Honor Roll

Jefferson Parkway Elementary

by Special Reports

Jefferson Parkway Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Parker Arrington, Alexis Asencion, Jahanna Hawkins, Jonathon Miangolarra, Emma Staas and Cameron Taggart.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Bailey Britt, Joshua Cameron, Emmanuel Cofer, Nathanael Dorsett, Arianna Dunlap, Alexandria Eddy, Emma Farrell, Mekhi Gargurevich, Riece Green, Nakiya Ham-Bloomquist, Keeleigh Lennon, Stephanie Lopez-Espinoza, Jason MacDougall, Markerion Melton, Kyle Morant, Kelley Ortiz-Morales, Jonathan Ozuna-Antonio, Lillian Rivera, Kamilly Santos, Hailie Shelton, Niketan Sidhu, Vivien Smelley, Samantha Taylor, Ramiro Vazquez, Kanaya Williams, Brianna Wright, Jessica Yarborough and Lily Yenney.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Lily Leseur and Alicia Olguin-Macedo.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Ja’Kera Adamson, Nathania Adhisty, Sandy Andrade, Jakyra Brown, Kerry Brown, Lyric Bryant, Michael Cialone, Jayla Connally, Nancy Enriquez-Hernandez, Tyrell Fudge, Eric Gamboa-Lagunes, Luis Garcia-Vidal, Yeri Garner, Amevi Gavitse, Abbigail Hayes, Akira Hodo, Tristen Hudson, Akeerie Hughes, DeAngelo Johnson, Amanda Lin, Ashley Matos, Lashanti McGinty, Dylan Neal, Mahogany Parks, Hazaia Phillips, Amber Powell, Kamari Russell, Andrea Santos, Jasmine Scandrick, Janiya Smith, Colby St. John, Chloe Steele, Alex Stegall, Breanna Tennie, Justin Timothy, Maliah Toure, Anthony Tynes, Yesenia Valencia, Yaneris Vazquez, Jailan Ward, Jaiven Washington, Charleesia Wilson, Makayla Wright and Sarah Yarbrough.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Lyrri Abrams, Morgan Bruce, Adrianna Cialone, Colton Cooper, Alison Cortez Vidal, Sierra Daniel, Katherine Diaz Leon, Makaylie Dudley, JD Frazier, Mackenzie Gay, Robert Green, Giovi Hermansyah, Dakota Kreiselmeier, Brianna Odel, Ethan Power, Percy Rivera, Christopher Lamboy-Rodriguez, Areaun Russell, Alexis Schofield, Michael St. John and Thylr Woods.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Cody Biddle, Logan Bishop, Jasmine Dunlap, Nicole Dunlap, Jaliyah Elder, Dinise Estrella, William Holcombe, Isaiah Jones, Kaylan Lewis, Chlesea Mahone, Kristopher McLeish, Skydeijah Render, Zyaier Smith, Reginald Stevens, Lamarous Tatum, Tyler Tubbs and Kaylee Walczak.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More