Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade – All A’s

Elizabeth Adornato, Miya Bleth, Richard Collins, Sophia Diaz, Zackery Dingler, Caleb Dutton, Denali Gordon, Tyler Gray, William Harper, Mary Headley, Ana Jap Sonera, Jordan Lay, Robert Lee, April Lindon, Malena Powers, Robert Riddell, Victoria Sacasa, Michael St. John, James Swafford, Grant Whitaker, Caroline Wiglesworth, Alice Willems, Xiang Ye, Justin Young.

6th Grade – A’s & B’s

Justin Adcock, Bailey Barnett, Morgan Bruce, Colton Cooper, Taylor Corley, Seth Denman, Kathrine Diaz Leon, Hope Douglas, Kaleb Estes, Justin Gaddy, Demetrius Gates, Haleigh Green, Caeden Greer, Nicholas Grier, Breckin Griffin, Luke Griffith, Trinity Hardnett, Cassandra Herrera, Olivia Hessler, Madeline Horton, Brianna Huston, Virginia Jackson, Paxton James, Isaac Jones, Lillian Kirk, Keniah Lear, Autumn MacNear, Sydney Marriaga, Keeana McCreery, Jackson Mclendon, Madison Mcwaters, Julissa Mejia Reyes, Morgan Moore, Zahria Owens, Kristin Parga, Andrew Richardson, Austin Roberts, Arthur Rutledge, Jaidia Stegall, Levi Stone, Robert Theiss, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Veronica Valdivia Reyes, Precious Walker, Ashley Williams, John Williams, Christian Winske.

7th Grade – All A’s

Jon Adcock, McKinney Armour, Gabrielle Dunn, Adrian Faircloth, Robert Knight, David Ponce, Ryan Potts, Logan Rivera, Courtney Schlottman, Hannah Strickland, Nazir Strong, Charles Waters, Jordyn Young.

7th Grade – A’s & B’s

Davis Adams, Elizabeth Alexander, Quisa Bailey, LeAnn Baker, Hailey Bloom, Christopher Boren, Taitum Boston, Jessica Brown, Delano Chaney Cannon, Faith Chatham, Jazmine Coffin, Ethan Crouse, Claire Fagan, Connor Ford, Shane Ford, Jonathan Gaddy, Olivia Goodall, Maxwell Hanson, Madison Headley, Cierstyn Herndon, Katlyn Hinesley, Rebecca Holloway, Jamie Hubbard, Malik Hussie, Kenyon Johnson, William Johnston, Kristoffer Jones, Christopher Lark, Olivia Law, AmyBeth Lee, Jaqueline Martine, Michael McDonald, Christopher Millians, Jade Moore, Caleb Morris, Harley Mullis, Elizabeth Oldham, Justin Patillo, Anthony Reale, Wendell Robinson, Anthony Romero Rivera, Nayeli Sandoval Garcia, Angello Sanon, Griffyn Smith, Kyndall Smith, Sadie Smith, Pamela Street, Romina Subia Espinoza, William Thomas, Maria Vil- lanueva Cruz, Katherine Ward, Andrew Watson, Jared Werner, Liam Whipple, Katherine Williams, Garrett Womack, J-marques Woods, Vyshahn Wright, Katherine Young

8th Grade – All A’s

Rachel Allen, Noah Brim, Daniel Buck- ner, Crystal Burk, Katie Finger, Joyce Fowler, Alexander Glomba, Quin Goodman, Mayci Grimaldi, Olivia Helm, Corey Kendrick, James Kneidel, Hannah Marriaga, Rachel McDonal, Matthew McLellan, Colton Olmsted, Walker Pearson, Daniel Plonk, Jacob Prophett, Nathan Rayburn, Abagail Richardson, Mackenzie Robeson, Abigail Russell, Meghan Sanders, Jasmyn Stevens, Brianna Williams

8th Grade – A’s & B’s

Ariel Adams, Chantel Anderson, Brianna Blackstock, David Blair, Jacob Blair, Melynda Bryan, Maleah Callaway, Houston J Carter, Jamya Collins, Gregory Cook, Danajah Daniel, Derrick David, Lindsey Davis, Emily Dingler, Nita Gary, Cody Gilbert, Hallie Goolsby, Jayden Griffiths, Summer Henderson, JaTorious Henley, Joshua Herrera, Thadeous Higgins, Taylor Hulsey, Markell Hunter, Dulce Juarez, Hannah Landis, Zachery Macpherson, Mariama Marble, Edward McFall, Callie McKoy, Mahek F Momin, William Moore, Nathan Mui, Carly Osting, Lauren E Patter- son, Jasmyne Patrick, Robert Pitts, David Raines, Anayelli Ramirez Basurto, Victoria Rickert, Alivia Robbins, Suekita Robinson, Deanna Saunders, Robert Scholtens, Elliott Schubert, Hamilton Schubert, Victoria Sexton, Javion Smith, Sarai Smith, Taylor Smith, Britany Steadham, Madison Thompson, Des- tiny Turner, Derrick Ward, Asia Welsh, Auston White, Andromeda Wilkes, Mallory Williams, Courtney Woodruff, Madison Wright, Rachel Wright, Justine Wynegar.



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Josh Bishop

Josh Bishop teaches Spanish at Lee Middle School. This year is his fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? I think for the persona ... Read More


Schools participate in AMP’d challenge at Auburn University

Sixty-one students representing all the middle schools in Coweta County recently competed at the Auburn Mathematical Puzzle Challenge (AMP&r ... Read More


Education Briefs

Two locals volunteer with Special Olympics Over 50 members of the Brenau University Golden Tigers athletic teams helped facilitate differen ... Read More


Arbor Springs Elementary holds Career Day

Arbor Springs Elementary School students were able to experience different careers at the school’s recent career day event. “The ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Ashley Neely

Ashley Neely teaches AP psychology, psychology, and civics/American government at East Coweta High School. This year is her eighth of teachi ... Read More

Northgate Class gives back

Students in Carolyn McDevitt’s ninth grade literature class at Northgate High School decided to give back to the community after readi ... Read More