Western Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s:

Mitchell Allen, Gretchen Bowman, Ashira Brown, Lex Brown, Toby Fain, Lauren Fike, Jasmine Geter, Alex Houston, Haley Marshall, Matthew Raines, Megan Smith, Jaiden Swift, Brittany Thrailkill, Jaidyn Webb

3rd Grade All A’s and B’s:

Camilyn Allen, Deon Arnold, Makenzi Arnold, Jacob Cash, Braden Chesnut, Andrew Cooper, Cierra Duncan, Alex England, Alexis Gaston, Rose Gerling, Jaylen Geter, Kadesha Gray, Cameron Hale, Lydia Harrelson, Courtney Herrick, Austin Johnson, Aljanae Lindsey, Landon Lower, Ashlynn Lowery, Caterra Martin, Stephen McLaughlin, Janiah Reese, Rosie Shepherd, Amber Smith, Ashton Wallace, Jacob Wiglesworth, Cierra Williams

4th Grade All A’s:

Gavin Johnston, Natalie Roberts, Alexis Schult

4th Grade All A’s and B’s:

Lina Baker, Ethan Black, Ansleigh Borders, Hunter Broadwater, Emelyn Carden, Alexis Chappelle, Leandra Coleman, Caroline Darracott, Gabby Dingler, Anna Dukes, Kayle Jackson, Brianna Keehn, Katie Lewis, Alyssa McDonal, Elizabeth Neely, Hannah Neely, Joe Newman, Matthew Osting, Olivia Peacock,Hayle Rojas, Uriel Rubio, Riley Smith, Savannah Stevenson, Gage Tucker, Spencer Turner

5th Grade All A’s:

Mikaylee Bonner, Haley Guarnera, Leah Holmes, Stone Lee, Wesley Anne Norton, Caroline Wiglesworth

5th Grade All A’s and B’s:

Issachar Brantley, Maddie Buchanan, Katie Cook, Taylor Corley, Jordyn Gardiner, Alex Hardnett, Eva Inostroza, Marcus Jackson, Tyashia Jimpson, Rosa Martinez, Gracie McMahon, Kaicie McWaters, Christopher Rasku, Daniel Rose, Isabella Scott, Rachel Shoemake, Seth Smith, Kendall Stephens, Precious Walker, Nina Wallace, Ashley Williams.




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More