Honor Roll: Arbor Springs Elementary

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
Arbor Springs Elementary has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Andrew Blackadar, Mikayla Carroll, Evelyn Cisneros, Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Rubylyn Goad, Marli Hall, Brady Judson, Drake Kelly, Dana Lewis, Taylor Powell, Jade Shepperson, Garrett Smith, Jake Takvorian, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Freddy Wendelburg Brittney Woods and Hunter Zinkowski.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Mattie Aaron, Kaleigh Baggett, Bobby Badgley, Brianna Black, Brennan Chaffin, Makenna Cole, Evan Craig, Arianna Everhart, Mason Harmon, Nicole Helton, Ashlee Howard, Tristan Irvin, Brooke Ivestor, Toby Johnson, Nolan Kyzer, Garrett Madden, Grant Madden, Natalie McCready, Malik Mixon, William Prosser, Bryson Swartz, Brady Taylor, Jaime Tolbert, Landon Usher, Georgia Van Der Walt, Tyson Wall and Isaac Wolf.
Fourth grade all A’s: Zach Ansley, Carson Baker, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Jayda Collins, Inaru Duarte, Preston Ellis, Jake Eubanks, Marylou Garrison, Cassie Huyhn, Cameron Johnson, Emily Kinsey, Joshua Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Charlise Norris, Jayden Pennington, William Poindexter, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Jodi Tuxbury, Luke Vega, Kiersten Williams, Jacob Williamson and Caytlin Woodall.
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Samantha Atkinson, Haley Bake, Austin Bomar, Joshua Brockbank, Emily Burford, Chaston Cao, Alexandra Contreras, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Chris Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Alexis Eidson, Rose Harris, Ashfiq Islam, Haliey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Ryan Loving, Cole Nichols, Jaden Page, Sarah Rafter, Emily Reed, Jenna Robinson, Brenna Schexneyder, Jace Smith, Dillon Terrell, Dylan Troncoso, Daniel Troyano and Skylar Weeks.
Fifth grade all A’s: Laurel Blackadar, Sydney Bruce, Logan Matthews, Mason Takvorian, Andrew Waldrip, Edwin Cisneros, Maggie Donaldson, Carlyn Freeman, Hanna Hall, Stephanie Reina, Ethan Stamper and Grace Anne Warren.
Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Alexis Brandon, Brandon Burgess, Haley DeWitt, Gracie Ford, Dean Goad, Grace Goins, Mailey Horne, Aaron Huynh, Ashley Lewis, Colby McElwaney, Cody Orr, Elliot Vickery, Sierra Arndt, Vinny Carnazzo, Cassandra Chahalis, Julie Greer, Jeremiah Huynh, Chase Loggins, Brandon Scruggs, Stephanie West, Zachery Badgley, Summer Davis, J.T. Fields, Maria Gordillo, Evan Pickelsimer, Toby Potter, Austin Rothell, Amelia Smith, Harley Standridge, Rachel Thompson, Tymberly Walker, Amy Webb and Caleb Williams.


More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Sheila Chaves

Sheila Chaves teaches eighth grade English/language arts (ELA) at Madras Middle School. This year is her 22nd of teaching and her first in t ... Read More