Honor Roll

Thomas Crossroads Elementary School

by Special Reports

Thomas Crossroads Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

•••

Third grade all A’s: Natalie Adams, Logan Allen, Elizabeth Bryant, Garrett Cathey, Jillian Ginn, Easton Harrison, Caitlyn Kearney, Do-kyong McDonald, Lyong-kyong McDonald, Cole Milas, Kyle Moore, Chase Pennington, Victoria Perez, Mia Pierson, Hunter Robinson, Katelyn Schotthoefer, Timothy Taliercio, Noah Tyler and Eva Vandine.

•••

Third grade A’s and B’s: Stella Bentley, Shelby Boyd, Matthew Busby, Florissa Cayetano, Dylan Clotfelter, Chase English, Louis Gonzalez, Justin Hale, Jacob Hayes, Ashton Jernigan, Alexis Joiner, Ethan Jones, Sara Jones, Anna Kasulas, Riley Lane, Harrison Lanier, Madeline Larsen, Abigail Lavelle, Amy Lindley, Lindsay Lyle, Caroline McManus, Angellena Micelli, Lindsay Peoples, Dionjez Reid, Emily Schroeder, Madison Sickel, Aleczander Simmons, Angel Swensen, Logan Van Arsdale, Delaney Watts, Brooke Wiseley and Tommy Wooten.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Lilyan Anders, Lauren Carlin, Shelby Clemons, Sierra Flores, Shannon Grimm, Emily Hightower, Kadence Jennings, Anthony Jones, Jakob Kerr, Meredith Lodge, Elijah Madden, Sam Morgan, Warren Robison, Gabriel Saray, Hayden Schulz, Erica Swansbrough, Megan Valentino, Claire Wathen, Bailey Watson, Caroline Webb and Brianna Whipple.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Mackenzie Armstrong, Zach Barineau, Quin Bartholomew, Madison Berni, Kailyn Borngesser, Olivia Cook, Dominic DeLucia, Sydney Farmer, Shyann Flores, Eli Garrett, Lucas Graham, Madison Green, Natalie Heath, Layla Hudge, Cameron Maycumber, Mackenzie Mercer, Kyle Moore, Sydney Morgan, Kaylee Nation, Bryson North, Blake Phillips, Skylar Reifschneider, Catalina Reisinger, Shadya Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Shaw, Troy Spivey, Victoria Taylor, Dustin Taylor, Kendra Terry, Kylie Vernon and Logan Williamson.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Sam Folsom, Luke Hanks, Morgan Kieffer, Sarah Lyle, Andrea Mancia, Annalise Milas, Tyler Peoples, Blake Rhein, Michael Roth, Kyle Scruggs, Annabell Trimmer and Blake Wolfe.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Sydney Bakken, Allison Bright, Donovan Cash, Madison Cathey, Victora Cayetano, Judah De Leo, Megan Doody, Christian Dyer, Lucas Harris, Tyler Harrison, Faith Hedden, Tia Ingram, Kasen Jennings, April Jernigan, Crystal Johnson, Cameron Johnston, Jordan Kenty, Evan Key, Hannah Kim, Kristina Kornacki, Alaya Laleh, Alexis Mahon, Hannah Lyle, Audrey Mangiaracina, Trent Morris, Kaden Newman, Caleb Nguyen, Sebastin Nunez, Jacob Reiter, Colin Schmits, Benjamin Sleigh, Chloe’ Smith, Jordan Smith, Megen Stone, Anna Strickland, Jordan Tilley, Sarah Turi, Sam Waldron, Joshua Warren and Nicholas Young.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More