandra Stewart, Haley Stoughton, Jacob Stout, Joannah Strickland, Amanda Styron, Jessica Swansbrough – Fu, Aubrey Jean Tanner, Laila Toure, Connor Walker, Jemyla Ware, Grant Warner, Eleanor Watson, Haleigh Watson, Jalen Whisby, Deangelo White and Isaiah White.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Sydney Adams, Sarah Allen, Andrew Bales, Lauren Barger, Destiny Benning, James Campbell, Clayton Carroll, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Olivia Davis, Elana Debease, Kaya Disparte, Samantha Dixon, Jessica Duckwall, Brittany Dunnavant, Aaqila Faizer, William Golden, Matthew Gordon, Suji Han, Jack Hester, Kennedy Holmes, Samantha Huynh, Naomi Laws, Isaac Norenberg, Ellen Park, Travis Patrick, Fredrick Pepper, Ronderius Pritchett, Brandon Ribau, Ariahne’ Rizik, Madison Roden, Fernando Rodriguez, Hank Rowland, Victor Sanchez, Nicholas Severino, Lauren Smith, Scarlett Steadman, Jasmyn Stevens, Taylor Strickland and Alani Wight.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Alayna Adams, Katelyn Becker, Kelsi Broderick, Nya Burton, Madison Cantrell, Jacob Carney, David Carroll, Abigail Cliett, Aubrey Colton, Derek Cook, Kristi Cook, Savannah Cook, Patrick Darnell, Katherine Dean, Bianca DeJesus, Raymond Dong, Brendan Dotson, Mason Durden, Mardo Elder, Olivia Enderle, Matthew Francos, Jared Gardenour, Bianca Garza, Ethan Gazan, Jacob Gill, Chasidhe Godfrey, Madison Hart, Felicia Hendrix, Ashton Hill, Jaren Hill, Sydny Hollis, Adriana Horton, Christopher Hudson, Brody Hutton, Samuel Hyde, Tyla Ingram,Jeonggyu Jang, Lawrence Jenkins, Emma Lindley, Christiana Lynn, Macie Marston, Antravious Martin, Ryleigh Mcginnis, Blake McMahan, Mitchell Midas, Trinity Milam, Sean Milewski, Caitlyn Moore, Kayla Moore, Hilda Osorio, Mili Patel, Ally Penson, LaCharity Phillips, Chloe’ Pierson, Daron Pracharn, Hadleigh Reeves, Kinsey Reeves, Moriah Renfroe Jaden Robison, Shae Roth, Nicholas Schaefer, Riley Scruggs, Hannah Skiotis, Devin Smith, Madison Strickland, Danielle Terry, Marcus Thomas-Casey, Gavin Tillman, Sarah Wells, Alexa Wilder and Genna Williams.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Jazlynn Abrams, Sarah Akbar, Jason Allwine, Paul Anderson, Haley Barnett, Rachel Bassett, Tatumn Behrens, Haven Burney, Sydney Busby, Morgan Carr, Patrick Carson, Alexandra Chenowith, Emily Dailey, Brandon Dees, John Doody, Zachary Duncan, Dalton Gannon, Elise Glorvigen, Kalea Graves, Logan Gray, Milan Grice, Sarah Guilot, Emma Helfers, Maggie Hogsed, Destany Jackson, Kirstin Jones, Jordan Kasula, Caoilinn Kirberger, Garrett Klinger, Garett Klone, Kate Lee, Noah Malik, Emme Marler, Roshni Patel, Ereina Plunkett, Spencer Reagin,Monica Sanchez, Madison Sharpless, Emily Shaughnessy, Hannah Smith, Samantha Smith, Katherine Stanton, Nicole Tansey, Spencer Toncray, Don Wade, Taylor Wesley, Isaiah Williams, Emily Winter and Rachel Yang.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Kaitlin Bailey, Amber Banks, Charles Barrera, Miranda Bauer, Shyenne Bell, Jeralis Bergollo-Carmona, Takira Best, Rayven Bradford, Hannah Briones, Zackery Bruce, Kori Buchanan, Matthew Bush, Kyle Cater, Emily Cheek, Lydia Clark, Grady Cliché, Kirstin Criste, Nathaniel Doyle, Mabel Dunlap, Jessica Duyck, Mina Ellery, Clifton Fisher, Andrew Gibbs, Tatiana Gonzalez, Benjamin Grantham, Sarah Griffin, Nicole Hagley, Lindsey Hall, Alicia Hazelton, Madison Hennie-Roed, Christopher Hicks, Walter Hill, Samantha Hoffman, Brandon Hollis, Kendall Holmes, Brielle Horton, Mark Huntoon, Cortney Hutcheson, Garret Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Joshua Kirkland, Dahyun Kim, Hope Kjar, Christian Knobloch, William Laguardia, Lexis Langner, Tanya Leal-Medina, Austin Ledbetter, Blake Leinonen, Carson Leist, Megan Lester, Roger Macoto Canales, Marina Maldonado, William Maloy, William Mann, Devon Mcginnis, Zane Mcguire, Haley Meeks, Mason Meyer, Israel Mills, Jackson Moen, Ahzhane’ Moore, Emilio Morales Bello, Jack Murphy, Alexis Nichols, David Norris, Sheldon Poitra, Hannah Pryor, Noah Ratliff, Nathalie Reed, Avery Reynolds, Meghan Rhodes, Michael Roden, Isamary Rodriguez, Samantha Rogowski, Robert Rowlinson, Eden Schock, Savannah Searcy, Jacob Singleton, Chelsea Smith, Dante Smith, Kaceon Smith, Sherry Spence, Adam Sprague, Jonah Steerman, Brandon Steiper, Kevin Steiper, Neve Stewart, Braxton Strickland, Gabriel Strickland, Hannah Styron, Annie Tan, Sleyker Tarifa Ramirez, Victoria Tedder, Zachary Thomas, Jacob Tranter, Brittini Tuckey, Troi Underwood, Caleb Upshaw, Hannah Vance, Zaria Walker, Qortni Ware, Stacey Warren, Jillian Watson, Noah Webb, Benjamin Whisman, Caitlin White, Melody White, Elizabeth Wieting, Brooke Wingo, Thomas Winn, Jacob Wisniewski, Baylie Young, Lauren Zasucha and Rachel Zasucha.

© 2011 The Newnan Times-Herald Inc., Newnan, Georgia. Any unauthorized use, copying or mirroring is prohibited.