Evans Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade All A’s: Elizabeth Adornato, Bailey Barnett, Miya Bleth, Richard Collins, Sophia Diaz, Denali Gordon, Trinity Hardnett, William Harper, Mary Headley, Cassandra Herrera, Virginia Jackson, Ana Jap Sonera,Jordan Lay, Robert Lee, April Lindon, Sydney Marriaga, Zoie Perry, Victoria Sacasa, James Swafford, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Veronica Valdivia Reyes, Precious Walker, Grant Whitaker, Caroline Wiglesworth, Xiang Ye, Justin Young.

7th Grade All A’s:  Jon Adcock ,McKinney Armour, Hailey Bloom, Jazmine Coffin, Adrian Faircloth, Rebecca Holloway, Robert Knight, AmyBeth Lee, Ryan Potts, Logan Rivera, Courtney Schlottman, Hannah Strickland, Nazir Strong, Katherine Ward, Jordyn Young.

8th Grade All A’s:  Rachel Allen, Michael Angel, Brianna Blackstock, Crystal Burk, Joyce Fowler, Nita Gary, Alexander Glomba,Quin Goodman, Mayci Grimaldi, Olivia Helm, James Kneidel, Mariama Marble, Hannah Marriaga, Rachel McDonal, Callie McKoy, Matthew McLellan, Colton Olmsted, Walker Pearson, David Raines, Nathan Rayburn, Abagail Richardson, Abigail Russell, Hamilton Schubert, Javion Smith, Sarai Smith, Jasmyn Stevens, Brianna Williams.

6th Grade All A’s & B’s:  Justin Adcock ,Misae Armijo, Jackson Barnett, Jonathan Bone, Jameela Britt, Morgan Bruce, Ashley Bullington, Nakaya Carter, Duncan Cheeves, Katie Cook, Tynesha Cox, Alexis Daniel, Seth Denman, Kathrine Diaz Leon, Zackery Dingler, Gabrielle Douglas, Hope Douglas, Caleb Dutton, Justin Gaddy, Austin Garmany, Demetrius Gates, Haleigh Green, Caeden Greer, Nicholas Grier, Breckin Griffin, Luke Griffith, Haley Guarnera, Deonna Hendricks, Olivia Hessler, Madeline Horton, Brianna Huston, Paxton James, Isaac Jones, Lillian Kirk, Keniah Lear, Janette Mata, Jackson Mclendon, Madison Mcwaters, Julissa Mejia Reyes, Madolyn Miller, Morgan Moore, Steven Moore, Caitlin Nelms, Zahria Owens, Kristin Parga, Logan Payne, Ethan Power, Malena Powers, Brennan Rayburn, Andrew Richardson, Robert Riddell, Arthur Rutledge, Emily Spencer, Michael St. John, Jaidia Stegall, Trenton Truitt, Alice Willems, Ashley Williams, John Williams, Morgan Wingard.

7th Grade All A’s & B’s: Davis Adams, Quonisa Bailey, LeAnn Baker, Logan Bonner, Linzay Borja Garcia, Taitum Boston, Jessica Brown, Delano Chaney Cannon, Logan Cox, Christopher Creighton, Molly Daniel, Walter Homer Drake, Gabrielle Dunn, Claire Fagan, Mallory Fayerman, Connor Ford, Shane Ford, Jonathan Gaddy, Maxwell Hanson, Madison Headley, Cierstyn Herndon, Katelyn Hinesley, Malik Hussie, Kenyon Johnson, William Johnston, Kristoffer Jones, Olivia Law, Patrick Matistic, Taylor McEwen, Colton Merry, Christopher Millians, Jade Moore, Caleb Morris, Elizabeth Oldham, William Oliver, Mya Ownbey, Lorenzo Parks, David Ponce, Jacob Ramey, Ivonne Ramirez Mercado, Anthony Reale, Anthony Rodriguez Martinez, Anthony Romero Rivera, Angello Sanon, Kyndall Smith, Sadie Smith, Haley Steadham, William Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Jaycie Thrower, Fatima Villamar, Austin Waller, Charles Waters, Andrew Watson, Jared Werner, Katherine Williams, Austin Winkles, Devin Worley, Vyshahn Wright, Katherine Young.

8th Grade All A’s & B’s:  Ariel Adams, Kelsie Alexander, Maeve Armijo, Jamariya Baker, Kiandra Latressa Ball, Anya Bray, Noah Brim, Melynda Bryan, Daniel Buckner, Maleah Callaway, Kade Clark, Jamya Collins, Gregory Cook, Derrick David, Destiny Derring, Emily Dingler, Connor Engelmann,Katie Finger, Cody Gilbert, Hallie Goolsby, Jayden Griffiths, Cedrick Hall, Tyla Hayes, JaTorious Henley, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Hicks, Thadeous Higgins, Eli Hinely, Taylor Hulsey, Markell Hunter, Drake Ingmire, Dulce Juarez, Corey Kendrick,Hannah Landis, Hannah Lantto, Monte Lindsey, Edward McFall,Mahek Momin, William Moore, Brittany Nolan, Carly Osting, Jasmyne Patrick, Naiya Pittman, Robert Pitts, Daniel Plonk, Jacob Prophett, Victoria Rickert, Alivia Robbins, Micheal Robbins, Mackenzie Robeson,Suekita, Robinson, Meghan Sanders, Deanna Saunders, Ian Schindler, Robert Scholtens, Elliott Schubert, Victoria Sexton, Jasmine Smith, Taylor Smith, Janyah Stargell, Britany Steadham, Jekeria Strickland, Derrick Ward, Asia Welsh, Auston White, Jakeob Williams, Mallory Williams, Courtney Woodruff, Madison Wright, Rachel Wright, Justine Wynegar.



More Education

Education Briefs

Area students make the dean's list at Georgia Tech The following students made Georgia Tech’s dean's list for spring 2015: Thomas Lan ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Vivian Colon

Vivian Colon has been teaching for nine years. This year was her second year at Northgate High School. She teaches ninth to 11th grade Spani ... Read More


Education Briefs

Crain named to Berry College’s dean's list Allie Crain of Newnan has been named to Berry College's dean's list for the spring 2015 sem ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Wanda Bonner

Wanda Bonner has been teaching in Coweta County for 27 years. She currently teaches fourth grade at Brooks Elementary School. Why did you be ... Read More


Class of '15 honors late EC classmates with project

East Coweta High School’s senior class of 2015 had another goal for graduation besides finishing 12th grade. They wanted to honor two ... Read More

Education Briefs

Area residents named to the president's list at Mercer University The following area residents were named to the president's list at Mercer ... Read More