Glanton Elementary School Honor Roll

2nd Grade

All A’s: Jaeden Campbell, Kaydon Cooper, Haley Crider, Sam Elrod, Caitlyn Johns, Faith Wells, Teresa Winkles, Luke Birchfield, Kyle Head, Ami Marrero, Mia Marrero, Broklyn Marshall, Mason Miller, Aaron Overman, Heaven Rogholt, Olivia Armstrong, Micah Brown<\ Gabrielle Culberson, Tucker Dow, Andrew Ellsworth, Braylee Houston, Felicitas Kienlin, Luis Leal Lara, Charity Lowe, Miranda Mitchell, Tyler Mullet, Michael Parker, Taylor Pierce, Keeton Head, Gabriel Kennedy, Landon Wheeler

2nd Grade

All A’s & B’s: Michael Bullock, Ariyanna Glass, CJ Reeves, Demetres Dean, Dakota Felix, Aden Hines, Trent Lindsey, Isaiah Neeley, Audrey Phillips, Treyvon Sinkfield, Anna Burkett, Carson Coker, Reaghan Courtney, Bryson Herndon, Travis Lindsey, Marvin Mitchell, Isabel Sigaloff, Conner Smith, Tyler Stepp

3rd Grade

All A’s: Andrea Overman, Aleigh Rutledge, Christopher Thompson, Khamari tinch

3rd Grade

All A’s & B’s: Rickey Batchelor, Adrianna Blickhan, Neariah Brinkley, Christian Callaway, Imani Hamilton, Carter Heizer, Michai Hill, Carter May, Kelsey Price, Ashli Sewell, Willie Sipes, Melvin Stepp, Claudia Bullock, Logan Schlicting, Ashley Thompson, Alyanna Vargas

4th Grade

All A’s: Demi Sherman, Chance Daniel, Anneslei Lillard, Maris Wright, Jada Reese, Nicole Wakeman

4th Grade

All A’s & B’s: Amani Jenkins, Kaci Mathews, Jaime Rechy, Omara Rosser, Emily Wheeler, Indya Bell, Kylie Evans, Andrew Ferrell, Imani Jenkins, Lianna Kemp, Brooke Marx, Devin Cantrell, Amari Coleman, Raif Crews, Madison Eggleston, Clayton Fillers, Sarah Jiwani, Kasey McElreath, Bella VanSant, Austin Wilhite

5th Grade

All A’s: Kirsten Hall, Zach Johns, Jacob Mullet, Terra Mathers Phillips, Abby Day, Carter Gatland, Ansley Houston, Bryson Houston, Caleb Reese, Shakiera Reeves, Kathren Schlicting, Caleb Sterling, Maelynn Strickland, Kenyatta Ward

All A’s & B’s: Nathan Cummings, Elijah Johnson, Alexius Sewell, Tana Sobczak, Justin White, Karah Lassetter, Noemi Leal Lara, Alicia Masdon, Cole Matthews, Mason O’brien, Hayley Shelnutt, Mackenzie Vaughn, Kaylyn Wiles, Tylor Boyd, Zoie Cline, Kaylyn Lewis, Shannon Marx, Jorden Smith




More Education

Coweta County Schools hold Teacher Edcamp

Coweta County's first teacher-led EdCamp was recently held to give teachers and administrators an opportunity to collaborate and lead intera ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Hillary Metts

Hillary Metts teaches special education at Moreland Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a teacher ... Read More


Churches help with back-to-school needs

Dr. Lynn Glassbrook can’t forget those two bookbags a donor left in the fellowship hall at Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church on Highw ... Read More


Education Briefs

Troy University announces Summer/Term 5 graduates Troy University is pleased to recognize local students who graduated during the summer sem ... Read More


Young Georgia Authors

Coweta student named state writing contest winner

Lee Middle School (LMS) eighth-grader Seung-Joon Baek was chosen as the eighth grade winner in the state's Young Georgia Authors writing com ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Kristin Richard

Kristin Richard teaches kindergarten at Canongate Elementary School. She is starting her 20th year of teaching and has been in Coweta County ... Read More