White Oak Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: Jaidyn Allen, Alexis Bailey, Kristelle Bailey, Aidan Boswell, Maddie Fouty, Peyton Heater, Andrew Helfers, Blake Hester, Eva Hillmann, Arysa Horn, Jakeera Hudson, Kaylynn Jones, Bennett Long, Peyton Mayhew, Garrett McDonald, Juliana Murillo-Gonzales, Kaitlyn Pryor, Cole Richardson, Allison Ritter, Tristan Ritter, Laura Rodriguez, Katie Stucko, Zoe Valentine, Ian Van Amberg, J.P. Warren, Mack Warren

3rd Grade A/B: Josh Alley, Abby Austin, Izannah Bailey, Jaylin Ball, Nicholas Bartolomei, Dylan Bearden, Tristan Braddy, Camden Carroll, Aniya Carter, Cal Chastain, Johnathan Clark, Jewel Compton, Hope Corser, Christina Cuevas, Levi Daniel, Grace Dunn, Jacob Gilmer, Taylor Girtman, Joshua Hall-Amie, Kyle Helfers, Jordyn Hintz, Allison Hoover, Morgan Horne, Jacob Hudson, Keidasia Jackson, Alyson Jarvis, Tobias Jefferson, Joanna Kim, Andrew Martin, Aldair Martinez-Juarez, Victoria McMahan, Carlos Montgomery, Shauntasia Moore, Brianna Nicholas, Sara Page, Abbigail Prior, Logan Richardson, Hollyn Robertson, Joshua Rooney, Connor Sheahan, Destiny Smiley, Davin Stephens, Hannah Stinchcomb, Danny Tarifa-Ramirez, Jadyn Thrash, Derrick Upshaw, Aaron Watkins, Garrett Weathers, Morgan Westerman, Sierra Wilson, Noah Young

4th Grade All A’s: Zach Adams, David Balboa, Jillian Bates, Zaria Bernard, Emerson Biossat, Caitlin Butts, Courtney Carrington, Carlie Chastain, Liam Daley, Olivia Dechert, Katelyn Denmark, Chloe DuCharme, Joey Foerster, James Fussell, Matthew Gaillard, Mavery Grattan, Thomas Gray, Ashlee Guy, Elise Harris, Anna Hennum, JaZaria Hudson, Nautika Hudson, Serenity Ivey, Emma Jacobson, Brianna Lee, Beau Lewis, Jake Mitchell, Matthew Moore, Katie Novak, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Ava Quilter, Abigail Reeves, Hannah Ross, Tristan Rucker, Sydney Shaneyfelt, Katie Taylor Mason Young

4th Grade A/B: Lexi Bell, Tyler Bennett, Colby Butts, Dakota Close, Graham Cullen, Morgan Dean, Lauren Duren, Maylan Eldred, Henry Frampton, Catalina Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Gabe Gray, Johnson Ha, Jordn Hart, Ansleigh Hart, Marcus Hart, Willow Huffman, Na’Ja Hurst, Emma Kerscher, Yejin Lee, Julius Lloyd, Brooks Long, Aldhair Lopez-Cruz, Elizabeth Martin, Evan Massari, Yohance Matthews, Jason Mattice, Trenton McDaniel, Alyia Palmer, Qaadirah Redwood, Marquis Reed, Kalie Robbins, Yaira Ruiz, Abby Scarbrough, Ben Seffrin, Claire Yeager, Jeewoo Yi

5th Grade All A’s: Catherine Ahn, Ava Al-Ostto, Carrie Anderson, Annalise Ashman, Emily Balboa, Emily Barton, Sydney Byars, Drew Carson, Rowan Carter, Kaley Clarke, Erin Duckwall, Annalise Durden, Rachel Duyck, Mallory Eskew, Lilly Fouty, Ashlyn Gray, John Robert King, Carly Krauth, Mackenzie LaBate, Summer Lacy, Ava Lewis, Claire Mudge, Lauren Poole, Jace Pruitt, Hannah Ralls, Ben Richardson, Timmy Schaefer, Elizabeth Seitz, Trevion Sinkfield,Irene Song, Madison Stewart, William Tansey, Lexi Whiddon, Ethan Whobrey, Jonathan Wood

5th Grade A/B: Zach Ball, Logan Byrom, Abby Cox, Emily Darnell, Madison Davidson, Michele Del Vecchio, Riley Dettmering, Mackenzie Ellsworth, Evan Eskew, Juleanna Flores-Hart, Hogan Ford, Raenah Frishe, Hannah Gazan, Anna Lee Hand, Hannah Helm, Hailey High, Avery Hill, Savannah Hitchens, Lilly Huffman, Yuselmi Jimenez, Tucker Jones, Logan Kirberger, Maddie Kreher, Owen LaGuardia, Tyler Lathon, Anthony Lowe, Jay Magrath, Victoria McClain, Abby Moen, Gabriel Page, Vanessa Pracharn, Melanny Rojas-Velez, Nytasja Sanders, Parker Shelnutt, Julius Sims, Ananda Smith, Hunter Stanton, Sophie Steadman, Eli Steerman, Jake Thompson, Chloe Tomlinson, Jarred Watson, Carissa Weber, Logan White, Antwan White, Ashlyn White




More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More