Honor Roll

Ruth Hill Elementary School

by Special Reports

Ruth Hill Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Third grade all A’s: Mason Buchanan, Christopher Carter, Christopher Dennis, Madison Dyar, Ava Gomez, Dawson Keck and Tripp Slaton. 

Third grade A’s and B’s: Essence Best, Chasin Cash, Jalil Colton, McKenzie Fuller, Keegan Hamilton, Chelsea Harris, Myon’e Henry, Travis Hinton, Dylan Hinze, Alana Holloway, Emily Hull, Zykeria Jordan, Mario Landaverde Martinez, Billy Ray Phillips and Jaden Wilbor. 

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Spencer Cain, Emma Grunau, Leah McCall, Allison Nutt, Keri Webster and Marlin Wortham.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jaylen Clark, Kaitlyn Corbett, Jemal Davison, Brysen Duncan, Malik Dyer, Jonathan Fernandez, Taylen Ford, Roger Foster, Peyton Garner, Diana Gomez, Ansley Grier, Christian Harris, Johnathan Harris, Luke Harris, Kamari Hinton, Travisha Hinton, Jasmine Leoseweski, JaBrica Leslie, Kaylen Madrey, Rossie Maldonado, Haley McCullough, Isaiah McNair, Justin Minix, Zachary Olmstead, Kayla Philpot, Janiya Reid, Devonte Ringer, Inayju’a Teagle, Rachael Watson and Sarah Wingate.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Miya Bleth, Michaela Fuller, Terenia Phillips and Malena Powers.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Blythe Bates, Christian Colton, Saveyon Cook, Megan Davis, Allison Duncan, Jaylen Favors, Kaitlin Fenninger, Miracle Glenn, Brandon Goettsch, Kayla Harbuck, Brianna Huston and Emma McGuffey.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More