Atkinson Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s: Reeves Blackburn, Stevey Burnes, Megan Darrow, Madison Davis, Josephine Hinely, Jack Howard, Chase Luellen, Addisin Matthews, Christian Mayo-Vasquez, Brinson Oteri-Blackburn, Sydney Parker, Gracie Pierce, Savannah Schwartz, Cole Smith, Emory Walden, Pichon Wimbley

Third Grade A/B: LeAsia Alford, Allan Amundson, Sawyer Barnett, Jacob Bingham, Bricen Blankenship, Dawson Bloodworth, Tyren Brown, Kennedy Burnes, Mackenzie Collins, Riley Craven Rodriquez, Kathryn Davis, Jaxon Dennis, Jacob Henson, Kyler Hill, Dylan Hunter, Sanniah Jackson, JaCoria Jimpson, Logan Jordan, McKenna Kee, Clarke Kelley, Emily Loveless, Alyssa Martindale, Jaracus McGill, Jeremy Mills, Faith Montano, Crysten Reeves, Jaylon Revell, Garrett Sanders, Alexus Snelling, Michael Son, Adam Stonebraker, Will Sullivan

Fourth Grade All A’s: Jasmine Alexander, Thamara Basulto, William Gabe Bowles, Cuyler Cason, William Caswell, Cassidy Clark, Ansley Dennis, Sara Freeman, Melanie Hernandez. Quinn Inman, Michael Jacobs, Esmeralda Medorio, Kasey Miller, Bella Grace Parker, Kyron-Jade Preddy, Wade Rosene, Lila Shirley, Colin Swenney

Fourth Grade A/B: Krislynne Amie, Alonshane Arnold, Sierra Arnold, Shaylee Bortolazzo, Ellis Buford, Hannah Burkhart, Xavier Cabello, Brady Carter, Steven Carter, Abigail Cofield, Lillie Connally, Grace Costley, Arlena Cox, Malika Dean, Michael DeGennaro, Cole Ford, Tyler Green, Dane Harris, Olivia Harvey, Nathyn Holloway, Callum Jefferson, Ka’Nijia Little, Logan Logerquist, Randy Lower, Justin McIntyre, Evan Quick, Jamie Rainey, Emma Rosene, Keimani Shelling, Blair Smith, Amaya White, Monet Williams, Mary Grace Yearwood

Fifth Grade All A’s: Kenneth Dudley, McKenzie Duffessy, Caitlyn Fuller, Trisdon Ham, Jaden Hannah, John Harrelson, Miranda Helton, Sarah Hinely, Lindsey Johnson, Charlotte Lyda, OmKumar Maisuria, Grace Manning, Allyson McKoon, Zachary Quick, Mimi Royal, Grace Smith, Melvin Vasquez-Cortes, Kitty Yeager

Fifth Grade A/B: Anna Katherine Allen, Natalie Alvarado, Quinterrius Bowles, William Bryant, Ethan Davidson, Destiny Davis, Tiffany Floyd, Chloe Horn, Terrion King, Anijia Mills-Widemon, Gaby Reyes, Thomas Shaw, Alexis Sims, Jeanna Triplicata, Destiny Williams, Emily Yearwood




More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More