Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Emma Eckhoff, Caleb Edgar, Makayla Harper, Henry Headrick, Emma Huddlestun, Jack Hulse, Azaia Martins, Lillana Maxfield, John McGeehan, Garrett Mickle, Braden Miller, Jessie Pinson, Jillian Rattie, Kami Russell, Nathan Scott, Abigail Smith, Eliza Thomas, Kaden Walden 

Third Grade A’s and B’s Payton Barnes, Jordann Barron, Stephanie Calderon, Adrianna Cunningham, Ava Davis, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Elijah Edwards, Haleigh Farmer, Cameron Farr, Chase Frost, Makayla Hand, Emma Harmon, Riley Harper, Lydia Grace Harrell, Kylie Hatzo, Kennedy Hill, Audrey Huddlestun, Trey Kerr, Alyssa Kirby, Jake Lind, Isabel Lo Galbo, Naylund Luke, Ian Mickle, Ella Miller, Shian Perry, Jessica Pike, Daniel Poole, Jasiyah Reeves, Larry Russell, Joshua Shackelford, Bryson Sprayberry, Connellius Stargell, Ethen Stewart, Rheanna Trapp, Jake Turner, Ashanti Woods 

Fourth Grade All A’s John David Anderson, JJ Araim, Reghan Benkert, Isabelle Brimer, Avery Brown, Miranda Cavins, Madison Eckhoff, Anna Forte, Daniel Foust, Jordyn Griffey, Reagan Hensley, Caleb McDonald, Grayson Smith, Cheyenne Veber, Christina Willich-Smith, Saige Woods 

Fourth Grade A’s and B’s Jordyn Barnett, Taylor Beigle, Jaidynn Benning, Katelyn Bingel, Caden Brook, Jacob Clark, Colson Combs, Kaitlyn Cowart, Damian Darnell, Abby Dees, Evan Goembel, Imari Harris, Luke Hawk, Madison Hill, Trinity Huber, Josiah Jegede, Ida Jones, Dustin LaCount, Derek LeCoumpte, Hunter Mashburn, Destiny Mooney, Amariyon Moss, Z’Qauious Myers, Jackson O’Brien, Joseph Pancharian, Michael Pennea, Kaleb Ramsey, Leia Reynolds, Cardarius Stargell, Elijah Thompson, Leigha Tolar, Devon Vaughan, Alexis Wright 

Fifth Grade All A’s Teagan Adams, Kenyata Anderson, Dalton Ard, Jimbo Batchelor, Bryce Bryant, Joshua Colton, Marie Davis, Mary Jean Devereaux, Mackenzie DuVall, Joshua Eckhoff, Andy Gordon, Kyden Hurlburt, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Jackson Millians, Makayla Phillips, Ruby Pittman, Mike-e Russell, Wesley Scott, Kalese Singleton, Michael Whitlock, Maris Wright

Fifth Grade A’s and B’s Breanna Bailey, Meredith Barnes, Katrianna Bergh, Lupita Briseno, Keegan Brown, Raven Brown, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Nazarene Campodonico, Evan Copeland, Jermaine Daniel, Lacey Evert, David Andrew Harrill, Jenna Jerrell, Hannah Kelly, Ily Knight, Scotty Kolbuss, Sarah Lo Galbo, Sarah Lumpkin, Tyler McDonald, Kailey Moye, Katie Nolan, Harley Pendley, Graham Peruski, Carmen Pettigrew, Jenna Rattie, Brianna Reece, Jayla Renz, Melanie Robles, Karcin Rodgers, Garrett Sandlin, Paul Schwarz, Kalen Singleton, Jason Steele, Tia Stephens, Abigail Tew, John Thamert, Andrew Thompson, Kailey Walton, Macie Wiggins, Joshua Winkles, Bryce Zanine



More Education

White Oak student selected for international trip

Jordyn Hintz has the opportunity to do something few fifth-graders get to do: Travel overseas to learn about art and history. Hintz is a fif ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dekima Leaphart

Dekima Leaphart teaches biology and zoology at East Coweta High School. This year is her fourth year of teaching, all of which have been at ... Read More


Lee Middle earns first place in competition

Lee Middle School was recently awarded first place in Georgia for the Creative Communication’s writing competition. “Lee was rec ... Read More


Spotlight on Atkinson Elementary School

In 1903, Atkinson Elementary School started as a grammar school in the home of the Nimmons family, located at the site of the school’s ... Read More


Coweta Schools in the Spotlight

Elm Street Elementary School

Elm Street Elementary School was founded in 1956, and it works to fulfill its mission of Every Learner Matters in everything it does. &ldquo ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Sheila Chaves

Sheila Chaves teaches eighth grade English/language arts (ELA) at Madras Middle School. This year is her 22nd of teaching and her first in t ... Read More