Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8th Grade All A Honor Roll:

Jazlynn Abrams, Sarah Akbar, Paul Anderson, Amber Banks, Haley Barnett, Charles Barrera, Rachel Bassett, Miranda Bauer, Tatumn Behrens, Rayven Bradford, Zackery Bruce, Morgan Carr, Patrick Carson, Emily Cheek Alexandra Chenowith, Jacquez Cleveland, Grady Cliché, Emily Dailey, John Doody, Zachary Duncan, Dalton Gannon, Elise Glorvigen, Kalea Graves, Sarah Guilot, Nicole Hagley, Lindsey Hall, Emma Helfers, Madison Hennie-Roed, Samantha Hoffman ,Maggie Hogsed, Brielle Horton, Destany Jackson, Kirstin Jones, Dahyun Kim, Caoilinn Kirberger, Garett Klone, William LaGuardia, Kate Lee, Carson Leist,Marina Maldonado, Noah Malik, William Maloy, Emme Marler, Emilio Morales Bello, Alexis Nichols, Stephen Peterson, MacKenzie Pittman, Ereina Plunkett, Hannah Pryor, Michael Roden, Isamary Rodriguez, Robert Rowlinson, Monica Sanchez, Savannah Searcy, Justin Seitz, Emily Shaughnessy, Hannah Smith, Samantha Smith, Adam Sprague, Kevin Steiper, Hannah Styron, Nicole Tansey, Spencer Toncray, Carley Waddell, Don Wade, Benjamin Whisman, Caitlin White, Melody White, Elizabeth Wieting, Isaiah Williams, Rachel Yang.

8th Grade B Honor Roll:

Catherine Allen, Kaitlin Bailey, Zachary Bartlett, Shyenne Bel l , Jera l i s Ber gollo-Carmona,Takira Best, Emanuel Bridges, Jamarcus Bridges, Devonte Brown, Kori Buchanan, Haven Burney, Matthew Bush, Kyle Cater, Brianna Collins, Dallas Cox, Kirstin Criste, Wyatt Darnell, Nathaniel Doyle, Jessica Duyck, Mina Ellery, Christopher Ethridge,Clifton Fisher, Tristan Garza, Andrew Gibbs, Qianna Gonzalez, Tatiana Gonzalez, Logan Gray, Alicia Hazelton, Christopher Hicks, Walter Hill, Brandon Hollis, Mark Huntoon, Cortney Hutcheson, Johari Hyde, Garret Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Jordan Kasulas, Joshua Kirkland, Hope Kjar, Garrett Klinger, Christian Knobloch, Lexis Langner, Tanya Leal-Medina, Austin Ledbetter, Blake Leinonen, Roger Macoto Canales, William Mann, Sierra Manning, Devon Mcginnis Zane Mcguire, Hayle McmillanHaley Meeks, Erin Mercaldo, Jackson Moen, Ahzhane' Moore, Roshni Patel, Sheldon Poitra, Noah Ratliff, Spencer Reagin, Nathalie Reed, Avery Reynolds, Cameron Schmidt, Madison Sharpless, Jacob Singleton, James Sledd, Blake Smallwood, Chelsea Smith, Dante Smith, Katherine Stanton, Jonah Steerman, Brandon Steiper, Neve Stewart, Gabriel Strickland,Electra Sullivan, Annie Tan, Sleyker Tarifa Ramirez, Victoria Tedder, Zachary Thomas, Marhyse Thompson, Jacob Tranter, Mekhi Tryman, Brittini Tuckey, Troi Underwood, Caleb Upshaw, Hannah Vance, Qortni Ware, Stacey Warren,Jillian Watson, Jadajah Weeden, Taylor Wesley, Trenton White, Thomas Winn, Emily Winter, Jacob Wisniewski,Daniel Wood, Baylie Young, Lauren Zasucha, Rachel Zasucha.

7th Grade All A Honor Roll: Sydney Adams, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Clayton Carroll, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Olivia Davis, Elana Debease, Samantha Dixon, Jessica Duckwall, Brittany Dunnavant, Aaqila Faizer, Kayla Fermaint, William Golden Suji Han, Jack Hester, Adriana Horton, Samantha Huynh, Naomi Laws Travis Patrick, Fredrick Pepper, Ronderius Pritchett, Ariahne' Rizik, Madison Roden,Victor Sanchez, Nicholas Severino, Desmond Smiley, Devin Smith, Scarlett Steadman, Taylor Strickland,Sarah Wells.

7th Grade B Honor Roll:

Alayna Adams, Christine Ahn, Abrianna Al-Ostta, Sarah Allen, Andrew Bales, Katelyn Becker, Destiny Benning, Johanna Beuttenmuller, Kelsi Broderick, Nya Burton, Kimana Cale, Jacob Carney, Abigail Cliett, Ryan Cofield, Aubrey Colton, Derek Cook, Savannah Cook, Christopher De La Cruz, Katherine Dean, Bianca DeJesus, Sydney Dennis, Kaya Disparte, Raymond Dong, Brendan Dotson, Mason Durden, Mardo Elder, Olivia Enderle, Matthew Francos, Alexandra Gaffney, Jared Gardenour, Ethan Gazan, Jacob Gill, Anthony Gilmore, Chasidhe Godfrey, Matthew Gordon, Felicia Hendrix, Deven Hight, Ashton Hill, Sydny Hollis, Kennedy Holmes, Klarissa Humbert, Tyla Ingram, Jeonggyu Jang, Austin Jones, Emily Kreher, Emma Lindley, Rodolfo Lopez, Christiana Lynn, Alexander MacDougall, Macie Marston, Antravious Martin, Christopher Martin, Ryleigh Mcginnis, Theodore Meier, Caitlyn Moore, Kayla Moore, Isaac Norenberg, Garrett O'Donnell, Hilda Osorio, Ellen Park, LaCharity Phillips, Daron Pracharn, Makayla Pugh, Hadleigh Reeves, Kinsey Reeves, Moriah Renfroe, Tyler Rhein, Fernando Rodriguez, Shae Roth, Hank Rowland, Haley Sampson, Nicholas Schaefer, Alexandra Schmieder, Riley Scruggs, Jacob Seffrin, Hannah Skiotis, Lauren Smith, Kamiah Somerville, Jasmyn Stevens, William Day Thomas, Marcus Thomas-Casey Hannah Turi, Jourdan Watson, Johnathan Way, Alani Wight, Alexa Wilder, Genna Williams, Gavin Winter.

6th Grade All A Honor Roll: Afra Abdul, Madison Arsenault, Hannah Bacho, Emma Ballew, Zachary Barger, Elyse Behrens, Madison Burnett, Erika Ciminnisi, Kenley Coleman, Charity De Leo, Laura Denton, Alex Duncan, Chloe Epstein, Alexis Estrada, Tevyn Fudge, Andrew Gaillard, Darius Gates, Mary Golden, William Guilot, Julia Hauser, Malorie Hennie-Roed, Amaan Hirji, Grant Klone, Garrett Liles, Madison Maiden,Nicholas Metcalf – Scire, Jacob Miller, Brandon Molina, Kaitlyn Moore, Saqita Noor, Sujit Patel, Samuel Pf liger, Jessica Salter, Nicholas Seitz, Zaire Simmons, Hailey Smith, Ryan Spicer-Gordon, Tyiena Stafford, Joannah Strickland, Samuel Thorne,Allison Vessell, Haleigh Watson, Khyree Wright, Maya Wright 6th Grade B Honor Roll:

Maria Aguilar, Denis Arias-Pavon, Khaiah Arrington, Taylor Arrington, Jose Barcenas, Codey Bennett, Alismarie Bergollo, Jaden Best, Eleanora Bogucki, Tristan Borngesser, Ethan Bryant, Tyler Burk, Catelyn Byrd, Kyle Byrum, Brayden Carey, Jake Carson, Melissa Churampi,Jasamine Climpson, Trent Close, Sarah Cook, Hope Dean Matthew DeMars, Emmanuel Escobar, Christopher Esquivel Murillo, Trevor Forrest, Jalen Friday Brianna Gable, Rebecca Ghyzel, Jackson Gore, Denisia Grier, Josie Helfers, Rebecca Helfers, Josiah Henderson, Amelia Hennum, Makayla Herndon, Madison Hoyt, Adyson Hughes, Erin Hutton, Demasia Ingram, Nicholas Kemph, Caleb Knobloch Zoe Joy LaCroix, Isabella Lanza, SangBin Lee, Bobby Lewis, DeAndre Long, Quentin Martin, Molly Mata, Dylan Mattice, Rachael Mayhew, Dyllan Maynard, Jayla McDaniel, Mya Mollner, Jacob Myers, Natalie Myers, Erin Olguin, Dylan Orr, Dylan Peek Katie Peirce, Ron Pettaway, Carmen Prior, Joseph Pucciarelli, Cora Rakestraw, Austin Reed, Michael Reed,Isabella Reger, Isaiah Richardson, Luis Rivera, Angie Rodriguez, Thomas Rowlinson, Jeffrey Sangster, Sara Scallan, Tristan Scott, Jamie Sheets,Taylor Sheppard, Jonathan Staples, Alexandra Stewart, David Stone, Jacob Stout, Amanda Styron, Jessica Swansbrough – Fu, Breanna Swindle, Cori Terry, Laila Toure, Jemyla Ware, Eleanor Watson, Jalen Whisby, Isaiah White, Rebecca Winn.



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Tiffany Fowler

Tiffany Fowler teaches special education at Welch Elementary School. This year is her fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? My ... Read More


Student competes at barrel racing championship

This past summer, Newnan High School student, Rainey Ayers, competed in the 2014 National Barrel Horse Association World Championship at the ... Read More


UWG Coweta Alumni event planned

The recently formed Coweta University of West Georgia Alumni Council is holding an event for all alumni from Coweta on Friday, Oct. 24. The ... Read More


WGTC gets a blast from the past for homecoming

West Georgia Technical College will hold its 2014 homecoming festivities from Oct. 20 to 25. The festivities will feature a week of events f ... Read More


UWG named one of the best colleges in the Southeast

The Princeton Review recently named University of West Georgia as one of the 138 best colleges in the Southeast. “We’re proud to ... Read More

Smokey Road Writing Contest Winners named

Smokey Road Middle School recently held its first writing contest, with a first place winner for each grade level. The contest produced winn ... Read More