Arbor Springs Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade

All A’s: Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Rubylyn Goad, Brady Judson, Drake Kelly, Dana LewisTaylor Powell, Caleb Sevigny, Jade Takvorian, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Freddy Wendelburg, Brittney Woods

A/B: Mattie Aaron, Bobby Badgley, Kayleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, , Mikayla Carroll, Caleb Carswell, Brennan Chaffin, Makenna Cole, Evan Craig, Evelyn Cisneros, Andrew Cochran, Colton Crawford, Brandon Estelle, Marli Hall, Mason Harmon, Nicole Helton, Ashlee Howard, Brooke Ivester, Nolan Kyzer, Garrett Madden, Natalie McCready, Julia Null, William Prosser, Jade Shepperson, Garrett Smith, Brady Taylor, Jaime Tolbert, Landon Usher, Georgia Vanderwalt, Tyson Wall, Isaac Wolf, Hunter Zinkowski

Fourth Grade

All A’s: Zach Ansley, Austin Bomar, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Inaru Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Jake Eubanks, Rose Harris, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Haliey Johnson, Josh Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, Jayden Pennington, William Poindexter, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Jodi Tuxbury, Luke Vega, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams, Caytlin Woodall

A/B: Samantha Atkinson, Haley Bake, Carson Baker, Joshua Brockbank, Kalin Carter, Jayda Collins, Alexandra Contreras, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Chris Duarte, Alexis Eidson, Preston Ellis, Brooke Estelle, Marylou Garrison, Triston Holden, Ashfiq Islam, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Alina Kupras, Ryan Loving, Sarah Rafter, Emily Reed, Jenna Robinson, Ana Grace Rudny, Brenna Schexnayder, Alex Shelnutt, Alex Shirilla, Dillon Terrell, Dylan Troncoso, Daniel Troyano, Kyra Uys, Jacob Williamson

5th Grade 

A’s: Laurel Blackadar, Sydney Bruce, Gracie Ford, Mailey Horne, Logan Matthews, Mason Takvorian, Andrew Waldrip, Vinny Carnazzo, Cassandra Chahalis, Maggie Donaldson, Hanna Hall, Stephanie Reina, Ethan Stamper, Stephanie West, Summer Davis, Toby Potter, Grace Anne Warren

A/B: Alexis Brandon, Brandon Burgess, Haley DeWitt, Dean Goad, Grace Goins, Ashley Lewis, Colby McElwaney, Cody Orr, Elliott Vickery, Ashley Alaniz-Gonzalez, Sierra Arndt, Edwin Cisneros, Julie Greer, Chase Loggins, Taylor O’Neal, Zachery Badgley, J.T. Fields, Evan Pickelsimer, Austin Rothell, Reese Sevigny, Kayla Shedd, Amelia Smith, Harley Standridge, Rachel Thompson, Tymberly Walker, Amy Webb, Caleb Williams.




More Education

Coweta County Schools hold Teacher Edcamp

Coweta County's first teacher-led EdCamp was recently held to give teachers and administrators an opportunity to collaborate and lead intera ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Hillary Metts

Hillary Metts teaches special education at Moreland Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a teacher ... Read More


Churches help with back-to-school needs

Dr. Lynn Glassbrook can’t forget those two bookbags a donor left in the fellowship hall at Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church on Highw ... Read More


Education Briefs

Troy University announces Summer/Term 5 graduates Troy University is pleased to recognize local students who graduated during the summer sem ... Read More


Young Georgia Authors

Coweta student named state writing contest winner

Lee Middle School (LMS) eighth-grader Seung-Joon Baek was chosen as the eighth grade winner in the state's Young Georgia Authors writing com ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Kristin Richard

Kristin Richard teaches kindergarten at Canongate Elementary School. She is starting her 20th year of teaching and has been in Coweta County ... Read More