East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s

Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris, Aubrey Moye, Jacob Smith, Desiree Sprayberry, Zachary Thomas

Sixth Grade A,B’s

Christina Baker, Josie Batchelor, Rachel Beaumont, Edward Beechler, Mallory Bennett, Sydney Bowden, Hunter Bradberry, Austin Bunn, Jacob Burgess, Jessica Calderon, Ashleigh Campbell, Morgan Carr, Ethan Clark, Brett Cody, Ashley Correll, Alyssa Countryman, Haley Crews, Julia Davis-Jones, David Deligne, Alyssa Downey, Noah Ducharme, Alexis Duke, Brianna Eichman, Keva Elder, Kayla Freeman, Evan Fuller, Jacob Gabriel, Shamilla Gates, Valeska Gonzalez, Ansley Gunter, Abigayle Hill, Bailey Hill, Randi Holmes, Michelle Jennings, Cameron Krass, Madison Lecuona, Grace Lehmann, Dylan Lewis, Madison Lo Galbo, Rhonda Lockhart, Abigail McElmurray, Madelaine McGeehan, Nicholas Mendez, Rakiyan Moss, Amelia Nuckolls, Haley O’Neal , Jadyn Olson, Makayla Partridge, Shelly Poe, Sarah Pursley, Jayland Rivers, Jovontae Rosser, Quinn Roycroft, Madison Schroeder, Katelyn Stapler, Molley Stretch, Dana Strickland, Ivey Thomas, Jack Traffis, Weslee Upchurch, Bailee Vallery, Dirk Varenas, Isabella Weikamp, Kaylee Wilder, Amber Wilkey, Ayanna Womack, Aniston Wright, Emilee Young

Seventh Grade A’s

Taylor Adams, Walker Andrews, Isaac Barnett, Nathanael Barnett, Allison Brack, Nicholas Burkey, Jordan Cain, Xavier Church, Alexandria Colton, Davis Cover, Samantha Cowdell, Haley Davis, Austin Dees, Kaylie Eason, Bryce Eidson, Landon Hicks, Makenzie Hicks, Emilie Jerome, Madison Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Kamen Lewis, Rachel Long, Mallory McDonald, Hanna McLeod, Austin Pelley, Marimar Ramirez, Jolie Simmonds, Madison Thomas

Seventh Grade A,B’s

Shelby Adams, Arnold Jahnae, Samoutt Aun, Luke Barnett, Sabrina Baxter, Haley Bingel, Kaiya Boler, Rachel Callahan, Abigail Chaves, Zoe Clay , Jake Clark, Alexandria Colton, Lorna Condon, Garrett Coulter, Abigail Cuttle, Emily Davis, Ryan Dyal, Grace Ellis, Zane Exner, Madison Fisher, Dawson Gilmer, Denae Gonzalez, Gavin Hall, Grace Hall, Joshua Hicks, Jacob Huddlestun, Kendall Kellum, Karaline LaBar, Alex Lewis, Savannah LoGalbo, Rachel Long, Austin Maddron, Logan Martinez, Robert McElwaney, Kristin Middlebrooks, Jeremy Miller, Arianna Mineo, Chloe Moss, Jacob O’Brien, Noah Parker, Hayden Parrish, Michael Phillips, Aliyunvali Pirani, Kara Pugh, Cameron Ramey, Victorria Ransom, Garrett Render, Anna Robbins, Joselyn Rollins, Audrey Ross, Caroline Schell, Rory Schultz, Alec Sharple, Charles Shelnutt, Noah Shumake, Caroline Smith, Madison Smith, Dawson Stewart, Edward Stone, Maggie Swett, Cameron Thompson, Chandrea Vaughn, Jadaiycha Ward, Meagan Webb, Grant Williams, Lanier Wright

Eighth Grade A’s

Jeddie Biggers, Crystal Briseno, Bryson Burch, Blasia Childs, Spencer Cowdell, Laura Davis, Brittany Ebert, Bahsia Ennaemba, Jessica Exley, Jason Garrett, Makayla Graham, William Greenberg, Ashlyn Gunter, William Helton, Nickolas Huang, Sydney Jones, Tia Karella, Emily Miller, Uzoma Offor, Alishanoor Pirani, Peyton Salisbury, Andrew Shumake, Amari Slack, Emily Worth

Eighth Grade A,B’s

Angelica Ball, Bailey Black, Ananda Brent, Phillip Bui, Roy Bunn, Carrie Bush, John Chandler, Madeline Cobb, Zachary Coffield, Marian Colindres, Brook Cooper, Jeremy Countryman, Ceaira Daiker, Makayla Daniel, Nicholas Daniel, Allie Edwards, Jacqueline Epps, Anna Fincher, Alexis Foley, Anna Garcia, Fibee Gill, Esperanza Gonzalez, Viviana Gonzalez, Alexis Granroos, Makenzie Hanvey, Tyler Harrison, Steven Hernandez, Madison Hightower, Taylor Hyde, Eamon Jackson, Ana Josey, Chaz Kee, Mackenzie King, Aaron Klamforth, Amberlyn Koenig, Gabriel LaBar, Abigail Lackey, Oscar Malagon, Landon Mathis, Kiana McCoy, Caleb McLelland, John Miller, Bryce Moore, Caroline Nicholson, Haley Norris, MaKenzie Peacock, Grace Phinney, Alexis Pickford, Ayara Pollack, George Psathas, Jordan Schwam, John Schwartz, Breanna Shubert, McKayla Story, David Taylor, Jordan Teti, Mary Thompson, Shelby Ussery, Rachel Vaughn, Katelyn Walton, Jenna White, Amber Winkles, Adam Young



More Education

Coweta County Schools hold Teacher Edcamp

Coweta County's first teacher-led EdCamp was recently held to give teachers and administrators an opportunity to collaborate and lead intera ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Hillary Metts

Hillary Metts teaches special education at Moreland Elementary School. This year is her sixth year of teaching. Why did you become a teacher ... Read More


Churches help with back-to-school needs

Dr. Lynn Glassbrook can’t forget those two bookbags a donor left in the fellowship hall at Mt. Gilead United Methodist Church on Highw ... Read More


Education Briefs

Troy University announces Summer/Term 5 graduates Troy University is pleased to recognize local students who graduated during the summer sem ... Read More


Young Georgia Authors

Coweta student named state writing contest winner

Lee Middle School (LMS) eighth-grader Seung-Joon Baek was chosen as the eighth grade winner in the state's Young Georgia Authors writing com ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Kristin Richard

Kristin Richard teaches kindergarten at Canongate Elementary School. She is starting her 20th year of teaching and has been in Coweta County ... Read More