East Coweta Middle Honor School Roll

6th Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutchenson, Dylan Lewis, Rhonda Lockhart, Madison LoGalbo, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Madelaine McGeehan, Samuel Mejeris, Aubrey Moye, Jacob Smith, Desiree Sprayberry, Molly Stretch, Ivey Thomas, Zachary Thomas

6th Grade A,B’s Gabriel Abdul, Kendall Adams, Nathan Allison, Christina Baker, Natasha Barrett, Josie Batchelor, Rachel Beaumont, Edward Beechler, Sieria Behringer, Mallory Bennett, Sydney Bowden, Hunter Bradberry, Corey Bridges, Austin Bunn, Jessica Calderon, Ashleigh Campbell, Morgan Carr, Ty Claman, Ethan Clark, Cameron Cobb, Madeline Cobb, Brett Cody, Trevor Colburn, Skaydasia Colton, Zachary Coltrane, Jamyah Combs, Ashley Correll, Alyssa Countryman, Lindsey Courtright, Haley Crews, Julia Davis-Jones, Hiran Dominguez, Mikayla Douglas, Alyssa Downey, Noah Ducharme, Alexis Duke, Chase Edge, Jaden Ehrman, Brianna Eichman, Keva Elder, Tanner Floyd, Alycia Freeman, Kayla Freeman, Evan Fuller, Jacob Gabriel, Shamilla Gates, Jaden Glover, Valeska Gonzalez, Sophia Gordon, Madison Greenberg, Joleecia Gresham, Milon Greubel, Keziah Grier. Ansley Gunter, Jillian Harris, Abigayle Hill, Bailey Hill, Randi Holmes, Michelle Jennings, Cameron Krass, Madison Lecuona, Grace Lehmann, Abigail McElmurray, Nicholas Mendez, Katelynn Miller, Benjamin Morgan, Rakiyan Moss, Natalie Nelson, Joseph Napoli, Natalie Nelson, Ashley O’neal, Haley O’Neal, Jadyn Olson, Makayla Partridge, Kirsten Patrick, Sarah Pursley, Jaison Render, Jayland Rivers, Jovontae Rosser, Madison Schroeder, Kayla Shedd, Jordan Sherrer, Owen Smith, Katelyn Stapler, Cameron Stargell Dana Strickland, Jesse Teal, Katherine Teteak, Jack Traffis, Cade Treadwell, Weslee Upchurch, Bailee Vallery, Dirk Varenas, Kaylee Walczak, Isabella Weikamp, Amber Wilkey, Iyana Williams, Aniston Wright

7th Grade A’s Taylor Adams, Walker Andrews , Isaac Barnett, Nathanael Barnett, Jordan Cain, Rachel Callahan, Kadia Chew, Davis Cover, Haley Davis, Austin Dees, Kaylie Eason, Joshua Hicks, Landon Hicks, MaKensie Hicks, Emilie Jerome, Alexandria Jones, Kamen Lewis , Hanna McLeod, Marimar Ramirez, Audrey Ross, Aniya Senior, Jolie Simmonds, Edward Stone

7th Grade A,B’s Shelby Adams, Valeria Almanza-Jimenez, Brandon Anander, Arnold Jahnae, Samoutt Aun, Luke Barnett, Sabrina Baxter, Haley Bingel, Kaiya Boler, Allison Brack, Kaitlyn Burgess, Nicholas Burkey, Abigail Chaves, Zoe Clay, Alexandria Colton, Garrett Coulter Samantha Cowdell, Abigail Cuttle, Emily Davis, Arianna Dennard, Zane Exner, William Frutal, Ryan Gause, Dawson Gilmer, Gavin Hall, Grace Hall, Landon Hicks, Jacob Huddlestun, Madison Johnson, Carlie Jones, Karaline LaBar, Alex Lewis, Savannah LoGalbo, Rachel Long, Austin Maddron, Logan Martinez, Mallory Mc Donald, Riley McGeachy, Kristin Middlebrooks, Jeremy Miller, Stephanie Morse, Chloe Moss, Cara Mouchet, Megan Nelson, Angelica Ortiz-Zavala, Noah Parker, Hayden Parrish, Aliyunvali Pirani, Jakob Prater, McKenzie Quick, Cameron Ramey, Garrett Render, Anna Robbins, Joselyn Rollins, Audrey Ross, Caroline Schell, Rory Schultz, Alec Sharple, Charles Shelnutt, Noah Shumake, Carnesha Smith, Madison Smith, Dawson Stewart, Dylan Stewart, Aniya Talley, MaKensie Traffis, Chandrea Vaughn, Hunter Vaughn, Jadaiycha Ward, Samuel Ward, Meagan Webb, Brianna Wetmore, Grant Williams, Lanier Wright

8th Grade A’s Jeddie Biggers, Roy Bunn, Blasia Childs, Brooke Cooper, Nicholas Daniel, Brittany Ebert, Bahsia Ennaemba, Jessica Exley, Jason Garrett, Viviana Gonzalez, Makayla Graham, William Greenberg, Ashlyn Gunter, William Helton, Nickolas Huang, Sydney Jones, Tia Karella, MacKenzie King, Uzoma Offor, Alexis Pickford, Peyton Salisbury, Andrew Shumake, Amari Slack, Jordan Teti, Mary Thompson, Katelyn Walton, Jenna White, Amber Winkles

8th Grade A,B’s Bailey Black, Brooklyn Brandley, Ananda Brent, Crystal Briseno, Bryson Burch, Noah Burgess, Carrie Bush, Nicholas Butler, John Chandler, Madeline Cobb, Levi Cooper, Jeremy Countryman, Spencer Cowdell, Dayd Cox, Ceaira Daiker, Makayla Daniel, Laura Davis, Christian Devlin, Alayna Eason, Allie Edwards, Jacqueline Epps, Anna Fincher, Alexis Foley, Brady Foster, Fibee Gill, Esperanza Gonzalez, Shannon Hannah, Tyler Harrison, Steven Hernandez, Madison Hightower, Morgan Holmes, Eamon Jackson, Ana Josey, Chaz Kee, Jacob Kemp, Aaron Klamforth, Amberlyn Koenig, Gabriel LaBar, Abigail Lackey, Oscar Malagon, Landon Mathis, Kiana McCoy, Caleb McLelland, Emily Miller John Miller, Zachary Miller, Bryce Moore, Madison Moore, Andrew Murphy, Caroline Nicholson, Haley Norris, Christian Pace, Lindy Payne, MaKenzie Peacock, Grace Phinney, Andrew Pike, Kaylay Pogue, Ayara Pollack, George Psathas, Peyton Salisbury, Jordan Schwam, John Schwartz, Breanna Shubert, Andrew Shumake, Alissa Sims, Czaria Starks, McKayla Story, William Underwood, Shelby Ussery, Rachel Vaughn, Jamir Williams, Emily Worth, Adam Young, Haley Young



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More