Willis Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade all A’s: Sebastian Aguirre Vazquez, Carlos Arvelo, Luke Beam, Hayden Blair, Piper Burge, Sara Carner, Katherine Coyne, Bailey Crawford, Jacqueline Crawford, Cody Dickerson, Nathan Dingler, Ian Felmet, Catherine Ferry, Matthew Haberman, Carson Hopkins, Tyler Jacobson, Abigail Maddock, Kai Matsushita, Garrett McLay, Margaret Pinaud, Ethan Renfroe, Ursula Ruland, Ashley Shearer, Joseph Skinner, Ella Suffoletta, Isabella Walters, Annabella Wiggins

Third Grade A/B: Alexis Allen, Leonardo Almanza, Bruce Beckler, Devin Bockover, Katlynn Boswell, Kiya Brock, Emma Buquoi, Claire Bush, Jakayla Campbell, Alex Castillo, Colt Cortez, Eylissea Cruz McKinney, Bailee Echols, Bradley Edge, Kiele Elkins, Ashleigh Fowler, Mary Fuller, Sierra Gaylor, Caleb Greenberg, Alyssa Holden, Kenley Huddleston, Benny Johnson, Dillon Jones, Alysyn Lacy, Abigail Mann, Ian McDaniel, Aiden McFadden, Jacob Moon, Wesley Motter, Naomi Mowers, Nathan Murray, Dylan Nagel, Kaitlyn Nagel, Amari Pastoreck, Emily Rainbolt, Gabriel Rogers, Adrian Romero, Audrey Rush, Stephanie Serrano Avila, Matthew Strickland, Claremarie Thoman, Morgan Thomas, Donovan Tirado, Kayla Tucker, Kathryn Vaughan, Francisco Villasenor, Denver Vinyard, Jenson Watson, James Weatherford, Cynell White, Lily Wilson, Jessica Wolfe, Mariisa Wynn

Fourth Grade All A’s: Emily Allison, Reese Barker, Emma Castillo, Callie Creel, Sarah Crouse, Jenna Dove, Lauryn Fetherston, Abigail Fuller, Alexis Gonzalez, Megan Hammond, Sydney Hilliard, Ashley Hodges, Brody Lyle, Madison Lynch, Zaria Maldonado, Nolan McCard, John Monnin, Lauren O’Bryan, Nicolas Senese, Joshua Sibley, Nathan White

Fourth Grade A/B: Jayson Addis, Mia Anderson, Braelyn Barrett, Kyle Bratholt. Hailey Brooks, Kaitlyn Burbage, Cheyenne Byrd, Caroline Connolly, Madison Countryman, Miranda Countryman, Connor Crissy, David Cruz, Antonio Cuevas, Brianna Easterwood, Emma Edens, Maxwell Esquenazi, Kyle Fairchild, Avery Ferrell, Owen Foster, Nathaniel Gaines, Madison Gunnoud, Kaitlyn Hernandez, Alexandria Hong, Megan Huang, Abigail Jerome, Sarah Johnson, Angelina Jones, Benjamin Joyce, Carson King, Alexander Klamfoth, Theodore Korner, Amaris Lyons, Paige Maresca, Destiny Moon, Kaiden Odum, Alexus Pastoreck, Matthew Porcile, Matthew Redmon, Bailey Rich, Kaleb Rider, Reid Roberts, Ansley Ross, Cassandra Show, Collin Smith, Hannah Spavelko, Bonnie Grace Thomas, Emma Tils, Ryan Tyler, Khaila Upshaw, Kayla Wells, Carson Wheeler, Orion Young

Fifth Grade All A’s: Jaqueline Almanza, Daniela Alvarado Ochoa, Madison Badertscher, Ryan Barber, Wren Battistini, Cade Bennett, Dillen Bertelson, Bethany Brubaker, Kiana Carter, Joshua Cayabyab, Magdalene Coe, Kaitlyn Conrey, Kennedy Conrey, Eli Corley, Vanessa Countryman, Chaz Crawford, Jordan Crosby, Sean Culpepper, Christopher Dalton, Richard Duffey, Jeffrey Ellison, Kevin Federico, Allison Felton, Kylie Ferguson, Shannon Ferry, Kaylee Forrest, Kathryn Fuller, Michael Haase, Emily Haberman, Grace Hardy, Hezekiah Hartley, Patrick Hilll, Marshall Hodges, Kyleigh Jenkins, Kristen Kanaskie, Camden Key, Theo Krajewski, Donovan McGregor, Brooke Merrill, Cooper Milam, Mary Miller, Logan Parker, Mason Pearcy, Chloe Piper, Kellen Porter, Paulina Ramirez Fernandez, Jackson Randolph, J. T. Ratzlaff, Kendall Reed, Nolan Rogers, Ryan Savoie, Sydney Singleton, Caleb Slate, Rylee Smith, Abigail Sneve, Julie Steed, Taylor Thom, Chance Whittle, William Wilson, Junlin Zhou

Fifth Grade A/B’s: Alexis Aguirre Vazquez, Christopher Alarcon-Salinas, Nicholas Anderson, Alden Boswell, Richard Brent, Colin Brightwell, Holly Brown, Jilleyn Carlisle, Wyatt Chastain, Madalyne Couch, Madeline Davis, Brandon Edge, Peyton Epps, Thomas Fulford, Madison Hantz, Robert Jackson, Justin Kantorczyk, Noah Keith, Anna Keller, Autumn Kendall, Kelley King, Lauren Kuhne, Caleb Lesseski, Evan Lynch, Dominick Maldonado Delatrinidad, Kendreck Martin, Kevin Martinez Granado, Salvador Medina, Allison Moore, Emma Nagel, Halie Prosser, Austin Roberts, Alexander Sanabria Gonzalez, Bailey Stief, Dana Ugarte, Christopher Villasenor, Dallas Vinyard, Jada Walton




More Education

Welch Elementary holds pancake breakfast

The Welch Elementary School PTO recently sponsored its first Pancakes with Parents breakfast event. Hundreds of Welch’s parents, guard ... Read More


BOE appoints three new principals

The Coweta County Board of Education recently appointed new principals to three of its schools – East Coweta High School (ECHS), Evans ... Read More


Part 2

Coweta County Teacher of the Year finalists named

In its second week of a three week series, The Newnan Times-Herald is highlighting the 2015 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The series w ... Read More


JPES class combines PE, art, music

The specials classes of Jefferson Parkway Elementary School (JPES) recently held a combined lesson to relate art, music, and physical educat ... Read More


Coweta County 4Hers win district project honors

Seventeen Coweta County 4-H'ers recently returned from the Northwest District Project Achievement competition, having earned honors in their ... Read More

Part 1

Coweta names finalists for 2015 Teacher of the Year

The Newnan Times-Herald is beginning a three-part series today that highlights the 2015 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The series will ... Read More