Honor Roll: Thomas Crossroads Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Thomas Crossroads Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Natalie Adams, Logan Allen, Garrett Cathey, Jillian Ginn, Easton Harrison, Madeline Larsen, Do-kyong McDonald, Lyong-kyong McDonald, Angellena Miceli, Cole Milas, Chase Pennington, Lindsey Peoples, Victoria Perez, Mia Pierson, Dionjez Reid, Hunter Robinson, Katelyn Schotthoefer, Aleczander Simmons, Angel Swensen, Timothy Taliercio, Noah Tyler, Eva Vandine, Delaney Watts, Brooke Wiseley and Tommy Wooten.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Daniel Bass, Shelby Boyd, Elizabeth Bryant, Matthew Busby, Florissa Cayetano, Dylan Clotfelter, Chase English, Chloe Farill, Louis Gonzalez, Justin Hale, Ashton Jernigan, Alexis Joiner, Ethan Jones, Sara Jones, Anna Kasulas, Riley Lane, Harrison Lanier, Abigail Lavelle, Amy Lindley, Lindsay Lyle, Jakson Mayer, Caroline McManus, Emily Schroeder, Noah Skiotis, Jeremy Tanner, Logan Van Arsdale and Jenna Webb.
•••
Fourth grade All A's: Lilyan Anders, Zachary Barineau, Maggie Bartlett, Lauren Carlin, Shelby Clemons, Dominic DeLucia, Sydney Farmer, Shyann Flores, Sierra Flores, Shannon Grimm, Natalie Heath, Anthony Jones, Jakob Kerr, Meredith Lodge, Elijah Madden, Mackenzie Mercer, Sam Morgan, Warren Robison, Shadya Rodriguez, Megan Valentino, Bailey Watson and Brianna Whipple.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Mackenzie Armstrong, Maggie Barnes, Quin Bartholomew, Madison Berni, Kailyn Borngesser, Olivia Cook, Eli Garrett, Lucas Graham, Madison Green, Carver Hannasch, Emily Hightower, Layla Hudge, Kadence Jennings, Hannah Jones, Ashley Kelly, Kyle Moore, Kaylee Nation, Lily Pettie, Blake Phillips, Skylar Reifschneider, Catalina Reisinger, Gabriel Saray, Hayden Schulz, Troy Spivey, Erica Swansbrough, Kendra Terry, Kylie Vernon, Claire Wathen, Caroline Webb, David White and Logan Williamson.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Sam Folsom, Luke Hanks, Lucas Harris, Jordan Kenty, Morgan Kieffer, Alaya Laleh, Alexis Mahon, Andrea Mancia, Annalise Milas, Tyler Peoples, Annabell Trimmer and Blake Wolfe.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Sydney Bakken, Connor Bentley, Allison Bright, Isabelle Browne, Madison Cathey, Nick DeBease, Megan Doody, Christian Dyer, Devon Fleener, Faith Hedden, Tia Ingram, April Jernigan, Crystal Johnson, Evan Key, Hannah Kim, Hunter Lunsford, Sara Lyle, Audrey Mangiaracina, Trent Morris, Kaden Newman, Caleb Nguyen, Kendra Phillips, Jacob Reiter, Blake Rhein, Michael Roth, Kyle Scruggs, Benjamin Sleigh, Megen Stone, Anna Strickland, Jordan Tilley, Sarah Turi, Sam Waldron and Nicholas Young.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More