Honor Roll

Glanton Elementary School

by Special Reports

Glanton Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Second grade all A’s: Jaeden Campbell, Carson Coker, Kaydon Cooper, Reaghan Courtney, Caitlyn Johns, Isabel Sigaloff, Ryan Vansant, Luke Birchfield, Kyle Head, Aden Hines, Aaron Overman, Mia Marrero, Mason Miller, Brooklyn Marshall, Heaven Rogholt, Olivia Armstrong, Micah Brown, Michael Bullock, Emily Collins, Gabrielle Culberson, Tucker Dow, Andrew Ellsworth, Ariyanna Glass, Felicitas Kienlin, Charity Lowe, Luis Leal, Tyler Mullet, Michael Parker, Taylor Pierce, Keeton Head and Gabriel Kennedy.

•••

Second grade A’s and B’s: Braylee Houston, CJ Reeves, Landon Wheeler, Demetres Dean, Dakota Felix, Audrey Phillips, Trent Lindsey, Anna Burkett, Haley Crider, Sam Elrod, Bryson Herndon, Travis Lindsey, Marvin Mitchell, Conner Smith, Ayden Thigpen, Faith Wells and Teresa Winkles.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Ashley Thompson, Alyanna Vargas, Carter May and Christopher Thompson.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Adrianna Blickhan, Neariah Brinkley, Christian Callaway, Imani Hamilton, Carter Heizer, Michai Hill, Andrea Overman, Aleigh Rutledge, Ashli Sewell, Willie Sipes, Khamari Tinch, Hayden White, Claudia Bullock, Samantha Eggleston, Dakota Hudgins, Nathan LaRubio, Anna Matthews, Logan Schlichting and BJ Titshaw.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Lianna Kemp, Demi Sherman, Chance Daniel, Anneslei Lillard and Maris Wright.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Kaci Mathews, Jaime Rechy, Jada Reese, Nicole Wakeman, Asha Buchanan, Devin Cantrell, Amari Coleman, Raif Crews, Clayton Fillers, Sarah Jiwani, Jacob Reese, Ali-Beth Thigpen, Austin Wilhite, Imani Jenkins, Brooke Marx and Alex Sigaloff.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Kirsten Hall, Zach Johns, Jacob Mullet, Abrianna Day, Carter Gatland, Ansley Houston, Bryson Houston, Elijah Johnson, Maelynn Strickland, Kenyatta Ward, Alicia Masdon and Hayley Shelnutt.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Cole Matthews, Mason O’brien, Mackenzie Vaughn, Kalynn Wiles, Terra Mathers-Phillips, Caleb Reese, Shakiera Reeves, Kathren Schlichting, Alexius Sewell, Caleb Sterling, Justin White, Shannon Marx and Jorden Smith.



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More