Honor Roll

Eastside Elementary School

by Special Reports

Eastside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Ashley Beaumont, Layla Blankenship, Malachi Bowen, Kylie Carroll, David Franco, Hannah Kunkle, Justin Le, Savannah Lee, Abby Lewallen, Alex Link, Ashley Long, Drew Maxwell, Sydney Pearson, Kaitlyn Sharpe, Ashtyn Short and Katie Wright.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Garrett Bailey, Corey Black, Kiara Borders, Rose Brimer, Carson Coggins, Ryan Copp, Jordan Daniels, Destiny Dawson, Emma Edwards, Camille Eldridge, Avery Ferguson, Felipe Franco, Gracen Hall, Matthew Hartman, Trey Hightower, Madison Huskins, Lexie King, Cheyenne Korda, Logan Markland, Melissa Mason, Alexis Matthews, Kaylee Mayfield, Rachel McElmurray, Andrew Mejeris, Gunner Nichols, Jackson Ogren, Graysen Parrish, Jeremi Roberts, Presley Sherrer, Avery Short, Kasey Strickland, Caleb Sutton, Lauren Thomas, Alice Walton, Jolie Weddington and Marcus Wolfe.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Kaleigh Ballentine, Garrett Cochran, Hannah David, Destinee Jordan, Zuri Limehouse, Emily McDowell and Montana Owens.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Shelby Bishop, Jake Bourque, Jack Davis, Austin Eady, Averi Griffin, Kyndal Hough, Trey Jones, Kylie Lail, Kassi Loughran, Alaina Marett, Nathan Morgan, Kendall Nicholson, Mollie Peacock, Stellan Presley, Madison Squbin, Brailey Sharpe, Ashton Sims, Faith Sloat, Kendra Turner, Brookins Vaughn, Malayana Vizcarra, Haleigh Werner and Madison Woods.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Zachary Thomas and Jordan Sherrer.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Kendall Adams, Matthew Allen, Christina Baker, Rachel Beaumont, Mallory Bennett, Jason Clair, Lindsey Courtright, Jaden Ehrman, Mackenzie Freeman, Evan Fuller, Shamilla Gates, Abigayle Hill, Angel Johnson, Kevin Le, Abigail McElmurray, Sam Mejeris, Grady Napoli, Kirsten Patrick, Sarah Pursley, Amber Ridenhour, Desirae Roberts, Alex Teteak, Weslee Upchurch and Kaylee Wilder.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More