Honor Roll

Ruth Hill Elementary School

by Special Reports

Ruth Hill Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Third grade all A’s: Mason Buchanan, Christopher Carter, Christopher Dennis, Madison Dyar, Ava Gomez, Dawson Keck and Tripp Slaton. 

Third grade A’s and B’s: Essence Best, Chasin Cash, Jalil Colton, McKenzie Fuller, Keegan Hamilton, Chelsea Harris, Myon’e Henry, Travis Hinton, Dylan Hinze, Alana Holloway, Emily Hull, Zykeria Jordan, Mario Landaverde Martinez, Billy Ray Phillips and Jaden Wilbor. 

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Spencer Cain, Emma Grunau, Leah McCall, Allison Nutt, Keri Webster and Marlin Wortham.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jaylen Clark, Kaitlyn Corbett, Jemal Davison, Brysen Duncan, Malik Dyer, Jonathan Fernandez, Taylen Ford, Roger Foster, Peyton Garner, Diana Gomez, Ansley Grier, Christian Harris, Johnathan Harris, Luke Harris, Kamari Hinton, Travisha Hinton, Jasmine Leoseweski, JaBrica Leslie, Kaylen Madrey, Rossie Maldonado, Haley McCullough, Isaiah McNair, Justin Minix, Zachary Olmstead, Kayla Philpot, Janiya Reid, Devonte Ringer, Inayju’a Teagle, Rachael Watson and Sarah Wingate.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Miya Bleth, Michaela Fuller, Terenia Phillips and Malena Powers.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Blythe Bates, Christian Colton, Saveyon Cook, Megan Davis, Allison Duncan, Jaylen Favors, Kaitlin Fenninger, Miracle Glenn, Brandon Goettsch, Kayla Harbuck, Brianna Huston and Emma McGuffey.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More