Glanton Elementary Honor Roll

2nd Grade All A’s: Isabella Beck, Brooklyn Brickles, Shyanna Derring, Mallory Howard, Logan Lassetter, Kimora Lewis, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Bristol Nestlehutt, Aundreis Sewell, Nate Spivey, Zy’keria Tucker, Archer Turner, Mason Chambley, Andrew Hunter, Trey Congo, Jasmine Copeland, Carson Daniels, Jasmine Felix, Garrett May, Isabella McGhee, Avreigh Rutledge, Nolen Smith, Lisa Trotter, Kendarius Ward, Zy’Kerion Tucker

All A’s and B’s: Jacob Beusee, Arianna Farmer, Cameron Derring, Serena Mitchell, Brendon Mobley, Antwone Buckhanna, Autumn Cheek, Kyiren Henry, Ariell Reese, Nicholas Spinks, Megan Bradley, LaDaisha Heard, Judiah Hill, Rebecca Howell, Azaruis Walker, Hunter Soukup, Kristy Pichilingue, Luis Ratcliffe 3rd Grade All A’s: Gabrielle Culberson, Sam Elrod, Keeton Head, Caitlyn Johns, Felicitas Kienlin, Mia Marrero, Mason Miller, Olivia Armstrong, Micah Brown, Ami Marrero, Heaven Rogholt, Kyle Head, Isaiah Neeley, Aaron Overman, Taylor Pierce

All A’s and B’s: Kaydon Cooper, Reaghan Courtney, Ariyanna Glass, Aiden Hines, Emily Johnson, Luis Leal Lara, Marvin Mitchell, Tyler Mullet, Michael parker, Isabel Sigaloff, Charity Lowe, Tyler Stepp, Ayden Thigpen, Ryan VanSant, Faith Wells, Landon Wheeler, Jaeden Campbell, Carson Coker, Tucker Dow, Aliena Haithcock, Treant Lindsey, Brooklyn Marshall, Miranda Mitchell, Treyvon SInkfield, Teresa Winkles 4th Grade: All A’s: Aleigh Rutledge, Ashleigh Thompson, Carter May, Aly Vargus, Imani Hamilton

All A’s & B’s: Adrianna Blickhan, Dylan Cantrell< Samantha Eggleston, Carter Heizer, Dakota Hudgins, Willie Sipes, Andrea Voerman, Christopher Thompson, Khamrai Tinch, Neariah Brinkley, Claudia Bullock, Michai Hill, Abby Latimore, Kelsey Price, Logan Schlichting, BJ TItshaw 5th Grade: All A’s: Omara Rosser, Demi Sherman, Amari Coleman, Andrew Ferrell, Bella Matthews, Nicole Pichilingue, Jaime Rachy, Jada Reese, Isabella Vansant, Anneslei LIllard, Jacob Reese

All A’s & B’s: Asha Buchannan, Raif Crews, Kalli Duvall, Clayton Fillers, Jasmine Herndon, Amani Jenkins, Kasey McElreath, Madison Meadows, Nicole Wakeman, Zoe Cooke, Desmon Keith, Alex Payton, Tyler Price, Alex Sigaloff, AliBeth Thigpen, Indya Bell, Devin Cantrell, Logan Carroll, Thomas Crider, Hailey Hensley, Imani Jenkins, Emily Wheeler, Erica Setlock, Brooke Marx, Austin Wilhite, Zakevian Sherman, Angel Thompson, Braydon Watts



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More