Smokey Road Middle School Honor Roll

Smokey Road Middle School has announced its final term honor roll for the 2012-213 school year.

6th GRADE ALL A’s — Alexander Bowles, Jackson Carroll, Jennifer Caswell, Amelia Cook, Jaylen Crumbley, Sonny Delduco, Hunter Duffey, Janie Edgar, Sarah Edwards, MacKenzie Farmer, Marissa Garland, Ryanne Hart, Caroline Headley, Marilee Hickman, Mary Howard, Sierra Leosewski, Cameisha Masdon, Gage Morelock, Luther Morgan, Benjamin Shirley, Heather Sibley, Ashleigh Smitherman, Katelyn Spivey, Jenna Stover, Benne Wagner.

7th GRADE ALL A’s — Taneria Alexander, Roneesha Bowles, Bailey Cauthen, Akeria Gates, Jessica Grote, Nicholas Harrington, Hadley Jackson, Jessica Lawhorne, Shaylyn Marshall, Victoria McMillan, Hunter Moore, Rachel Newman, Maribel Nunez, Joseph Poythress, Nathaly Quiros, Megan Singleton, Marquis Turner.

8th GRADE All A’s — Alisha Bentley, Colt Buchanan, Daniel Bump, Gabriella Buzzell, Hailey Byess, Katelyn Cannon, Stephanie Cannon, Steven Carroll, Ansley Davis, Madison Davison, Megan Headley, Mary Holewinski, Emily Hughes, Hannah Johnson, Lucas Leosewski, Courtney Lewis, Jody McElreath, Alexander Miles, La’niya Owens, Emma Patterson, Kenya Powell, Jacob Quick, Zantrece Render, April Rogers, Aaron Rolader, Colton Seamon, Alex Stephens, Kayla Wagner, Austin Willis.

6th GRADE A/B — Makenna Archer,Jahnae Arnold, Jaylin Ball,Tucker Barnett,Emily Bentley,Victoria Birchfield, Hunter Bishop, Tasya Bolton, Kaitlyn Boyd, Kierra Britt, Caleb Brown, Dessiana Brown, Spencer Buchanan, Trinity Byrom, Juan Cadenas, Joel Caldwell, Victoria Campbell, Evan Carden, Steven Carriger, Jacoriah Cheaves, Xavier Church, Johanna Cooper, Carolyne Curlee, Andrew Dennis, Jessica Duke, Madison Edwards, Madilyn Ellsworth, Savannah Ford, Beck Glover, Mayson Glover, Mark Gomez, Hannah Grunau, Kimberly Hatfield, Ethan Hawkins, Lauren Hopper, Jaylen Horton, Shelby Horton, Kristen Ivey, Jett Jacob, Coreanna Jimpson, Victoria Joyner, Michelle Kilgore, Seth Lowry, Kellen Lynch, Kendall Malcolm, Zack Mapp, Jaqueline Martinez, Alyssa McClendon, Caleb McCollum, Trevor Meadows, Courtney Minix, Maria Monteiro, Kenyia Morrow, Patricia Moss, Maggie Newman, Andrew Parker, Jaden Porter, Nathaniel Pylant. Terrell Pylant, Joshua Rechy, Charlsie Reeves, Carl Robertson, Angelia Rogers, Duncan Rush, Elaina Satterfield, Wyatt Self, Daniel Sewell, Amber Simpson, Jordan Singletary, Austin Smith, Aliena Stewart, Travis Stillwell, Sky Stokes, Ashley VanSant, Hunter Vaughan, Jeneche Vaughn, Fatima Villamar, Aubrey Warner, Jatayveous Watson, Allison White, Andrew Wilkie, Haley Wright, Rishana Young.

7th GRADE A/B — Aliah Beasley, Nicholas Bowie, Jocilyn Burston, Lexus Butler, Alijah Chappell-Hillard, Kelsey Chinell, Haley Coleman, Macy Costley, Hannah Courtney, Tristen Daly, Jasmine Davis, Edward Fallon, Ryan Fuller, Rebecca Goins, Maxwell Gruber, Abbigail Hampton, Jacorey Harris, William Harris, Brian Haynes, Corshavious Heard, Kenzie Henry, Damon Hill, Brianna Johnson, Aaron Kelley, Powers Leavell, Hailey Linch, Macy Loftin, Daniela Lopez, Michael Lowery, Alexis Martin, Devin McEachern, Cherish McRae,Garrison Morgan, Chandler Mullens, Krianna Perry, Amaya Pless, Christopher Purdy, Alma Ryes, Sydney Ricketts, Hailey Roberts, Vivian Shellabarger, Andriel Smith, Hannah Smith, Tristan Smith, Karena Snow, Kali Snyder, Mason Steadham,Whitney Stephens, Sydney Varnadoe, Abbigail Veal, William West.

8th GRADE A/B — Joshua Arrington, Harrison Blair, Tori Boyce, Bailey Brown, Jacob Bryant, Cade Buchanan, Andrew Cain, Ladasha Cameron, Madisyn Caswell, Garrett Coggin, Emily Copeland, Diamond Cousins, Edward Davis, Shannon Dorrough, Sacha Ellis, Dezmin Fleming, La’Niqua Fleming, Marrietta Fluellen, Amanda Foster, Erica Griffies, D’Kiesha Gumbs, Jessica Hall, Evan Hamilton, Lamirra Henderson, Benjamin Higgins, Kayla Hill, Khala Hill, William Hughes, Heaven Jackson, Brian Lee, Kaitlyn Loper, Bryan Malcolm, John Marable, Ciara Morse, Sean North, Jasmine Otremba, Taurean Reeves, Tatiyana Render, Anfernee Robinson, Victoria Schlichting, Abigail Sewell, Ethan Smith, Jacob Smith, Brooke Spencer, Austin Spradlin, Alyssa Stephens, MacKenzie Teal, Casey Thompson, Lilly Thompson, Tatum Washington, Jaelin White, Korian Willis, Mahari Young.




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More