Northside Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade Second Nine Weeks All “A” Honor Roll – Will Armour, Alynlee Brumby, Allison Capps, Madison Eason, Emma Flanagan, Cael Jessup, Reid Lollis, Skyler Peterson, Jaret Webb, Sam Willems

3rd Grade Second Nine Weeks “A&B” Honor Roll – Nadiah Beasley, Jadyn Cannon, Parker Dettmering, Emily Durant, JC Goodwin, Jacqueline Hull, Nolan Isear, Caden Ivey, Riley-Kate Miller, JD Monk, Levi Morton, Sam Oliver, Kaitlyn Pope, JD Roland, Anthony Rubino, Diego Sanchez, Sarah Sorflaten, Milany Tabares, Prestin Veal, Brooke Waggie, Wyatt Welden, Mason Wright

4th Grade Second Nine Weeks All “A” Honor Roll –Wyatt Anderson, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Mason Headley, Cole Kennedy, Cameron Kolvig, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Katie Norton, Molly Rados, Jakia Stargell, Caroline Woodruff

4th Grade Second Nine Weeks “A&B” Honor Roll – Dalton Anderson, Walker Barnes, Lexi Beane, Jamara Byrom, Gianna Calderon, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Ian Mathis, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Kayla Reynolds, Ellie Routh, Tyra Smith, Jessica Soleymani, Drew Swofford, Fred Tolbert, Victoria VanDellen, Hailey Waller, Hayden Watford, Mason Winske

5th Grade Second Nine Weeks All “A” Honor Roll – Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Annie Johnston, Jett Lovett, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Ashley Stephens, Elizabeth Stinson, Ian Williams, Kylie Woolley

5th Grade Second Nine Weeks “A&B” Honor Roll – Jacie Adcock, Angela Ayala, Katie Bloodworth, Adam Brennan, Donte Colton, Carter Counts, Kaitlyn Eason, Maggie Flanagan, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Ann Johnson, Will Lovett, Alana Merry, Cannon Miller, Cheyenne Mix, Jeremy Mounts, Dinari Noble, Jones Paulk,Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Kalixta Tabares, Yaneris Vazquez, Jyri Williams, Caleb Witmer.



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More