Honor Roll

Northside Elementary School

by Special Reports

Northside Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Mason Headley, Cole Kennedy, Cameron Kolvig, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Keirnan Skelly and Caroline Woodruff. 

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Drew Brooks, Dalea Clealand, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Charles Mitchell, Katie Norton, Molly Rados, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Amya Smith, Tyra Smith, Jakia Stargell, Drew Swofford, and Victoria VanDellen.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Bo Batten, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Carter Counts, Maggie Flanagan, Tayor Hardin, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jett Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Kalixta Tabares, Ian Williams and Kylie Woolley.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, SeQuan Bailey, Harris Bass, Donte Colton, Will Dawson, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Jada Jones, Ashlyn Kinney, Will Lovett, Dashanti Merritt, Alana Merry, Cheyenne Mix, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Jones Paulk, Phillip Porch, Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Tiffany Toland, Jyri Williams, Clay Williamson, Ashley Winkles and Caleb Witmer. 

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Zack Dingler, Carson Greene, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Davey Jackson, Sofia Jap Sonera, Steven Moore, Grant Whitaker and Justin Young.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Ely Breier, Jameela Britt, Seth Denman, Kaeleigh Gammons, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Hannah Hudson, Jennifer Jarvis, Jaxon Jessup, Madison McWaters, Madolyn Miller, Kristin Parga, Lauryn Roland, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brandon Shaw, Brayden Theiss, Stephan Tsirnikas, Spencer Westrick, Julia Wilkins, Alice Marsh Willems, Ahdoni Williams, Stephanie Winkles and Ta’Nyah Wright.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More