Honor Roll

White Oak Elementary School

by Special Reports

White Oak Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period.

..............

Third grade all A’s: Jaidyn Allen, Kristelle Bailey, Alexis Bailey, Christina Cuevas, Levi Daniel, Maddie Fouty, Peyton Heater, Kyle Helfers, Andrew Helfers, Blake Hester, Eva Hillman, Arysa Horn, Jacob Hudson, Jakeera Hudson, Kaylynn Jones, Bennett Long, Aldair Martinez, Peyton Mayhew, Juliana Murillo-Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Pryor, Cole Richardson, Allison Ritter, Tristan Ritter, Laura Rodriguez, Davin Stephens, Ian VanAmberg, Mack Warren and JP Warren.

Third grade A’s and B’s: Josh Alley, Abby Austin, Jaylin Ball, Nicholas Bartolomei, Dylan Bearden, Donavyn Bennett-Hill, Aidan Boswell, Tristan Braddy, Camden Carroll, Cal Chastain, Johnathan Clark, Jewel Compton, Hope Corser, Grace Dunn, Taylor Girtman, Joshua Hall-Amie, Tyler Henderson, Jordyn Hintz, Allison Hoover, Morgan Horne, Keidasia Jackson, Alyson Jarvis, Tobias Jefferson, Joanna Kim, Garrett McDonald, Carlos Montgomery, Hannah Morris, Brianna Nicholas, Abbigail Prior, Logan Richardson, Hollyn Robertson, Joshua Rooney, Connor Sheahan, Hannah Stinchcomb, Katie Stucko,Chloe Sullivan, Danny Tarifa-Ramirez, Jadyn Thrash, Meidellyn Tornez, Derrick Upshaw, Zoe Valentine, Aaron Watkins, Garrett Weathers, Morgan Westerman, Sierra Wilson, Jacob Wortz and Noah Young.

Fourth grade all A’s: Jillian Bates, Zaria Bernard, Caitlin Butts, Courtney Carrington, Carlie Chastain, Olivia Dechert, Katelyn Denmark, Chloe DuCharme, Joey Foerster, James Fussell, Matthew Gaillard, Mavery Grattan, Thomas Gray, Ashlee Guy, Elise Harris, Anna Hennum, Nautika Hudson, Serenity Ivey, Emma Jacobson, Emma Kerscher, Beau Lewis, Matthew Moore, Katie Novak, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Abigail Reeves, Hannah Ross, Tristan Rucker, Jeewoo Yi and Mason Young.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Zach Adams, David Balboa, Lexi Bell, Tyler Bennett, Emerson Biossat, Cam’Ron Brown, Colby Butts, Dakota Close, Graham Cullen, Morgan Dean, Lauren Duren, Henry Frampton, Catalina Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Gabe Gray, Lester Guzman, Johnson Ha, Ansleigh Hart, Marcus Hart, Jordan Hart, Jazaria Hudson, Willow Huffman, Na’Ja Hurst, Brooks Long, Yejin Lee, Brianna Lee, Julius Lloyd, Aldhair Lopez-Cruz, Elizabeth Martin, Evan Massari, Yohance Matthew, Jason Mattice, Trenton McDaniel, Jake Mitchell, Dylan Patterson Bassett, Alyia Palmer, Ava Quilter, Qaadirah Redwood, Marquis Reed, Kalie Robbins, Yaira Ruiz, Ben Seffrin, Sydney Shaneyfelt, Katie Taylor, Jesus Tornez and Claire Yeager.

Fifth grade all A’s: Catherine Ahn, Ava Al-Ostta, Carrie Anderson, Analise Ashman, Logan Byron, Drew Carson, Rowan Carter, Kaley Clarke, Erin Duckwall, Anna Durden, Rachel Duyck, Mackenzie Ellsworth, Mallory Eskew, Evan Eskew, Raenah Frishe, Anna Lee Hand, Logan Kirberger, Carly Krauth, Mackenzie LaBate, Jay Magrath, Victoria McClain, Lauren Poole, Hannah Ralls, Elizabeth Seitz, Sophia Steadman, Madison Stewart and Logan White.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Zach Ball, Emily Barton, Sydney Boggs, Sydney Byars, Abby Cox, Madison Davidson, Michele Del Vecchio, Juleanna Flores-Hart, Lilly Fouty, Hannah Gazan, Ashlyn Gray, Hannah Helm, Hailey High, Avery Hill, Savannah Hitchens, Lilly Huffman, Joshua Jarvis, Tucker Jones, John-Robert King, Maddie Kreher, Owen LaGuardia, Ava Lewis, Anthony Lowe, Juan Carlos Luna-Alcala, Amelia McInnis, Abby Moen, Claire Mudge, Gabriel Page, Lucas Pittman, Jace Pruitt, Devon Rodriguez, Nytasja Sanders, Max Shaughnessy, Parker Shelnutt, Julius Sims, Trevion Sinkfield, Irene Song, Elijah Steerman, William Tansey, MaKayla Tassin, Jake Thompson, Chloe Tomlinson, Mitchell Waters, Jarred Watson, Carissa Weber, Lexi Whiddon, Antwan White, Ethan Whobrey and Jonathan Wood.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More