Arbor Springs Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Lily Anders, Ethan Bake, Thomas Becker, Henry Brodnax, Patrick Danforth, Joseph Davis, Haley Holden, Hudson Huynh, Alex Knight, Ross Loving, Kate Martin, Sydney Nichols, Corey Pennington, Jaydon Pickard, William Randolph, Zeenat Sabusa, Andie Scruggs, Lloyd Shepard, Cora Sims, Brayden Smith, Grant Thigpen

Third Grade A/B Honor Roll Karen Brandon, Alanah Braswell, Kaitlyn Brothers, Alan Bryant, Hannah Burdette, Yazmin Carrero, Connor Cao, Olivia Corcoran, Jony Cruz-Palma, Brady Duffey, Scotlyn Griffiths, Jessica Hicks, McKinley High, Taniyah Horton, Emily Jennings, Nick Jordan, Kemper Loggins, Dalton McKinzie, Kasey Pennington, Isabella Perez, Elijah Rogers, Noah Rudny,Aidan Sack, Belle Shepard, Abby Snyder, Eric Szalankiewicz, Giovanni Torres- Quiroz, Christian Woodall

Fourth Grade All A’s: Bobby Badgley, Mikayla Carroll, Evelyn Cisneros, Angel Clements, Andrew Cochran, Ruby Goad, Marli Hall, Brady Judson, Dana Lewis, Jonathan Malone, Taylor Powell, Jade Takvorian, Jaime’ Tolbert, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Olivia Weatherford

Fourth Grade A/B Honor Roll: Mattie Aaron, Kaleigh Baggett, Andrew Blackadar, Nadalee Brown, Jaden Carleo, Brennan Chaffin, Makenna Cole, Colton Crawford, Brandon Estelle, Aaliyah Ferrell, Sam Fogle, Victoria Frazier, Mason Harmon, Nathan Hicks, Drake Kelly, Nolan Kyser, Shelly Lemacks, Grant Madden, Malik Mixon, Julia Null, Chase Pennington, Will Prosser, Nicholas Reams, Andrew Rizo, Will Robertson, Jade Shepperson, Garrett Smith, Brady Taylor, Landon Usher, Georgia VanDerWalt, Tyson Wall, Amelia Walston, Freddy Wendelburg, Erynn Whitman, Isaac Wolf, Brittney Woods

Fifth Grade All A’s Claire Baker, Emma Burdette, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Jayda Collins, Preston Ellis, Jake Eubanks, Marylou Garrison, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Joshua Kupras, Laura Kvidt, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Cole Nichols, Charlise Norris, Jaden Page, Jayden Pennington, William Poindexter, Caroline Smith, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Luke Vega, Caytlin Woodall

Fifth Grade A/B Honor Roll Zach Ansley, Kaylor Atkinson, Emily Atwood, Haley Bake, Austin Bomar, Kalin Carter, John Corcoran, Douglas Danforth, Joseph Debosky, Inaru Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Salma Garcia, Rose Harris, Ashfiq Islam, Haliey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Zachary Kempf, Alina Kupras, Ryan Loving, Gavin McCarty, Sabrina Mosto, Sarah Rafter, Rebecca Reams, Ana Rudny, Jenna Robinson, Brenna Schexnayder, Graham Shepard, , Dillon Terrell, Meryll Tolbert, Daniel Troyano, Jodi Tuxbury, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More