Honor Roll

Elm Street Elementary

by Special Reports

Elm Street Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Molly Anderson, Ariyana Blake, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Josiah Emuze, Caleb Griffis, Walker Harris, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Chapman James, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Braxton Parks, Sarah Ray, Brenson Shaw and Whitney Wallace.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Hunter Barnett, Alex Bove, Damien Bryant, Shelby Kate Carnes, Sage Dellaperuta, Diya Lakwani, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Michael Mahoney, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Joshua Napier, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Noah Plonk, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Arsh Surani, Taylor Turner, Joshua Ward, Jamilah Williams, Tyler Williams and Aaliyah Wood.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Micah Coleman, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Jacqueline Mora, Bryson Moss, Caleb Nase, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avi Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Lilli Worley and Kate Zeumer.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Wallace Bass, Reid Brass, Aubrey Carter, Ansley DeCenzo, Joshua Harris, Christina Hill, Alexander Irizarry, Breanna Jimenez, Roman Konc, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Mckenna Moore, Thomas Morenzi, Eli Riddell, Zoe Seaman, Luke Stoffle and Destani Townsend.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Bailey Barnett, Haleigh Green, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Lilly Kirk, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Morgan Moore, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos, Victoria Sacasa and Emily Spencer.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Emonnee Anderson, Cade Barker, Jack Barnett, Abigail Bruner, Ashley Bullington, Lexie Daniel, Sophia Diaz, Trevor Duncan, Naomie Eldridge, Nicholas Grier, Deonna Hendricks, JaVontae Kimbrough, Holland Konc, Reese Lay, Keniah Lear, Morgan Littlejohn, Iyonna Melson, Caitlin Nelms, Simon Ray, Joey Riddell, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Chris Ulinski, Andres Vazquez-Reyes and Ky’waun Warner.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More