Jefferson Parkway Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: Saskia Garcia, Brianna Hester, Adrien Lawrence, Jakob Perry, Ashley Po, Zachary Potter, Alexander Power

4th Grade All A’s: Parker Arrington, Samantha Espinoza, Mekhi Gargurevich, Jagruti Goli, Jahanna Hawkins, Markerion Melton, Jonathon Miangolarra, Kelley Ortiz Morales, Emma Staas, Cameron Taggart

5th Grade All A’s: Nathania Adhisty, Sandy Andrade, Jakyra Brown, Jayla Connally, Tyrell Fudge, Autumn Hester, Tristen Hudson, Lily Leseur, Amanda Lin, Alicia Olguin-Macedo, Hazaia Phillips, Colby St. John, Julian Washington, Makayla Wright

3rd Grade All A’s & B’s: Rylan Bone, Frank Braxton, Beau Brooks, Kaitlyn Castles, Christian Cole, Nayeli Fuentes, Alexander Garcia-Vidal, Katelyn Geter, Alan Guzman, Brittany Hester, Marcus Hodo, D’Juan James, Mondriques Jordan, Brandon Meeks, Alexyanna Miller, Amalia Olguin Macedo, Evelyn Pena, Jakob Perry, Brittany Rodriguez Martinez, Jameer Scandrick, Kelsey Schofield, Raymond Shumake, India Slaton, Austin Taylor Robinson, Morghen Ware

4th Grade All A’s & B’s: Roger Alvarez-Valenzuela, Alexis Asencion, Amiyah Bailey, Shamari Bailey, Bailey Britt, Emmanuel Cofer, Amiracle Collins, Edgar Cruz Cortes, Nathanael Dorsett, Arianna Dunlap, Xavier Dwight, Emma Farrell, Jaime Fuentes, Riece Green, Nakiya Ham-Bloomquist, Andrew Hardie, Ashanti Hill, Zymir Holland, Kara Hynes, Elijah Jones, Antavius Lee, Keeleigh Lennon, Stephanie Lopez-Espinoza, Ethan Lyons, Luke MacDougall, Marissa Martin, Kyle Morant, Danielle Morton, Jonathan Ozuna-Antonio, Yeritza Palacios, Alexander Potter, Angel Richardson, Lillian Rivera, Justin Scott, Hailie Shelton, Andrew Vagher, Justin Vagher, Brianna Wright

5th Grade All A’s & B’s: Ja’Kera Adamson, Alexis Boyd, Kerry Brown, Caraline Cox, Jameson Durrah, Nancy Enriquez-Hernandez, Luis Garcia Vidal, Yeri Garner, Abbigail Hayes, Asia Floyd Howard, Eric Gamboa-Lagunes, Alex Kim, Ashlyne Kinney, Ashley Matos, Dylan Neal, Haleigh Parker, Amber Powell, Andrea Santos, Chloe Steele, Justin Timothy, Kaylyn Turvin, Anthony Tynes, Bayley Wade, Sarah Yarborough



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More