Moreland Elementary Honor Roll

3rd grade All A’s: Eli Cauthen, Logan Crow, Rhian Deroko, Eliza Exner, Braydon Minton, Mazin Murray, Emily Pirkle, Lensey Putnam, Isabella Webb, Reese Robertson, Eleanora Rush, Kaylee Sivell, Karyssa Son, Charlie Storey, Christian Trickey

A/B: Stephanie Aykaw, Brent Bohannon, Hunter Brown, William Dean, Gavin Deck, Hannah Duncan, Levi Fallon, Grason Freeman, Daniel Gabino, Ethan Garrett, Alexis Gentry, Skylar Gentry, Guthrie Grizzard, Riley Hill, Sophie Hindsman, Lexi Hunton, Ethan Jacquez, Mason Maddox, Abby McDowell, Jamarien McGruder, Justin Moore, Ansley Reeves, Keeley Seamon, Madison Shell, Thomas Simpson, Austin Smith, Ronald Snyder, Nathan Starks, Jasmine Tidwell, Anslea Whitley

4th Grade All A’s: Makayla Aycock, Beth Bailey, Jae Barlow, Jacob Bingham, Lucero Borjas, Cameron Britt, Valerie Brown, Darmaris Ceron, Cara Cost, Malia Doroasami, Ellie Epps, Chloe Gaiters, Abigail Lovins, Elizabeth Mauriello, Emily Moran, Benjamin Oliver, Drew Perry, Russell Pittman, Emma Privet, Devin Rodela, Emma Rogers, Hailey Shelton, Caleb Shepherd, Caroline Sibley, Matthew Singleton, Carley Smith, Michael Son, Michael Trickey, Emma Willingham, Madison White

A/B: Blayne Barlow, Kaitlyn Black, Kaylee Brooks, Hunter Capps, Alyssa Cody, Edwin Dominguez, Will Fass, Ben Guerrero, Jayden Hall, Savannah Hall, Eli Lopez, Marisol Nunez, Amaya Orr, Jacob Perkins, Nathan Phillips, Bryan Reese, Hug Rodriguez-Ortiz, Kimberly Sanabria, Ethan Smith, Alana Tennyson, Ximena Tinoco, Jordan Trask

5th Grade All A’s: Gavin Arrington, Jenna Garrett, Matthew Ginn, Andrew Kerr, Chloe Kraft, Hannah Loeper, Cidney Lovejoy, Mills Maddox, Landon Moore, Samantha Olvey, John Pirkle, Adam Wagner, Natalea Whitley

A/B: Zecharuah Amezga, Makenzie Barnett, Timothy Bradley, Mark Cook, Corbett Cornay, Evelyn Valencia Garcia, Grace Fallon, Anthony Jose, Logan Ray, Rihana Mursalim, Chelsea Reeves, Kamran Ross, Anthony Sargent, Amelia Veal, Victoria Wilbert, Josie Wern



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More