Moreland Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A Honor Roll—Autumn Baker, Valerie Brown, Hunter Capps, Cara Cost, William Fass, Chloe Gaiters, Emily Moran, Benjamin Oliver, Russell Pittman, Emma Privett, Mikaila Satterfield, Matthew Singleton, Emma Willingham

3rd Grade All A/B Honor Roll—Haden Archer, Makayla Aycock, Elizabeth Bailey, Jason Barker, Jae Barlow, Lucero Borjas Hernandez, Cameron Britt, Darmaris Ceron, Alyssa Cody, Malia Dorasami, Brandon Elliott, Eliana Epps, Andrew Gartner, Jayden Hall, Savannah Hall, Kwantai Johnson, Jon Quavius Kidd, Abigail Lovins, Karina Martinez, Elizabeth Mauriello, Marisol Nunez, Amaya Orr, Andrew Perry, Bryan Reese, Devin Rodela, Emma Rogers, Kimberly Sanabria, Hailey Shelton, Caleb Shepherd, Caroline Sibley, Carley Smith, Cierra Stitcher, Christian Turner, Madison White.

4th Grade All A Honor Roll—Corbett Cornay, Jennifer Garrett, Matthew Ginn, Andrew Kerr, Hannah Loeper, Cidney Lovejoy, Landon Moore, Samantha Olvey, John Pirkle, Anthony Sargent, Josie Wern, Natalea Whitley, Victoria Wilbert

4th Grade All A/B Honor Roll—Zechariah Amezaga, Gavin Arrington, Makenzie Barnett, Emily Booth, Timothy Bradley, Mark Cook, Kaitlin Eddins, Grace Fallon, Jacob Fields, Abigail Garrett, Jeric Goosby, Jacob Gregory, Paul Kaiser, Blake Knott, Mills Maddox, Rihana Mursalim, Logan Ray, Kamran Ross, Tyler Russell, Shakeriona Scott, Evelyn Valencia Garcia, Amelia Cate Veal, Adam Wagner, Evan Williams, Keith Yearwood

5th Grade All A Honor Roll—Makayla Arrington, Kaella Daly, Julia Davis-Jones, Christain Elliott, Samira Khan, Sara Mallon, Noble Patterson, Aubrey Presley, Andrew Richardson, Leslie Ricketts

5th Grade All A/B Honor Roll—Sydney Aquino, Jacob Barber, Edward Beechler, Hunter Clay, Haley Crews, Hadley Flynn, John Hall, Bailey Hanner, Jillian Harris, Karry Hatfield, Rachel Holewinski, Shanlee Hughes, Haley Mullens, Jacob Newman, Jadyn Olson, Makenzie Rushton, Kyndal Seacrist, Christopher Whitney, Jackson Youngblood




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More