Jefferson Parkway Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: Saskia Garcia, Brianna Hester, Adrien Lawrence, Jakob Perry, Ashley Po, Zachary Potter, Alexander Power

4th Grade All A’s: Parker Arrington, Samantha Espinoza, Mekhi Gargurevich, Jagruti Goli, Jahanna Hawkins, Markerion Melton, Jonathon Miangolarra, Kelley Ortiz Morales, Emma Staas, Cameron Taggart

5th Grade All A’s: Nathania Adhisty, Sandy Andrade, Jakyra Brown, Jayla Connally, Tyrell Fudge, Autumn Hester, Tristen Hudson, Lily Leseur, Amanda Lin, Alicia Olguin-Macedo, Hazaia Phillips, Colby St. John, Julian Washington, Makayla Wright

3rd Grade All A’s & B’s: Rylan Bone, Frank Braxton, Beau Brooks, Kaitlyn Castles, Christian Cole, Nayeli Fuentes, Alexander Garcia-Vidal, Katelyn Geter, Alan Guzman, Brittany Hester, Marcus Hodo, D’Juan James, Mondriques Jordan, Brandon Meeks, Alexyanna Miller, Amalia Olguin Macedo, Evelyn Pena, Jakob Perry, Brittany Rodriguez Martinez, Jameer Scandrick, Kelsey Schofield, Raymond Shumake, India Slaton, Austin Taylor Robinson, Morghen Ware

4th Grade All A’s & B’s: Roger Alvarez-Valenzuela, Alexis Asencion, Amiyah Bailey, Shamari Bailey, Bailey Britt, Emmanuel Cofer, Amiracle Collins, Edgar Cruz Cortes, Nathanael Dorsett, Arianna Dunlap, Xavier Dwight, Emma Farrell, Jaime Fuentes, Riece Green, Nakiya Ham-Bloomquist, Andrew Hardie, Ashanti Hill, Zymir Holland, Kara Hynes, Elijah Jones, Antavius Lee, Keeleigh Lennon, Stephanie Lopez-Espinoza, Ethan Lyons, Luke MacDougall, Marissa Martin, Kyle Morant, Danielle Morton, Jonathan Ozuna-Antonio, Yeritza Palacios, Alexander Potter, Angel Richardson, Lillian Rivera, Justin Scott, Hailie Shelton, Andrew Vagher, Justin Vagher, Brianna Wright

5th Grade All A’s & B’s: Ja’Kera Adamson, Alexis Boyd, Kerry Brown, Caraline Cox, Jameson Durrah, Nancy Enriquez-Hernandez, Luis Garcia Vidal, Yeri Garner, Abbigail Hayes, Asia Floyd Howard, Eric Gamboa-Lagunes, Alex Kim, Ashlyne Kinney, Ashley Matos, Dylan Neal, Haleigh Parker, Amber Powell, Andrea Santos, Chloe Steele, Justin Timothy, Kaylyn Turvin, Anthony Tynes, Bayley Wade, Sarah Yarborough



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More