Honor Roll

Northside Elementary School

by Special Reports

Northside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Mason Headley, Cole Kennedy, Cameron Kolvig, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Keirnan Skelly and Caroline Woodruff. 

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Drew Brooks, Dalea Clealand, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Charles Mitchell, Katie Norton, Molly Rados, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Amya Smith, Tyra Smith, Jakia Stargell, Drew Swofford, and Victoria VanDellen.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Carter Counts, Maggie Flanagan, Tayor Hardin, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jett Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams and Kylie Woolley.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, SeQuan Bailey, Harris Bass, Donte Colton, Will Dawson, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Jada Jones, Ashlyn Kinney, Will Lovett, Dashanti Merritt, Alana Merry, Cheyenne Mix, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Jones Paulk, Phillip Porch, Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Jyri Williams, Clay Williamson, Ashley Winkles and Caleb Witmer. 

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Zack Dingler, Carson Greene, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Davey Jackson, Sofia Jap Sonera, Steven Moore, Grant Whitaker and Justin Young.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Ely Breier, Jameela Britt, Seth Denman, Kaeleigh Gammons, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Hannah Hudson, Jennifer Jarvis, Jaxon Jessup, Madison McWaters, Madolyn Miller, Kristin Parga, Lauryn Roland, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brandon Shaw, Brayden Theiss, Stephan Tsirnikas, Spencer Westrick, Julia Wilkins, Alice Marsh Willems, Ahdoni Williams, Stephanie Winkles and Ta’Nyah Wright.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More