Elm Street Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s:

Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Damien Bryant, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Caleb Griffis, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Braxton Parks, Brenson Shaw, Whitney Wallace, Joshua Ward

3rd Grade A/B:

Catherine Bardales, Hunter Barnett, Jaiden Beasley, Ariyana Blake, Alex Bove, Shelby Kate Carnes, Arely Castro, Sage Dellaperuta, Cameron Hall, Walker Harris, Derricka Hinton, Chapman James, Michael Mahoney, Chloe Merritt, Destiny Mitchell, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Hailey Morton, Joshua Napier, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Coreyuna Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Maritza Salas Gonzalez, Jamarious Sinkfield, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Desirae Stewart, Arsh Surani, Jamilah Williams

4th Grade All A’s:

Harrison Barnes, Wallace Bass, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Sarah Dean, Ansley DeCenzo, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alexander Irizarry, Roman Konc, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Jacqueline Mora, Bryson Moss, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avi Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Derien Stepp, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Lilli Worley, Kate Zeumer

4th Grade A/B:

Rabiha Abdel Aziz, Julius Beavers, Reid Brass, Timothy Bullington, Joshua Harris, Christina Hill, Aaliyah Hodo, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Eli Riddell, Corbin Salazar, Zoe Seaman, Monique Smith, Phillip Spencer, Luke Stoffle, Destani Townsend, Kayla Tucker

5th Grade All A’s:

Bailey Barnett, Jack Barnett, Ashley Bullington, Denali Gordon, Haleigh Green, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Holland Konc, Reese Lay, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Morgan Moore, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos, Joey Riddell, Victoria Sacasa, Emily Spencer, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio

5th Grade A/B:

Emonnee Anderson, Cade Barker, Abigail Bruner, Lexie Daniel, Sophia Diaz, Trevor Duncan, Naomie Eldridge, Angel Emory, Cory Fisher, Tahj Geter, Nicholas Grier, Deonna Hendricks, JaVontae Kimbrough, Lilly Kirk, Iyonna Melson, Caitlin Nelms, Brennan Rayburn, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Chris Ulinski, Andres Vazquez-Reyes, Ky’waun Warner




More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More