Honor Roll

Elm Street Elementary

by Special Reports

Elm Street Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Molly Anderson, Ariyana Blake, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Josiah Emuze, Caleb Griffis, Walker Harris, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Chapman James, Noah Jedrzynski, Nathaniel Jones, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Braxton Parks, Sarah Ray, Brenson Shaw and Whitney Wallace.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Hunter Barnett, Alex Bove, Damien Bryant, Shelby Kate Carnes, Sage Dellaperuta, Diya Lakwani, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Michael Mahoney, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Joshua Napier, Sydney Nelms, Jordanne Neuer, Noah Plonk, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Arsh Surani, Taylor Turner, Joshua Ward, Jamilah Williams, Tyler Williams and Aaliyah Wood.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Micah Coleman, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Jacqueline Mora, Bryson Moss, Caleb Nase, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avi Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Lilli Worley and Kate Zeumer.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Wallace Bass, Reid Brass, Aubrey Carter, Ansley DeCenzo, Joshua Harris, Christina Hill, Alexander Irizarry, Breanna Jimenez, Roman Konc, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Mckenna Moore, Thomas Morenzi, Eli Riddell, Zoe Seaman, Luke Stoffle and Destani Townsend.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Bailey Barnett, Haleigh Green, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Lilly Kirk, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Morgan Moore, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos, Victoria Sacasa and Emily Spencer.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Emonnee Anderson, Cade Barker, Jack Barnett, Abigail Bruner, Ashley Bullington, Lexie Daniel, Sophia Diaz, Trevor Duncan, Naomie Eldridge, Nicholas Grier, Deonna Hendricks, JaVontae Kimbrough, Holland Konc, Reese Lay, Keniah Lear, Morgan Littlejohn, Iyonna Melson, Caitlin Nelms, Simon Ray, Joey Riddell, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Chris Ulinski, Andres Vazquez-Reyes and Ky’waun Warner.


More Education

Back to School

Registration open in advance of schools' Aug. 7 start

The 2015-2016 Coweta County School school year will start on Friday, Aug. 7. To register their children before the start of the school year, ... Read More


Back to School

New technology awaits Coweta students

The Coweta County School System will be implementing year two of its three year technology plan this school year. For the 2015-2016 school y ... Read More


Back to School

Coweta County School System Directory

Coweta County School System P.O. Box 280 Newnan, GA 30264 770-254-2800 www.cowetaschools.org @cowetaschools Coweta County Board of Education ... Read More


Back to school

Transportation safety urged as students return

As the first day of school approaches for Coweta County students on Friday, Aug. 7, school officials and the school system’s transport ... Read More


After school program registration Aug. 5-6

The Coweta County elementary school After-School Program (ASP) is a fee-based, space-available program offered to pre-k through fifth grade ... Read More

Madras Middle School Honors Day 2015

Madras Middle School (MMS) held its annual honors day ceremony before the end of the 2014-2015 school year. The awards presented were given ... Read More