Welch Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade A Honor Roll: Brycen Aliffi, Jason Argueta, Olivia Bailey, Riley Bozeman, Anjelina Bridges, Patrick Cater, Luke Cliett, Lauren Dozier, Emma Elrod, Johnny Estrada, Emily Heath, Jamison Hirsh, Ben Hollenbeck, Tahira James, Alyssa Jantosciak, Dorian Johnson, Olivia Landivar, Dominic Landivar, Jeongseop Lee, Grace McGill, Katie McLain, Sofia McMurtry, Nolan Miyamura, Stephanie Nunez, AnneMaire Phllips, Gabrielle Rainwater, Maanas Ravishankar, Braden Ray, Bryan Satterfield, Natalie Schaab, Dabria Wells, Anna Wright

3rd Grade A/B Honor Roll: Mitchel Aliffi, Hailey Arrington, Kelsee Boyer, Ryan Brooks, Shelby Brown, Savannah Burkholder, Ryan Choudhry, Taylor Climpson, Kyle Collins, Jamel Curry, Lacey Daniell, Madalyn Daniels, Claudia Dobson, , Nathalie Garcia, Ja'Nyla Garrett, Brandon Gutierrez, Madison Hill, Jordyn Hill-Mason, Hayle Hoang, Jace Hong, Meaghan Hopkins, Erickson Horsley, Kyrsten Jones, Hunter Keaton, Jeremiah King, Madi Beth Knight, Christopher LaGanke, Jayden Lambrou, Anthony Maldonado, Elliott McCallie, Connor McElroy, Rene Miller, Krista Miller, Elijah Mills, Harold Mock, Ricki Morgan, Kavion Neely, Drew Peruski, Nadia Phillips, Cooper Ramey, Conner Russell, Luca Satterfield, Carlos Serran-Castillo, Vinnesha Sims, DerNyja Stegall, Ty Sudduth, Spencer Thomas, Tavalas Townsend, Giovanni Triplicata, Noah Wilkes, Gracie Worth

4th Grade A Honor Roll: Ji E Bae, Alexis Breneman, Danielle Breneman, Josie Buckalew, Carson Chambless, Grant Daniel, Cate Drew, Victoria Estrada, Chloe Hong, Madison Insolia, Jennifer Jung, , Ahman Khan, Ethan Kish, Celina Lopez-Diaz, Loren Lewis, Regan McNeil, David Mears, Matthew Nix, Leah Pfaff, Ashlee Robinson, Denver Watson, Jack Welch, Gray Wilbanks, Madison Woodruff, Hamin You

4TH Grade A/B Honor Roll: Michael Alrutz, Ethan Bloomfield, Rachel Bonner, Lilly Davenport, Alex Diaz Hernandez, Malakai Dudek, Elijah Elliot, Roman Fernandez, Kassidy Fryer, Mary Ellen Golterman, Arely Gutierrez, Aja Herndon, Olivia Jane, Nicholas Jonassen, Wyatt Kinsey, Caterra Martin, Hope McClellan, Carter Moore, Lametrius Norman, Aanchal Patel, Keelan Paul, Jadin Pope, Aaliyah Reams, Christian Richardson, Kade Robertson, Ella Stanford, Ava Brooke Strickland, Kameron Strickland, Caitlin Terwillger Ta’Quan Townsend, Javieon Walden, Nicole Waldo,

5th Grade A honor roll : Seunga Baek, Hannah Davenport, Grace Drew, Joshua Eason, Danielle Garger, Jaxon Garner, Natalia Gumbs, Hyungjoon Jun, Chase Lewis, Emily Lofton, Layne Newton, Ashna Patel, Jonathan Pearson, Maggie Phillips, Haylee Ray, Cody Shattuck, Sharese Williams,

5th Grade A/B honor roll: Latasia Adams, Madyson Aho, Joseph Ashley, Thomas Ashley, Andrew Bailey, Morgan Barbee, Leveonta Bennett, Brooke Blalock, Myles Bridges, Connor Cameron, Jesslyn Clemens, Emilie Cornwell, Lela Daniell, Ellie Dozier, Alexis Duvalle, Zach Grobard, Madalyn Haponski, Jose Casas Hernandez, Brianna Huff, Makaley Hurd, Laquishiona Irvin, Madison Jakicic, Hans Jeudy, Kathryn Karnegis, Kambria King, Chloe Lanier, Brandon Lavella, Kaley Matthews, Daphne McGraw, Viviana Millan, Ajay Mills, Jacqueline Mora, Jacqueline Odor, Miguel Ortiz, Jack Owens, Kaylynne Parks, Dawson Poague, Jaslyn Pope, Joshua Price, Ethan Ramey, Lamar Rascoe, Gabriella Rivera, Chris Sanchez, Lauren Salinsky, Luke St.Laurent, Alex Stegall , Audrey Sugden, Kayla Tapley, Camille Terwilliger, Azhiya Traylor, Nate Turner, Jackson Tutterow, Kasir Warren, Kyle Waters, Makayla Waters, Jake Welch, Joshua Wilson, Kenedi Wisenbaker, Austin Zwilling



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More