Honor Roll: East Coweta Middle School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
East Coweta Middle School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Sixth grade all A’s: Shelby Adams, Taylor Adams, Colton Barnes, Isaac Barnett, Nathanael Barnett, Sabrina Baxter, Allison Brack, Avery Brook, Kaitlyn Burgess, Nicholas Burkey, Jordan Cain, Davis Cover, Haley Davis, Austin Dees, Kaylie Eason, Alexis Getz, Dawson Gilmer, Katrina Hayes, Joshua Hicks, Landon Hicks, Makenzie Hicks, Emilie Jerome, Alexandria Jones, Kamen Lewis, Savannah Lo Galbo, Rachel Long, Robert McElwaney, Hanna Mcleod, Jeremy Miller, Jakob Prater, Marimar Ramirez, Audrey Ross, Noah Shumake and Edward Stone.
•••
Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Matthew Allen, Walker Andrews, Samoutt Aun, Luke Barnett, Keirsten Beaver, Haley Bingel, Kaiya Boler, Rachel Callahan, Abigail Chaves, Zoe Clay, Jacob Collier, Alexandria Colton, Garrett Coulter, Samantha Cowdell, Anna Craig, Abigail Cuttle, Joshua Duncan, Emma Dutra, Ryan Dyal, Grace Ellis, Zane Exner, William Futral, Ryan Gause, Richard Geyer, Denae Gonzalez, Justin Goree, Alexis Greason, Grace Hall, Patrick Hildenbrand, Gavin Hough, Caleb Jackson, Kendall Kellum, Alexandria Kirk, Karaline LaBar, Stephanie Malagon, Mallory Mcdonald, Taylor McEwen, Riley McGeachy, Stephanie Morse, Chloe Moss, Cara Mouchet, Megan Nelson, Jacob O’Brien, Angelica Ortiz Zavala, Noah Parker, Cynthia Porter, Cameron Ramey, Victorria Ransom, Cierra Richey, Anna Robbins, Joselyn Rollins, Rory Schultz, Charles Shelnutt, Madison Smith, Cody Stansell, Dawson Stewart, Dylan Stewart, Trinity Stokes, Aniyah Talley, Cameron Thompson, MaKenzie Traffis, Chandrea Vaughn, Meagan Webb, Cheyenne Weddle, Micah Whitney, Alicia Wilson, Lanier Wright and Nathaniel Wright.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Michael Andrews, Jeddie Biggers, Blasia Childs, Anna Chirillo, Alyssa Dejesus, Bahsia Ennaemba, Alexis Foley, Jason Garrett, Makayla Graham, Ashlynn Gunter, Morgan Holmes, Nickolas Huang, Angel Hyde, Tia Karella, Mackenzie King, Amberlyn Koenig, Uzoma Offor, Peyton Salisbury, Andrew Shumake, Amari Slack, Jordan Teti, Sonali Thomas, Mary Thompson, Rachel Vaughan, Christina Whetstone, Amber Winkles and Emily Worth.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Perla Argueta Munoz, Mallory Bailey, Alajaha Bennett, Emily Bibler, Bailey Black, MacKenzie Bonner, Alicia Boudreaux, Brooklyn Brandley, Crystal Briseno, Phillip Bui, Bryson Burch, Nicholas Butler, Haley Chamblee, John Chandler, Brooke Cooper, Spencer Cowdell, Dayd Cox, Nicholas Daniel, Christian Devlin, Garret Dyle, Alayna Eason, Brittany Ebert, Allie Edwards, Jacqueline Epps, Jessica Exley, Anna Fincher, Brady Foster, Kalynn Hamilton, Shannon Hannah, Makenzie Hanvey, Tyler Harrison, William Helton, Steven Hernandez, Madison Hightower, Coltin Houser, Sydney Jones, Chaz Kee, Jacob Kemp, Aaron Klamfoth, Santana LaChance, Abigail Lackey, Oscar Malagon, Landon Mathis, Kiana McCoy, Caleb McLelland, Emily Miller, John Miller, Ashlyn Millians, Bryce Moore, Daniel Nelson, Caroline Nicholson, Haley Norris, Makenzie Peacock, Grace Phinney, Alexis Pickford, Cody Piper, Kayla Pogue, Violet Quiroz, Jacob Reed, John Schwarz, McKayla Story, Shyanna Strickland, Angel Taggart, Christopher Tornatore, William Underwood, Ashtyn Walker, Alex Whitaker, Jenna White, Cody Whitlock, Jamir Williams and Haley Young.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Jesse Beckham, Samuel Belisle, Jamarcus Bridges, Calli-Ann Cardin, Cassie Carver, Heather Dayton, Jaycee Ebert, Landon Eschman, Kelsey Felton, Elizabeth Fisher, Kaitlyn Forte, Brandon Frost, Laine Futral, Andrew Gabriel, Christina Henry, Shelley Hood, Lauryn Jennings, Morgan King, Savannah Lail, Nicole Langley, Nataleigh Long, Cayla Mcleod, Kyra Miller, Sean Morse, Patrick Nichols, Jenna Rainwater, Owen Reece, Billy Ross, Paden Ross, Kayla Sims, Allison Stevens, Brianna Stone, Megan Sullivan, Hunter Swartz, Cassidy Thuman, Tamiya Vilma and Ansley Winter.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Iryna Alfieri, Kison Allen, Rayne Allen, Cody Ayers, Kenneth Buchanan, Abigail Caldwell, Leah Callahan, Reina Carrasquilla Chen, Daniel Chabot, Caden Chambers, Hannah Church, Ryan Cote’, William Coulter, Michelle Destefani, Kayla Dunson, Kaylee Dupree, Kelsie Michele Edwards, Tyler Evert, Santiago Frias, Kyle Golden, Hannah Griffin, Jacob Hartness, Skylar Haynes, Sean Helmeczy, Caley Holcomb, Caitlin Howard, Victoria Jenkins, Kaydin Johnson, Caitlyn Lance, Ifeoma Limehouse, Jacob Lloyd, Alexis Macchi, Summer Madison, Allison Mahaffey, Emma Martin, Nicole McCormick, Maegan McKnight, Kaycee-Lauren Morales, Melissa Morgan, Katelyn Mullins, Matthew Owens, Amelia Parris, Justin Parten, Chandler Perkins, Skylar Phelps, Pamela Pitzer, Austin Porter, Zachary Pursley, Carolina Ramirez, Katlyn Reece, Cordarious Reid, Umeko Reid, Carley Richey, Carson Rogers, Zephanee Russell, Katarina Sibley, Aaron Singleton, Shakoria Sinkfield, Rylan Smith, Gillian Sneve, Payton Thompson, Jeremy Thrasher, Alexander Veal, Kendall Venters, Robert Waczkowski, Ian Watkins, Coleman Wood, Alexia Wooden and Gail Worley.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More