Willis Road Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade all A’s:

Emily Allison, Reese Barker, Cheyenne Byrd, Suzanna Crayton, Callie Creel, Connor Crissy, David Cruz, Max Esquenazi, Owen Foster, Madison Gunnoud, Megan Hammond, Ashley Hodges, Taylor Malautea, John Monnin, Bailey Rich, Ansley Ross, Nicolas Senese, Bonnie Grace Thomas, Nathan White

3rd Grade A/B:

Jayson Addis, Mia Anderson, Braelyn Barrett, Hailey Brooks, Kaitlyn Burbage, Carson Burch, Alyssa Burdette, Hayden Butcher, Emma Castillo, Ariel Chen, Jeremiah Chastine, Madison Countryman, Sarah Crouse, Antonio Cuevas, Madison Davis, Jenna Dove, Emma Edens, Kyle Fairchild, Avery Ferrell, Abigail Fuller, Nathaniel Gaines, Alexis Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Hernandez, Alexandria Hong, Megan Huang, Abigail Jerome, Sarah Johnson, Alexander Klamfoth, Theodore Korner, Ashton Looney, Brody Lyle, Nolan McCard, Destiny Moon, Lauren O’Bryan, Kaiden Odum, Alexus Pastoreck, Matthew Porcile, Matthew Redmon, Cassandra Show, Joshua Sibley, Kaitlyn Sjogren, Nancy Soto, Olivia Soule, Hannah Spavelko, Natalie Thomas, Emma Tils, Ryan Tyler, Carson Wheeler, Orion Young

4th Grade All A’s:

James Barber, Cade Bennett, Dillen Bertelsen, Bethany Brubaker, Kaitlyn Conrey, Kennedy Conrey, Eli Corley, Sean Culpepper, Kylie Ferguson, Shannon Ferry, Kathryn Fuller, Michael Haase, Emily Haberman, Grace Hardy, Patrick Hill, Marshall Hodges, Kyleigh Jenkins, Kristen Kanaskie, Justin Kantorczyk, Camden Key, Theo Krajewski, Hope McGraw, Brooke Merrill, Cooper Milam, Mary Miller, Logan Parker, Mason Pearcy, J.T. Ratzlaff, Kendall Reed, Matthew Rogers, Julie Steed, Bailey Stief, Taylor Thom, Will Wilson

4th Grade A/B:

Jacqueline Almanza, Daniela Alvarado Ochoa, Madison Axson, Wren Battistini, Grayson Beall, Brandon Bencale, Alden Boswell, R.J. Brent, Brody Brightwell, Holly Brown, Christopher Bryant, Jilleyn Carlisle, Kiana Carter, Joshua Cayabyab, Austin Chastain, Wyatt Chastain, Magdalene Coe, Madelyne Couch, Vanessa Countryman, Chaz Crawford, Jordan Crosby, Christopher Dalton, Madeline Davis, Richard Duffey, Madison Duke, Jeffrey Ellison, Peyton Epps, Kevin Federico, Allison Felton, Carissa Flowers, Kaylee Forrest, Antony Gonzalez Murgula, Hezekiah Hartley, Hao Huang, Hunter Hubbard, Kellen Hynes Porter, Blake Kurtz, Evan Lynch, Dominick Maldonado Delatrinidad, Kendeck Martin, Donovan McGregor, Chloe Piper, Paulina Ramirez, Jackson Randolph, Austin Roberts, Nolan Rogers, Ryan Savoie, Jackson Sewell, Rylee Smith, Abigail Sneve, Christopher Villasenor, Dallas Vinyard, Chance Whittle

5th Grade All A’s:

Natasha Barrett, Reagan Bloedt, Gregory Brubaker, Lily Buquoi, Braden Burnett, Ashleigh Campbell, Isaac Corbitt, Alyssa Countryman, Karianne Crayton, Jordyn Crumbley, Marisa Diaz, Tyler Felmet, Megan Henley, Madison Hole, Michelle Jennings, Emily Jimerson, Caroline Korner, Daniel Kupfer, Joseph Lanave, Madison Lecouna, Jordyn Lohr, Kayla Maresca, Lillian Meeker, Kaylah Penson-Amey, Camden Pope, Michayla Ralich, Louis Skinner, Brookelyn Still, Caleb Taylor, Ansley Terrell, Zoey Thompson, Anna Walick, Joshua White, Jacob Wolfe

5th Grade A/B’s:

Gabriel Abdul, Jadie Adkins, Nathan Allison, Anslie Brantley, Hunter Burdette, Caison Byars, Jamyah Combs, Ashley Correll, Priscilla Coyne, Braelin Creel, Olivia Fields, Marissa Gilbert, Matthew Giraldo, Hannah Haislip, Tyler Hampton, John Hejde, Joshua Holm, Randi Holmes, Christopher Hunter, Jessica Hutchins, Jackson Irvin, Aaliyah Juarez, Grace Lehmann, Lacey Loggins, McKenna Lowin, Amelia McLay, Nicholas Mendez, Laisha Molina Garcia, Colton Morrill, Ethan Oakley, Cristo Olea Gonzalez, Riley O’Neal, Brooke Oravik, Nicholas Peterson, Aaliyah Phillips, Shelly Poe, Colin Rader, Ashley Robledo, Aidan Rush, Hannah Schwartz, Brianna Smith, Julieanna Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Owen Smith, Savanna Smith, Ivey Thomas, Mary Helene Thomas, Victoria West, Austin Whitaker, Levi Wilson, Destiny Young




More Education

Schools participate in AMP’d challenge at Auburn University

Sixty-one students representing all the middle schools in Coweta County recently competed at the Auburn Mathematical Puzzle Challenge (AMP&r ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Josh Bishop

Josh Bishop teaches Spanish at Lee Middle School. This year is his fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? I think for the persona ... Read More


Education Briefs

Two locals volunteer with Special Olympics Over 50 members of the Brenau University Golden Tigers athletic teams helped facilitate differen ... Read More


Arbor Springs Elementary holds Career Day

Arbor Springs Elementary School students were able to experience different careers at the school’s recent career day event. “The ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Ashley Neely

Ashley Neely teaches AP psychology, psychology, and civics/American government at East Coweta High School. This year is her eighth of teachi ... Read More

Northgate Class gives back

Students in Carolyn McDevitt’s ninth grade literature class at Northgate High School decided to give back to the community after readi ... Read More