Newnan Crossing Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s Ava Amstutz, Luzmia Belman, Sophie Burford, Alex Carman, Kaitlyn Brinkert, Austen Colton, Skyler Cotton, Jakaria Davis, Natalie Davis, Bryant Elder, Shawanna Elliot, Tyler Farr, Jabrea Fowler, Danilea Garcia, Mikayla Gillardon, Liberty Glenn, Eddie Gunn, Angelina Hallman, Jessie Harris, Deen Khot, Tae Kim, Christian Knight, Hannah Lee, Taylor Lee, Noel Lott, Aaliyah Mack, Shiv Maisuria, Gracie McCurry, Khrysten McDonald, Michelle Ni, Ryan Nichols, Om Patel, M.J. Pitt, Penelope Reese, Bella Rodriguez, Caroline Ryan, Troy Steward, Marcus Washington, Kaitlin Williams, Michael Williamson

3rd Grade A’s & B’s Charlie Bailey, Zachary Bailey, Camryn Baldwin, Garrick Bergeik, Jace Billitteri, McKinley Blackstone, Amanda Bolen, Mason Bordeaux, Andrew Brown, Charley Bush, Elijah Coley, Ava Colvin, Anna Catherine Couch, Preston Davis, Yazinelle Dorta, Hayden Dotson, Ahryant Elder, K'Miaya Flint, Terrah Geddie, Ava Guerra, Katelynn Guest-Young, Matthew Hall, Malachi Hardwick, Alex Hernandez, Kaelyn High, Zachary Hinton, Carter Holm, Kailey Hood, Malakai Jacobs, Alycia James, Kayleigh Jones, Kali Kilgore, Daniel Kim, Brady Kroshus, Dylan Lee, Joseph Lim, Christian Lynn, Riccardo MariSoto, McKenzie Martin, Nancy OchoaDonan, Shallyn Olszowy, Calvin Phillips, Juan Ramirez, Brianna Reid, Abby Richard, Kameron Robillard, Jordan Roche, Andres` Rondon, Adriano Sanon, Nathan Shockley, Brandt Sinsko, Hannah Smith, Isaiah Smith, Noah Sosebee, Riley Speed, Markus Sutherland, Nathan Tran, Katelyn Vargas, Tylar Vasser-West, Maddie Welch, Caiden White, Megan Wortz

4th Grade All A’s Marshawn Belton, Daniel Berger-Diaz, Truman Bishop, Harry Bryant, Jennifer Churampi, Emma Eastland, Emily Fiscus, Cody Grandt, Ashton Heinnie-Roed, Kyle Hoyt, Johnny Hernandez, Kristin Kim, Belle Lea, Joseph Maitran, Kimberly Moreno, Liberty Nguyen, Jiho Oh, Jacob Rossi, Weston Royer, Jacob Rutherford, Jaewon Ryu, Jamil Searcy, Ian Stubbs, Keaton Tolsma, Abigail Williamson, Oscar Zhang

4th Grade A’s & B’s Michael An, Jackson Atwood, Jaiden Beasley, Bo Beldon, Nadia Brown, Mikayla Burton, Gylan Cajucom, Tina Chen, Payton Colby, Dylan Colvin, Skyler Creswell, Armando Cruz, Jada Cutliff, Lily Davis, Michael DeMars, Kayleigh Dunn, Ta’Lynn Ellis, Maya Federico, Hanna Feltman, Mekayla Franklin, Lilly Gamble, Joshua Hall Amie, Jayla Harris, Leila Henderson, Angelo Hernandez, Ethan Johnson, Sophie Kelley, Fabian Kimbrough, Trevor Knight, Sang Beom Lee, Kimberly Lopez, Taylor Malautea, Cole Martin, Allyson McDonald, Erika Mitchell Washington, Soleda Mohilchock, Ben Ni, Abby Norred, Dawson Pent, Lazina Rahman, Justin Raines, Adelle Ray, Justus Reed, Kelsi Richardson, Adrian Roman, Ella Rudisill, Reese Scott, Kevin Serrano-Estrada, Marley Skidmore, Darrin Smith, Hunter Smith, Manson Stewart, CJ Stubbs, Elijah Theriault, Alexandria Tillman, Michael Waller, Tadashia Walker

5th Grade All A’s Jordyn Akamichi, Sadie Allen, Daniel Arellano, Adila Biswas, Ben Briskey, Trustin Brown, Andres Caicedo, Kyla Caswell, Donia Chiciu, Kendra Colton, Justin Cook, Erin Denton, Dylan Dorson, Scarlett Dove, Chloe Hasting, Amari Henderson, Madison Hood, Sophia Jacobs, Tucker MacDonald, Chloe Mitchell, Gyeongtae Moon, Layla Morgan, Alexandra Mosquerra-LaTorre, Riya Patel, Inho Ra, Anna Grace Richard, Myla Scott, Jun Shim, Corbin Smith, Jackson Smith, Kya Stutzmann, Elijah Tomlinson, Kieu Tran, Abby Wortz, Jacob Zawacki

5th Grade A’s & B’s David Batke, Maria Beasley, Brandon Blackburn, Connor Brinkert, Ben Briskey, Shaylee Borolazzo, Kaleb Carey, Peter Colvin, Liam Cole, Eva Cook, Tyler Crawford, Kayley Defluiter, Nia Degree, Matthew Dupree, Kylie Evans, Joshua Finley, Chloe Gates, Calani Guerrero, Elijah Guisto, Alyssa Haynes, Amari Henderson, Jasmine Jefferson, Aaron Larkin, Kennedy Malec, Elaysheona Malone, Duncan McLaughlin, Emma McCurry, Austin Miller, Hailey Miller, T.J. Motley, Jewel Mott, Jacob Neece, Craig Newlands, Lexi Padgett, Khushi Patel, Morgan Pent, Millie Reeves, Luis Santiago, Skylar Sheha, Julie Smith, Jamar Stargell, Aiden Steidle, Ethan Stone, Allan Tan, Kieu Tran, Elijah Tomlinson, Clayton Torregrossa, Seth Wanner, Kennedy Watson, Nicole Wilante, Quinlan Wiley, Sarah Woodle




More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta County School System hosts Science Fair

The Coweta County School System recently held one of its largest science fairs to date at the Centre for Performing and Visual Arts. “ ... Read More

Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More