Western Elementary Honor Roll

3rd grade all A’s: Madison Adams, Elisha Boswell, Logan Campbell, Ryan Cook, J.W. Duffey, Kaydence Gardiner, Maggie Gasaway, Camarion Gates, Ashley Jackson, Anna Grace Prophett, Damondra Render, Brianna Rooks, Michael Schult, Stephen Smith, Tyler Stapleton, Caroline Strickland, Elle Teel, Ruby Thompson, Daytona Wilson

3rd grade all A’s and B’s: Macie Basham, Ayana Bowles, Micah Bryan, Kelsy Champion, Justin Coleman, Anslie Dunn, Madeline Edwards, Kaylah Foster, Jaylen Gould, Emilee Harris, Rylee Henderson, Gwen Hill, Sara James, Aidan McCombs, Cody McDowell, Alex Morgan, Tashyanna Owens, Amirah Prather, Jayla Rowe, Miguel Rubio, Paige Swindle, T’Aja Swint, A’drineigh Thomas, Genesis Thompson, Alexas Todd, Chad Vaughn, Bayleigh Jackson Williamson, Tyler Works

4th grade all A’s: Jasmine Geter, Jacob Wiglesworth

4th grade all A’s and B’s: Camilyn Allen, Mitchell Allen, Gretchen Bowman, Ashira Brown, Hayden Bunn, Lauren Fike, Audrey Freeman, Rose Gerling, Jaylen Geter, Courtney Herrick, Alex Houston, Austin Johnson, Aljanae Lindsey, Conner Marsh, Haley Marshall, Janiah Reese, Rose Shepherd, Amber Smith, Megan Smith, Ariana Taggart, Londyn Tillman, Jaidyn Webb, Nathan White, Cierra Williams

5th grade all A’s:  Ethan Black, Emelyn Carden, Kayla Jackson, Gavin Johnston, Natalie Roberts, Alexis Schult

5th grade all A’s and B’s:  Lena Baker, Jaci Bassett, Ansleigh Borders, Hunter Broadwater, Charles Brown, Jada Clowers, Lyandra Coleman, Caroline Darracott, Anna Dukes, Tiana Dye, Andrew England, Brianna Keehn, Katie Lewis, Bijan Markward, Alyssa McDonal, Hannah Neely, Joe Newman, Matthew Osting, Olivia Peacock, Uriel Rubio, Riley Smith, Spencer Turner



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More