Honor Roll

Arbor Springs Elementary School

by Special Reports

Arbor Springs Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Kaleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, Caleb Carswell, Evelyn Cisneros, , Makenna Cole, Aaliyah Ferrell, Rubylyn Goad, Nicole Helton, Ashlee Howard, Brooke Ivester, Drake Kelly, Dana Lewis, Taylor Powell, William Prosser, Caleb Sevigny, Jade Takvorian, Jaime Tolbert, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Freddy Wendelburg and Brittney Woods.

Third grade A’s and B’s: Mattie Aaron, Bobby Badgley, Mikayla Carroll, Brennan Chaffin, Andrew Cochran, Sam Fogle, Victoria Frazier, Marli Hall, Mason Harmon, Toby Johnson, Brady Judson, Nolan Kyzer, Grant Madden, Jade Sheppardson, Garret Smith, Brady Taylor, Landon Usher, Tyson Wall, Erynn Whitman, Isaac Wolf and Hunter Zinkowski.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Preston Ellis, Jake Eubanks, Cassie Huynh, Josh Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, William Poindexter, Brenna Schexnayder, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Jodi Tuxbury and Luke Vega.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Zach Ansley, Samantha Atkinson, Haley Bake, Carson Baker, Austin Bomar, Jayda Collins, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Inaru Duarte, Alexis Eidson, Marylou Garrison, Rose Harris, Triston Holden, Ashfiq Islam, Cameron Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Alina Kupras, Sabrina Mosto, Jayden Pennington, Sarah Rafter, Jenna Robinson, Ana Grace Rudny, Alex Shelnutt, Dylan Troncoso, Daniel Troyano, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams, Jacob Williamson and Caytlin Woodall.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Summer Davis, J.T. Fields, Austin Rothell, Amelia Smith, Rachel Thompson, Grace Anne Warren, Cassandra Chahalis, Edwin Cisneros, Carlyn Freeman, Maggie Donaldson, Hanna Hall, Laurel Blackadar, Sydney Bruce, Logan Matthews, Cody Orr, Mason Takvorian and Andrew Waldrip.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Maria Gordilla, Evan Pickelsimer, Toby Potter, Reese Sevigny, Kayla Shedd, Tymberly Walker, Amy Webb, Caleb Williams, Sierra Arndt, Julie Greer, Chase Loggins, Taylor O’Neal, Stephanie Reina, Brandon Scruggs, Alexis Brandon, Brandon Burgess, Kayleigh Crook, Haley DeWitt, Gracie Ford, Dean Goad, Grace Goins, Mailey Horne, Colby McElwaney and Elliott Vickery.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More