Brooks Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s - Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Hayden Ballard, Preston Barthlow, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Bryant, Jacob Byrom, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, Cora Lee Curbow, Kaitlyn Deese, Madeline Elliott, Libby Frederick, Bella Funk, Cody Garcia, Michela Hand, Nathan Holbrook, Julia Howell, Mary Tucker Howell, Zion Hudson, Nolen Huey, Katie Jarrard, Jessie Johnstone, Sydnie Kee, Leigha Lowe, Jake Massey, Conner McKibbon, Michael Mendez, Daylon Milam, Reed Miller, Cierra Milner, Bella Rivera, Brandon Sedgwick, Patrick Simmons, Hannah Smith, Mia Solares, Jack Terrell, Hannah Trosper, Kayden Villela, Abigail Vogel, Robert Ward, Madelyn West, McCoy Woodham

Fouth Grade All A’s - Tommy Alexander, Allison Allgood, Hunter Arjoan, Isaac Ballard, Timothy Brandon, Cory Brooks, Marissa Brown, Ryan Collins, Kaila Copeland, Grayson Cornwell, Angel Crowe, Jalen Cunanan, Leah Dalrymple, Bearre Dorsey, Sarah Freeman, Jennifer Gonzalez, Jackson Grote, Maddox Hill, Mary Ellison Husley, Grace Katherine James, Turner Keck, Ryan Kroger, Mackenzie Lewis, Drew Massey, Britani Mattingly, Noah Mlakar, Kendall Morgan, Tyler Newton, Samantha Ocampo, Jack Palmer, Krish Patel, Xavier Peaks, Emma Phelps, Hannah Putnam, Allison Ritter, Toby Romick, Landon Rucker, Christine Schulz, Lily Smith, Owen Smith, Zachary Sutherland, Kyla Turks, Chapman Ward, Grant Weaver, Bryce Wible

Fifth Grade All A’s - Shelby Barrow, Sammy Caputo, Emma Cramer, Brooke DePoi, Augie Fruechtenicht, Peyton Gale, Marissa Gleeson, Mia Griswold, Noah Hill, Braedyn Helms, Conner Jackson, Megan Jackson, Jack Johnstone, Yates Kelleher,, Mackenzie Larate, Carson Luker, Conlan Ridgeway, Ellie Salisbury, Jim Salisbury, Grayson Schofield, Madison Sellers, Gabby Smith, Tyler Tisdel, Willis Tripp, Morgan Vaughn

Third Grade – A’s and B’s - Claire Abbott, Chase Arrington, Jacob Ballenger, Arianna Burns, Landon Clare, Megan Crawford, Michael Crowell, Zion Davis, Carson Doane, Tori Domineck, Hayden Fricke, Virginia Fruechtenicht, David Gibson, Jackson Hale, Jacob Haynie, Kip Heggood, Christopher Kilgore, Charlie Kilgore, Alexandra Knight, Benjamin Legg, Brooke Lionberger, Francesca Lumpp, Onterrio Malone, Cole Masten, Jacob Nichols, Lea Owens, James Paige, Brock Robertson, Sam Schultz, Colin Shaner, Carson Smith, Shannon Spivey, Audrey Stribling, Abbigail Todd, Kamia Vargas, Amira Walton

Fourth Grade A’s and B’s - Devon Arrington, Kyra Aycock, Logan Bolinger, Sean Brandon, Lucas Brewer, Layla Brooks, Alyssa Burdette, Joy Butts, Luke Canada, Olivia Cato, Lexi Chastain, Nathan Cheek, Michael Dixon, Clayton Gibson, Jocelyn Hanes, Shelby Harlan, Sally Janas, Brayden Johnson, Lindsey Kimerley, Caleb King, Hannah Grace Lee, Paige Magee, Leah Marler, Kaleigh Morawietz, Maddy Neace, Mark Parrish, Alex Powell, Walker Reese, Tristan Ritter, Caroline Sanders, Macy Smith, Josh Spivey, Joshua Tate, Andrew Tvrdik, Sam Wall, Kendall Wells, Cassidy Witt, Daniel Wright

Fifth Grade As & B’s - Gabe Bennett,Lauren Borrelli, Natalie Brauchler Landon Brockway, Kenzie Brooks, Donovan Brundidge, Emily Burford, Craven Cole, Leigh Cox, Adam Davis, Jordan Deese, NaRu Domineck, Celia Gwinn, Becca Hayes, Megan Hoffman, Gwen Holbrook, Jonathan Jarrard, Riley Jenkins, Ethan Kelley, Lauren Kilgore, Madison Lumpp, Dottie Matthews, Luke Pawlowski, Bella Payano, Scott Pfahl, Savannah Pipper, Ethan Reese, David Rembert, Adam Rush, Barrett Ryan, Mason Shell, Lane Shelnutt, Gresham Shoemaker, Tucker Styes, Geraldine Suarez, Cameron Thornton, Dylan Thomas



More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More