Honor Roll

Atkinson Elementary School

by Special Reports

Atkinson Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Reeves Blackburn, Bricen Blankenship, Stevey Burnes, Madison Davis, Josephine Hinely, Jack Howard, Addisin Matthews, Brinson Oteri-Blackburn, Sydney Parker, Cole Smith, Emory Walden and Pichon Wimbley.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: LeAsia Alford, Cherrius Anderson, Sawyer Barnett, Tyren Brown, Kennedy Burnes, Mackenzie Collins, Megan Darrow, Kathryn Davis, Jaxon Dennis, Jacob Henson, Kyler Hill, Kennedy Hollis, Dylan Hunter, Sanniah Jackson, JaCoria Jimpson, Logan Jordan, McKenna Kee, Emily Loveless, Chase Luellen, Christian Mayo-Vazquez, Jaracus McGill, Jeremy Mills, Faith Montano, Gracie Pierce, Crysten Reeves, Jaylon Revell, Garrett Sanders, Savannah Schwartz, Victor Sebastian-Carachure, Christopher Slay, Alexus Snelling, Michael Son, Adam Stonebraker and Will Sullivan.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Jasmine Alexander, Jaylin Amey, Thamara Basulto, William Caswell, Cassidy Clark, Ansley Dennis, Dane Harris, Quinn Inman, Michael Jacobs, Esmeralda Medorio, Bella Grace Parker, Lila Shirley, Colin Swenney, Monet Williams and Mary Grace Yearwood.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Sierra Arnold, Shaylee Bortolazzo, Gabe Bowles, Xavier Cabello, Brady Carter, Steven Carter, Cuyler Cason, Abigail Cofield, Lillie Connally, Grace Costley, Arlena Cox, Malika Dean, Michael DeGennaro, Makhia Dorsey, Cole Ford, Sara Freeman, Rachel Goins, Tyler Green, Olivia Harvey, Callum Jefferson, Elijah Kolsrud, Ka’Nijia Little, Logan Logerquist, Randy Lower, Justin McIntyre, Kasey Miller, Jade Preddy, Evan Quick, Emma Rosene, Wade Rosene, Keimani Shelling, Blair Smith, Page Upchurch and Amaya White.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Ethan Davidson, Kenneth Dudley, Caitlyn Fuller, Trisdon Ham, John Harrelson, Miranda Helton, Sarah Hinely, Lindsey Johnson, Charlotte Lyda, Grace Manning, Allyson McKoon, Zachary Quick, Mimi Royal, Grace Smith and Kitty Yeager.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Anna Katherine Allen, Natalie Alvarado, Kaylin Amey, Malik Barber, Quinterrius Bowles, William Bryant, Destiny Davis, McKenzie Duffessy, Rylee Florence, Tiffany Floyd, Jaden Hannah, Chloe Horn, Terrion King, Anijia Mills-Widemon, Rianna Pearson, Gaby Reyes, Alexis Sims, Jeanna Triplicata, Melvin Vasquez-Cortes, Destiny Williams and Emily Yearwood.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More