Elm Street Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: Aiden Barnett, Bo Brewer, Valeria Calderon, Jack Camp, Thomas Dean, Ava Elder, Reece Foles, Thomas Green, Justin Herring, Jack Higgins, Abbey Knight, Wills Maginnis, Callie Marriaga, Matthew Morenzi, Avery Neuer, Grace Opsahl, Ethan Palmer, Vansh Patel, Nathan Preston, Nathaniel Quinn, Robin Frances Rice, Maggie Seaman, Daphne Smith, Hunter Snyder, Olivia Wadsworth, Caroline Wilson

3rd Grade A/B: Jernya Arnold, Caroline Boren, Jennifer Borjas-Bautista, Jacob Burke, Adriana Carter, Aundre Carter, Jake Coleman, Zy'on Connally, Zoie Dancy, Joshua Davison, Christian DeCenzo, Aden Farthing, Charlie Fenton, Kendis Greer, Marcus Grimes, Aleah Heard-Smith, Nathan Marchman, Jordan Martin, Lexi McComas, Madison McGinnis, Ella Meyers, Christopher Profet, Logan Rethmel, Kyli Smith, Jonathan Stout, Lauren Talentino, Nayelly Trujillo Rodriguez, Keylee Warner, Helen Wieczorek

4th Grade All A’s: Molly Anderson, Ethan Bowlby, Ruthie Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Sage Dellaperuta, Paxton Engelmann, Caleb Griffis, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Noah Jedrzynski, Sarai Landero, Matthew Lee, Cade Long, Dylan Losey, Ansley McGuire, Donnie Moore, Steven Morrow, Jordanne Neuer, Braxton Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Sara Rickert, Brenson Shaw, Taylor Turner, Whitney Wallace, Joshua Ward

4th Grade A/B: Hunter Barnett, Seth Beard, Ariyana Blake, Shelby Kate Carnes, McKayla Faulkner, Walker Harris, Derricka Hinton, Roman Jackson, Chapman James, Asia Jones, Nathaniel Jones, Alex Leonel, Michael Mahoney, Faith Miller, Tianna Montgomery, Hailey Morton, Sydney Nelms, Lendaisha Pinson, Maritza Salas Gonzalez, Eric Smarr, Patrick Smith, Olivia Snyder, Samantha Taylor, Kanaya Williams, Madeleine Wyman

5th Grade All A’s: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Bryson Moss, Avi Reale, Janiya Reid, Russell Smith, Gill Waters, Abby Williams

5th Grade A/B: Wallace Bass, Reid Brass, Aubrey Carter, Micah Coleman, Johnathan Davison, Malika Dean, Logan Etheridge, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, March Loftin, Daegan McClain, Mckenna Moore, Thomas Morenzi, Caleb Nase, Jackson Priest, Alex Scharko, Zoe Seaman, Phillip Spencer, Derien Stepp, Sheridan Washington, Luke Wilson, Lilli Worley, Mary Grace Yearwood, Kate Zeumer




More Education

NHS band helps Salvation Army open season

The Newnan High School Marching Band recently helped the Salvation Army open its 2014 ringing season in Newnan with a special outdoor concer ... Read More


Madras student wins Coweta water essay contest

Madras Middle School student Megan Czerwinski was named the Coweta County winner of this year’s 2014 Middle School Water Essay Contest ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Craig Owens

Craig Owens is the band teacher at East Coweta Middle School. He has been teaching for 20 years, the last seven of which were at ECMS. He is ... Read More


RHES represents at Falcons game

Members of Ruth Hill Elementary School’s faculty, staff, and family were recently able to represent the school in a big way as part of ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Kriss Mossburg

Kriss Mossburg teaches advanced placement chemistry and chemistry at Newnan High School. She has been teaching for six years. Why did you be ... Read More

White Oak holds first Thanksgiving project

White Oak Elementary School recently held its first Thanksgiving Day family project to increase parental involvement at the school. “T ... Read More