Evans Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade All A’s: Elizabeth Adornato, Bailey Barnett, Miya Bleth, Richard Collins, Sophia Diaz, Denali Gordon, Trinity Hardnett, William Harper, Mary Headley, Cassandra Herrera, Virginia Jackson, Ana Jap Sonera,Jordan Lay, Robert Lee, April Lindon, Sydney Marriaga, Zoie Perry, Victoria Sacasa, James Swafford, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Veronica Valdivia Reyes, Precious Walker, Grant Whitaker, Caroline Wiglesworth, Xiang Ye, Justin Young.

7th Grade All A’s:  Jon Adcock ,McKinney Armour, Hailey Bloom, Jazmine Coffin, Adrian Faircloth, Rebecca Holloway, Robert Knight, AmyBeth Lee, Ryan Potts, Logan Rivera, Courtney Schlottman, Hannah Strickland, Nazir Strong, Katherine Ward, Jordyn Young.

8th Grade All A’s:  Rachel Allen, Michael Angel, Brianna Blackstock, Crystal Burk, Joyce Fowler, Nita Gary, Alexander Glomba,Quin Goodman, Mayci Grimaldi, Olivia Helm, James Kneidel, Mariama Marble, Hannah Marriaga, Rachel McDonal, Callie McKoy, Matthew McLellan, Colton Olmsted, Walker Pearson, David Raines, Nathan Rayburn, Abagail Richardson, Abigail Russell, Hamilton Schubert, Javion Smith, Sarai Smith, Jasmyn Stevens, Brianna Williams.

6th Grade All A’s & B’s:  Justin Adcock ,Misae Armijo, Jackson Barnett, Jonathan Bone, Jameela Britt, Morgan Bruce, Ashley Bullington, Nakaya Carter, Duncan Cheeves, Katie Cook, Tynesha Cox, Alexis Daniel, Seth Denman, Kathrine Diaz Leon, Zackery Dingler, Gabrielle Douglas, Hope Douglas, Caleb Dutton, Justin Gaddy, Austin Garmany, Demetrius Gates, Haleigh Green, Caeden Greer, Nicholas Grier, Breckin Griffin, Luke Griffith, Haley Guarnera, Deonna Hendricks, Olivia Hessler, Madeline Horton, Brianna Huston, Paxton James, Isaac Jones, Lillian Kirk, Keniah Lear, Janette Mata, Jackson Mclendon, Madison Mcwaters, Julissa Mejia Reyes, Madolyn Miller, Morgan Moore, Steven Moore, Caitlin Nelms, Zahria Owens, Kristin Parga, Logan Payne, Ethan Power, Malena Powers, Brennan Rayburn, Andrew Richardson, Robert Riddell, Arthur Rutledge, Emily Spencer, Michael St. John, Jaidia Stegall, Trenton Truitt, Alice Willems, Ashley Williams, John Williams, Morgan Wingard.

7th Grade All A’s & B’s: Davis Adams, Quonisa Bailey, LeAnn Baker, Logan Bonner, Linzay Borja Garcia, Taitum Boston, Jessica Brown, Delano Chaney Cannon, Logan Cox, Christopher Creighton, Molly Daniel, Walter Homer Drake, Gabrielle Dunn, Claire Fagan, Mallory Fayerman, Connor Ford, Shane Ford, Jonathan Gaddy, Maxwell Hanson, Madison Headley, Cierstyn Herndon, Katelyn Hinesley, Malik Hussie, Kenyon Johnson, William Johnston, Kristoffer Jones, Olivia Law, Patrick Matistic, Taylor McEwen, Colton Merry, Christopher Millians, Jade Moore, Caleb Morris, Elizabeth Oldham, William Oliver, Mya Ownbey, Lorenzo Parks, David Ponce, Jacob Ramey, Ivonne Ramirez Mercado, Anthony Reale, Anthony Rodriguez Martinez, Anthony Romero Rivera, Angello Sanon, Kyndall Smith, Sadie Smith, Haley Steadham, William Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Jaycie Thrower, Fatima Villamar, Austin Waller, Charles Waters, Andrew Watson, Jared Werner, Katherine Williams, Austin Winkles, Devin Worley, Vyshahn Wright, Katherine Young.

8th Grade All A’s & B’s:  Ariel Adams, Kelsie Alexander, Maeve Armijo, Jamariya Baker, Kiandra Latressa Ball, Anya Bray, Noah Brim, Melynda Bryan, Daniel Buckner, Maleah Callaway, Kade Clark, Jamya Collins, Gregory Cook, Derrick David, Destiny Derring, Emily Dingler, Connor Engelmann,Katie Finger, Cody Gilbert, Hallie Goolsby, Jayden Griffiths, Cedrick Hall, Tyla Hayes, JaTorious Henley, Joshua Herrera, Nicholas Hicks, Thadeous Higgins, Eli Hinely, Taylor Hulsey, Markell Hunter, Drake Ingmire, Dulce Juarez, Corey Kendrick,Hannah Landis, Hannah Lantto, Monte Lindsey, Edward McFall,Mahek Momin, William Moore, Brittany Nolan, Carly Osting, Jasmyne Patrick, Naiya Pittman, Robert Pitts, Daniel Plonk, Jacob Prophett, Victoria Rickert, Alivia Robbins, Micheal Robbins, Mackenzie Robeson,Suekita, Robinson, Meghan Sanders, Deanna Saunders, Ian Schindler, Robert Scholtens, Elliott Schubert, Victoria Sexton, Jasmine Smith, Taylor Smith, Janyah Stargell, Britany Steadham, Jekeria Strickland, Derrick Ward, Asia Welsh, Auston White, Jakeob Williams, Mallory Williams, Courtney Woodruff, Madison Wright, Rachel Wright, Justine Wynegar.



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Josh Bishop

Josh Bishop teaches Spanish at Lee Middle School. This year is his fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? I think for the persona ... Read More


Schools participate in AMP’d challenge at Auburn University

Sixty-one students representing all the middle schools in Coweta County recently competed at the Auburn Mathematical Puzzle Challenge (AMP&r ... Read More


Education Briefs

Two locals volunteer with Special Olympics Over 50 members of the Brenau University Golden Tigers athletic teams helped facilitate differen ... Read More


Arbor Springs Elementary holds Career Day

Arbor Springs Elementary School students were able to experience different careers at the school’s recent career day event. “The ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Ashley Neely

Ashley Neely teaches AP psychology, psychology, and civics/American government at East Coweta High School. This year is her eighth of teachi ... Read More

Northgate Class gives back

Students in Carolyn McDevitt’s ninth grade literature class at Northgate High School decided to give back to the community after readi ... Read More