Honor Roll

Newnan Crossing Elementary School

by Special Reports

Newnan Crossing Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

Third grade all A’s: Baylee Allen, Jackson Atwood, Daniel Berger, Tyler Beil, Marshawn Belton, Harry Bryan, Jasmine Bryant, Jennifer Churampi, Emma Eastland, Emily Fiscus, Yurri Glanton, Cody Grant, Aiden Hong, Kyle Hoyt, Trevor Knight, Arjan Kohli,Joey Maitran, Erika Mitchell-Washington, Rachael Nalley, Ben Ni, Liberty Ngyuen, Jiho Oh, Weston Royer, Ella Rudisill, Taylor Shurns, Eli Theriault, Keaton Tolsma, Abby Williamson, Jeanine Yuen and Oscar Zhang.

Third grade A’s and B’s: Michael An, Truman Bishop, Nadia Brown, Mikayla Burton, Gylan Cajucom, Steven Chilluffo, Payton Colby, Skyler Creswell, Armando Cruz, Lily Davis, Jaisha Davison, Mike DeMars, Kayleigh Dunn, Ta’Lynn Ellis, Maya Federico, Lauryn Fetherson, Mekayla Franklin, Kelis Gates, Jayla Harris, Jeremy Hawes, Ashton Hennie-Roed, Angelo Hernandez, Johnny Hernandez, Ethan Johnson, Kristin Kim, Ethan Kish, SangBeom Lee, Sean Mack, Cole Martin, Drew McBride, Colton McCloud, Aaliyah Merriweather, Altin Metallari, Soleda Mohilchock, Abby Norred, Dawson Pent, Justin Raines, Adelle Ray, Raven Roberts, Adrian Roman, Jacob Rossi, Jacob Rutherford, Myles Scott, Jamil Searcy, Kevin Serrano-Estrada, Hunter Smith, C.J. Stubbs, Ian Stubbs, Lexi Tillman, Michael Trickey, Khalia Upshaw and Ethan Vasconcelles.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Sadie Allen, Daniel Arellano, Natalie Branco, Trustin Brown, Kyla Caswell, Peter Colvin, Justin Cook, Erin Denton, Emily Devereese, Dylan Dorson, Devin Greer, Colton Jenkinson, Will Lacey, Alexandra Mosquera, Jun Shim, Sarah Skinner, Corbin Smith, Jackson Smith, Kya Stutzmann and Jacob Zawacki.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Cole Alford, Emily Atwood, Chloe Baswell, David Batke, Mariya Beasley, Andruw Birdon, Adila Biswas, Connor Brinkert, Ben Briskey, Raeghan Byrom, Donia Chiciu, Kendra Colton, Liam Cole, Eva Cook, Miles Davis, Nia Degree, Joshua Finley, Chloe Gates, Maddox Gelband, Angela Gregory, Miles Griffin, Calani Guerrero, Kayley Hambrick, Chloe Hasting, Anna Hong, Jazmin Jefferson, Cameron Johnson, Matthew Lanza, Aaron Larkin, Ryan Little, Madison Long, Tucker MacDonald, Emma McCurry, Austin Miller, Hailey Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Layla Morgan, Jacob Neece, Craig Newlands, Lexi Padgett, Khushi Patel, Riya Patel, Morgan Pent, Inho Ra, Millie Reeves, Birch Robinson, Myla Scott, Caleb Slate, Jamar Stargell, Aiden Steidle, Ethan Stone, Allan Tan, Grayson Teague, Clayton Torragrossa, Sam Wanner, Seth Wanner, Kennedy Watson, Nicole Wilante, Quinlan Wiley and Zariah Williams.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Samia Akbar, Kaitlyn Alford, Victoria Beil, Jakim Belton, Kara Joy Bragg, Taylor Caprio, Kaylie Crammer, Jaylia Davis, Ethan Gabriel, Sean Gannon, Nancy Gutierrez, Kyla Hudson, Ethan Jordan, Cassidy Klekot, Jose Laso, Jae Lee, Caleb Neece, Julia Norcross, Younghwon Park, Abigail Phillips, Christopher Pitt, Kazi Rahman, Kayley Rupnow, Will Smathers, Maddy Sparks, Anthony Velez, and Zoria Williams.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Jared Blackburn, Brian Bland, Dee Brooks, Hudson Bryan, Blythe Bush, Caleb Cashion, Sungyoon Choo, Kamila Civinskaite, Cameron Cobb, Faith Clifford, Aileen Cox, Ariel Collie, Alex Couch, Stokely Dennis, Christopher Floyd, Darryn Francisca, Jordan Gardenour, Devin Gelband, Brooklyn Griffin, Tytiona Gordon, Kyle Harkabus, Eric Harris, Jerome Hawes, Carly Hiler, Antino Hogan, Jacob Howell, Konner Johnson, Malcolm Jordan, Michael Kim, Marcus Mack, Zachary Maleski- Becker, Tina Matherne, Braylee Marston, Jarrett McClain, Hanna Miller, Siena Miyamura, Azaree Morsell, Angelika Negron, Dawson Pace, Pamela Paez, Jamayla Phillips, Sheldon Pugh, Carla Quintana, Marley Ray, Jonathon Robertson, Ashley Sandusky, Aubrey Sargent, Jerel Searcy, Michaela Sharpless, Joshua Slate, Ethan Smith, Hailey Smith, Travion Smith, Leah Stambaugh, Deja Stewart, Alex Taylor, Payton Taylor, Rashid Tolbert, Kiera West, Elizabeth Woodson and Kaylee Wright.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More