Glanton Elementary School Honor Roll

2nd Grade

All A’s: Jaeden Campbell, Kaydon Cooper, Haley Crider, Sam Elrod, Caitlyn Johns, Faith Wells, Teresa Winkles, Luke Birchfield, Kyle Head, Ami Marrero, Mia Marrero, Broklyn Marshall, Mason Miller, Aaron Overman, Heaven Rogholt, Olivia Armstrong, Micah Brown<\ Gabrielle Culberson, Tucker Dow, Andrew Ellsworth, Braylee Houston, Felicitas Kienlin, Luis Leal Lara, Charity Lowe, Miranda Mitchell, Tyler Mullet, Michael Parker, Taylor Pierce, Keeton Head, Gabriel Kennedy, Landon Wheeler

2nd Grade

All A’s & B’s: Michael Bullock, Ariyanna Glass, CJ Reeves, Demetres Dean, Dakota Felix, Aden Hines, Trent Lindsey, Isaiah Neeley, Audrey Phillips, Treyvon Sinkfield, Anna Burkett, Carson Coker, Reaghan Courtney, Bryson Herndon, Travis Lindsey, Marvin Mitchell, Isabel Sigaloff, Conner Smith, Tyler Stepp

3rd Grade

All A’s: Andrea Overman, Aleigh Rutledge, Christopher Thompson, Khamari tinch

3rd Grade

All A’s & B’s: Rickey Batchelor, Adrianna Blickhan, Neariah Brinkley, Christian Callaway, Imani Hamilton, Carter Heizer, Michai Hill, Carter May, Kelsey Price, Ashli Sewell, Willie Sipes, Melvin Stepp, Claudia Bullock, Logan Schlicting, Ashley Thompson, Alyanna Vargas

4th Grade

All A’s: Demi Sherman, Chance Daniel, Anneslei Lillard, Maris Wright, Jada Reese, Nicole Wakeman

4th Grade

All A’s & B’s: Amani Jenkins, Kaci Mathews, Jaime Rechy, Omara Rosser, Emily Wheeler, Indya Bell, Kylie Evans, Andrew Ferrell, Imani Jenkins, Lianna Kemp, Brooke Marx, Devin Cantrell, Amari Coleman, Raif Crews, Madison Eggleston, Clayton Fillers, Sarah Jiwani, Kasey McElreath, Bella VanSant, Austin Wilhite

5th Grade

All A’s: Kirsten Hall, Zach Johns, Jacob Mullet, Terra Mathers Phillips, Abby Day, Carter Gatland, Ansley Houston, Bryson Houston, Caleb Reese, Shakiera Reeves, Kathren Schlicting, Caleb Sterling, Maelynn Strickland, Kenyatta Ward

All A’s & B’s: Nathan Cummings, Elijah Johnson, Alexius Sewell, Tana Sobczak, Justin White, Karah Lassetter, Noemi Leal Lara, Alicia Masdon, Cole Matthews, Mason O’brien, Hayley Shelnutt, Mackenzie Vaughn, Kaylyn Wiles, Tylor Boyd, Zoie Cline, Kaylyn Lewis, Shannon Marx, Jorden Smith




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More