Elm Street Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: Aiden Barnett, Bo Brewer, Valeria Calderon, Jack Camp, Thomas Dean, Ava Elder, Reece Foles, Thomas Green, Justin Herring, Jack Higgins, Abbey Knight, Wills Maginnis, Callie Marriaga, Matthew Morenzi, Avery Neuer, Grace Opsahl, Ethan Palmer, Vansh Patel, Nathan Preston, Nathaniel Quinn, Robin Frances Rice, Maggie Seaman, Daphne Smith, Hunter Snyder, Olivia Wadsworth, Caroline Wilson

3rd Grade A/B: Jernya Arnold, Caroline Boren, Jennifer Borjas-Bautista, Jacob Burke, Adriana Carter, Aundre Carter, Jake Coleman, Zy'on Connally, Zoie Dancy, Joshua Davison, Christian DeCenzo, Aden Farthing, Charlie Fenton, Kendis Greer, Marcus Grimes, Aleah Heard-Smith, Nathan Marchman, Jordan Martin, Lexi McComas, Madison McGinnis, Ella Meyers, Christopher Profet, Logan Rethmel, Kyli Smith, Jonathan Stout, Lauren Talentino, Nayelly Trujillo Rodriguez, Keylee Warner, Helen Wieczorek

4th Grade All A’s: Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Sage Dellaperuta, Paxton Engelmann, Caleb Griffis, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Cade Long, Dylan Losey, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Steven Morrow, Jordanne Neuer, Braxton Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Sara Rickert, Brenson Shaw, Taylor Turner, Whitney Wallace, Joshua Ward

4th Grade A/B: Hunter Barnett, Seth Beard, Ariyana Blake, Shelby Kate Carnes, McKayla Faulkner, Walker Harris, Derricka Hinton, Roman Jackson, Chapman James, Asia Jones, Nathaniel Jones, Alex Leonel, Michael Mahoney, Faith Miller, Tianna Montgomery, Hailey Morton, Sydney Nelms, Lendaisha Pinson, Maritza Salas Gonzalez, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Samantha Taylor, Kanaya Williams, Madeleine Wyman

5th Grade All A’s: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Bryson Moss, Avi Reale, Janiya Reid, Russell Smith, Gill Waters, Abby Williams

5th Grade A/B: Wallace Bass, Reid Brass, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Johnathan Davison, Malika Dean, Logan Etheridge, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Daegan McClain, Mckenna Moore, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Jackson Priest, Alex Scharko, Zoe Seaman, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Sheridan Washington, Luke Wilson, Lilli Worley, Mary Grace Yearwood, Kate Zeumer




More Education

Coweta County Schools hold Teacher Edcamp

Coweta County's first teacher-led EdCamp was recently held to give teachers and administrators an opportunity to collaborate and lead intera ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Hillary Metts

Hillary Metts teaches special education at Moreland Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a teacher ... Read More


Churches help with back-to-school needs

Dr. Lynn Glassbrook can’t forget those two bookbags a donor left in the fellowship hall at Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church on Highw ... Read More


Education Briefs

Troy University announces Summer/Term 5 graduates Troy University is pleased to recognize local students who graduated during the summer sem ... Read More


Young Georgia Authors

Coweta student named state writing contest winner

Lee Middle School (LMS) eighth-grader Seung-Joon Baek was chosen as the eighth grade winner in the state's Young Georgia Authors writing com ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Kristin Richard

Kristin Richard teaches kindergarten at Canongate Elementary School. She is starting her 20th year of teaching and has been in Coweta County ... Read More