Willis Road Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade all A’s:

Sebastian Aguirre Vazquez, Luke Beam, Bruce Beckler, Hayden Blair, Piper Burge, Sara Carner, Bailey Crawford, Nathan Dingler, Catherine Ferry, Mary Fuller, Matthew Haberman, Carson Hopkins, Tyler Jacobson, Abigail Maddock, Kai Matsushita, Amari Pastoreck, Emily Rainbolt, Ursula Ruland, Audrey Rush, Ashley Shearer, Joseph Skinner, Ella Suffoletta, Kathryn Vaughan, Francisco Villasenor, Isabella Walters, James Weatherford, Mariisa Wynn

3rd Grade A/B:

Alexis Allen, Leonardo Almanza, Katlynn Boswell, Kiya Brock, Emma Buquoi, Claire Bush, Colt Cortez, Katherine Coyne, Jacqueline Crawford, Eylissea Cruz McKinney, Cody Dickerson, Bailee Echols, Bradley Edge, Ian Felmet, Ashleigh Fowler, Caleb Greenberg, Alyssa Holden, Brodie Holland, Kenley Huddleston, Benny Johnson, Dillon Jones, Alysyn Lacy, Abigail Mann, Ian McDaniel, Aiden McFadden, Eli McKnight, Garrett McLay, Jacob Moon, Wesley Motter, Naomi Mowers, Nathan Murray, Dylan Nagel, Kaitlyn Nagel, Cuauhtemoc Olea, Margaret Pinaud, Adrian Romero, Stephanie Serrano Avila, Matthew Strickland, Claremarie Thoman, Zachary Thompsen, Donovan Tirado, Kayla Tucker, William White, Annabella Wiggins, Lily Wilson, Jessica Wolfe


4th Grade All A’s:

Reese Barker, Callie Creel, Jenna Dove, Maxwell Esquenazi, Avery Ferrell, Owen Foster, Alexis Gonzalez, Madison Gunnoud, Megan Hammond, Ashley Hodges, Alexandria Hong, Abigail Jerome, Benjamin Joyce, Alexander Klamfoth, Brody Lyle, Madison Lynch, Nolan McCard, John Monnin, Ansley Ross, Nicolas Senese, Joshua Sibley, Hannah Spavelko, Bonnie Grace Thomas, Ryan Tyler, Khaila Upshaw, Nathan White


4th Grade A/B:

Elizabeth Alarcon –Salinas, Emily Allison, Mia Anderson, Braelyn Barrett, Hailey Brooks, Kaitlyn Burbage, Hayden Butcher, Cheyenne Byrd, Christian Callaway, Emma Castillo, Caroline Connolly, Madison Countryman, Miranda Countryman, Connor Crissy, Sarah Crouse, David Cruz, Antonio Cuevas, Trevor Daniels, Abigail Fuller, Nathaniel Gaines, Kaitlyn Hernandez, Sydney Hilliard, Jaliyah Holmes, Dawson Hughes, Layci Jones, Carson King, Theodore Korner, Drew Lawrence, Ashton Looney, Drew McBride, Susan Mejia Ramos, Destiny Moon, Lauren O’Bryan, Kaiden Odum, Alexus Pastoreck, Matthew Porcile, Matthew Redmon, Bailey Rich, Reid Roberts, Creighton Smith, Emma Tils, Kayla Wells, Carson Wheeler


5th Grade All A’s:

Jaqueline Almanza, Daniela Alvarado Ochoa, Madison Axson, Madison Badertscher, Ryan Barber, Cade Bennett, Dillen Bertelson, Holly Brown, Bethany Brubaker, Kiana Carter, Kennedy Conrey, Eli Corley, Vanessa Countryman, Chaz Crawford, Sean Culpepper, Christopher Dalton, Allison Felton, Kylie Ferguson, Shannon Ferry, Kaylee Forrest, Kathryn Fuller, Emily Haberman, Grace Hardy, Patrick Hilll, Kristen Kanaskie, Justin Kantorczyk, Camden Key, Theo Krajewski, Donovan McGregor, Brooke Merrill, Cooper Milam, Allison Moore, Logan Parker, Mason Pearcy, Chloe Piper, Kellen Porter, Paulina Ramirez Fernandez, Jackson Randolph, J. T. Ratzlaff, Kendall Reed, Austin Roberts, Ryan Savoie, Caleb Slate Abigail Sneve, Julie Steed, Taylor Thom, William Wilson


5th Grade A/B’s:

Christopher Alarcon-Salinas, Wren Battistini, Alden Boswell, Richard Brent, Brody Brightwell, Jilleyn Carlisle, Joshua Cayabyab, Austin Chastain, Wyatt Chastain, Magdalene Coe, Kaitlyn Conrey, Madalyne Couch, Jordan Crosby, Richard Duffey, Brandon Edge, Jeffrey Ellison, Peyton Epps, Kevin Federico, Carissa Flowers, Thomas Fulford, Zachary Gowen, Michael Haase, Madison Hantz, Marshall Hodges, Hao Huang, Zachary Hubbard, Kyleigh Jenkins, Noah Keith, Anna Keller, Kelley King, Lauren Kuhne, Courtney Landers, Caleb Lesseski, Evan Lynch, Dominick Maldonado Delatrinidad, Nolan Rogers, Sydney Singleton, Rylee Smith, Bailey Stief, Dallas Vinyard, Chance Whittle




More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More