Arbor Springs Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Lily Anders, Ethan Bake, Thomas Becker, Henry Brodnax, Patrick Danforth, Joseph Davis, Haley Holden, Hudson Huynh, Alex Knight, Ross Loving, Kate Martin, Sydney Nichols, Corey Pennington, Jaydon Pickard, William Randolph, Zeenat Sabusa, Andie Scruggs, Lloyd Shepard, Cora Sims, Brayden Smith, Grant Thigpen

Third Grade A/B Honor Roll Karen Brandon, Alanah Braswell, Kaitlyn Brothers, Alan Bryant, Hannah Burdette, Yazmin Carrero, Connor Cao, Olivia Corcoran, Jony Cruz-Palma, Brady Duffey, Scotlyn Griffiths, Jessica Hicks, McKinley High, Taniyah Horton, Emily Jennings, Nick Jordan, Kemper Loggins, Dalton McKinzie, Kasey Pennington, Isabella Perez, Elijah Rogers, Noah Rudny,Aidan Sack, Belle Shepard, Abby Snyder, Eric Szalankiewicz, Giovanni Torres- Quiroz, Christian Woodall

Fourth Grade All A’s: Bobby Badgley, Mikayla Carroll, Evelyn Cisneros, Angel Clements, Andrew Cochran, Ruby Goad, Marli Hall, Brady Judson, Dana Lewis, Jonathan Malone, Taylor Powell, Jade Takvorian, Jaime’ Tolbert, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Olivia Weatherford

Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll: Mattie Aaron, Kaleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, Nadalee Brown, Jaden Carleo, Brennan Chaffin, Makenna Cole, Colton Crawford, Brandon Estelle, Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Victoria Frazier, Mason Harmon, Nathan Hicks, Drake Kelly, Nolan Kyser, Shelly Lemacks, Grant Madden, Malik Mixon, Julia Null, Chase Pennington, Will Prosser, Nicholas Reams, Andrew Rizo, Will Robertson, Jade Shepperson, Garrett Smith, Brady Taylor, Landon Usher, Georgia VanDerWalt, Tyson Wall, Amelia Walston, Freddy Wendelburg, Erynn Whitman, Isaac Wolf, Brittney Woods

Fifth Grade All A’s Claire Baker, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Jayda Collins, Preston Ellis, Jake Eubanks, Marylou Garrison, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Joshua Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Cole Nichols, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, Jayden Pennington, William Poindexter, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Luke Vega, Caytlin Woodall

Fifth Grade A/B Honor Roll Zach Ansley, Kaylor Atkinson, Emily Atwood, Haley Bake, Austin Bomar, Kalin Carter, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Inaru Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Salma Garcia, Rose Harris, Ashfiq Islam, Haliey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Zachary Kempf, Alina Kupras, Ryan Loving, Gavin McCarty, Sabrina Mosto, Sarah Rafter, Rebecca Reams, Ana Rudny, Jenna Robinson, Brenna Schexnayder, Graham Shepard, , Dillon Terrell, Meryll Tolbert, Daniel Troyano, Jodi Tuxbury, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Joyce McCain

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Joyce McCain teaches kindergarten at Newnan Crossing Elementary School. She’s been teaching since 199 ... Read More


Coweta Public Library System launches summer reading challenge

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com The 2015 summer reading challenge for Coweta County public libraries begins on Tuesday, May 26. This year& ... Read More


School board elects new chairman

The Coweta County Board of Education elected at large member Frank Farmer to serve as the board’s chairman for 2015. Farmer was servin ... Read More


Board of education appoints three new principals

The Coweta County Board of Education appointed new principals for Brooks, Glanton and Welch Elementary Schools at their regular board meetin ... Read More


ECMS holds seventh annual mini relay

East Coweta Middle School (ECMS) recently held its seventh annual mini relay and raised more than $2,300 for the American Cancer Society thr ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Dr. Clay Hildebrand

Dr. Clay Hildebrand teaches sixth grade math at Smokey Road Middle School. He has been teaching at Smokey Road for ten years. Why did you b ... Read More