Welch Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade All A’s: Ji Eun Bae, Rachel Bonner, Danielle Breneman, Josie Buckalew, Carson Chambless, Grant Daniel, Lilly Davenport, Malakai Dudek, Victoria Estrada, Sarah Hendrix, Madison Insolia, Nicholas Jonassen, Jennifer Jung, Ahman Khan, Loren Lewis, Celina Lopez-Diaz, Hope McClellan, Regan McNeil, David Mears, John Milner, Carter Moore, Jordan Motz, Jerick Napenas, Matthew Nix, Bailey Olive, Aanchal Patel, Leah Pfaff, Ashlee Robinson, Denver Watson, Jack Welch, Gray Wilbanks, Talia Wilkerson, Madison Woodruff, Aleena Yap Maxwell, Hamin You

3rd Grade A/B: Jafett Alfonzo, Michael Alrutz, Melissa Antrim, Alyssa Ayers, Riley Bechworth, Beau Beldon, Alexis Breneman, Kira Brown, Alex Diaz-Hernandez, Cate Drew, Eli Elliott, Harith Ellison, Nick Enright, Samantha Espinoza, Kassidy Fryer, Mary Ellen Goltermann, Ryan Gregory, Dwayne Hardaway, Morgan Hendrix, Laney Hill, Conner Hutchens, Olivia Janes, Dayanara Jimenez, Aiden King, Antavius Lee, Brooke Liverman, Pariss McNeal, Demarcus Mills, Lametrius Norman, Keelan Paul, Destiny Perry, Jadin Pope, Aaliyah Reams, Christian Richardson, Brooke Ross, Ella Stanford, Ava Brooke Strickland, Kameron Strickland, Sydneigh Turner, Nicole Waldo, Nia Wilson

4th Grade All A’s: Seung A Baek, Andrew Bailey, Zachary Carlton, Emilie Cornwell, Lela Daniell, Hannah Davenport, Grace Drew, Joshua Eason, Danielle Garger, Natalia Gumbs, Meredith Hede, Lily Jones, Nathan Lawson, Chase Lewis, Emily Lofton, Mariah Mendoza, Layne Newton, Alexandra Nowell, Jonathan Pearson, Ethan Ramey, Zach Ratliff, Haylee Ray, Camille Terwilliger, Kyle Waters, Isabelle Worth

4th Grade A/B: Joseph Ashley, Madison Badertscher, Alexia Banks, Morgan Barbee, Brooke Blalock , Myles Bridges, Andres Caicado, Jesslyn Clemens, Jada Clowers, Ellie Dozier, Alexis Duvalle, Keithan Edwards, Jaxon Garner, Ty Gordon, Zachary Grobard, Rachel Hambley, Madalyn Haponski, Ryan Haponski, Brianna Huff, Makaley Hurd, Diego Inesto, Madison Jakicic, Hans Jeudy, R. Keith Kiser, Chloe Lanier, Cara Lill, Daphne McCraw Ajay Mills, Ashna Patel, Nyterius Petty, Maggie Phillips, Joshua Price, Jacori Russell, Christofer Sanchez, Cody Shattuck, Jack Shuman, A’Zhiya Traylor, Jackson Tutterow, Kasir Warren, Emily Whitaker, Sharese Williams

5th Grade All A’s: Destini Benning, Bridget Blalock, Sadie Buckalew, Emily Childs, Jeremiah Freed, Amanda Goodwin, Lauren Hollenbeck, Jessica Kauffman, Sunny Lee, Jason Nix, Shelby Olive, Keegan Rich, Tomaiya Stafford, Karly Thomas, Gerardo Torres, Kaleb Trotter, Sneha Vasnani, Ian White

5th Grade A/B: Karretha Alford, Ansley Alrutz, Trey Belcastro, Elmer Berganza, Anna Bolden, Jessica Calderon, Alejandro Cervantes, Jack Cliett, Hunter Cluelow, Precious Crawford, Jordan Darrow, Demetrius Dennis, Lili Dong, Kate Foley, Tristan Harrison, Mackenzie Heath, Jared Henderson, Bailey Hill, Lyna Hoang, Kaela Holland, Anna Hopkins, Aniyah Hunter, Cristal Jimenez, Chloe Jones, Brooke Jordan, Tony Jung, Jordan Litteral, Elisabeth Lofton, Parker McLain, Mercedes Mitchell, Ryan Morgan, Isabella Nouryeh, Kimarie Petty, Darius Phillips, Camille Ramdial, Katie Revoir, Jayland Rivers, Tyler Roberts, Roy Roughton, Nathan Schaab, Haleigh Schmidt, Britney Schreiber, Daniel Smith, Mason Spokes, Abigail Stafford, Sumaiya Stafford, Molly Stretch, Dana Strickland, Quan Talley, Niasyia Teagle, Moneria Terrell, Lillian Wagner




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More