Poplar Road Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s

Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Emma Eckhoff, Caleb Edgar, Makayla Harper, Henry Headrick, Emma Huddlestun, Jack Hulse, Azaia Martins, Lillana Maxfield, John McGeehan, Garrett Mickle, Braden Miller, Jessie Pinson, Jillian Rattie, Kami Russell, Nathan Scott, Abigail Smith, Eliza Thomas, Kaden Walden

Third Grade A’s and B’s

Payton Barnes, Jordann Barron, Stephanie Calderon, Adrianna Cunningham, Ava Davis, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Elijah Edwards, Haleigh Farmer, Cameron Farr, Chase Frost, Makayla Hand, Emma Harmon, Riley Harper, Lydia Grace Harrell, Kylie Hatzo, Kennedy Hill, Audrey Huddlestun, Trey Kerr, Alyssa Kirby, Jake Lind, Isabel Lo Galbo, Naylund Luke, Ian Mickle, Ella Miller, Shian Perry, Jessica Pike, Daniel Poole, Jasiyah Reeves, Larry Russell, Joshua Shackelford, Bryson Sprayberry, Connellius Stargell, Ethen Stewart, Rheanna Trapp, Jake Turner, Ashanti Woods

Fourth Grade All A’s

John David Anderson, JJ Araim, Reghan Benkert, Isabelle Brimer, Avery Brown, Miranda Cavins, Madison Eckhoff, Anna Forte, Daniel Foust, Jordyn Griffey, Reagan Hensley, Caleb McDonald, Grayson Smith, Cheyenne Veber, Christina Willich-Smith, Saige Woods

Fourth Grade A’s and B’s

Jordyn Barnett, Taylor Beigle, Jaidynn Benning, Katelyn Bingel, Caden Brook, Jacob Clark, Colson Combs, Kaitlyn Cowart, Damian Darnell, Abby Dees, Evan Goembel, Imari Harris, Luke Hawk, Madison Hill, Trinity Huber, Josiah Jegede, Ida Jones, Dustin LaCount, Derek LeCoumpte, Hunter Mashburn, Destiny Mooney, Amariyon Moss, Z’Qauious Myers, Jackson O’Brien, Joseph Pancharian, Michael Pennea, Kaleb Ramsey, Leia Reynolds, Cardarius Stargell, Elijah Thompson, Leigha Tolar, Devon Vaughan, Alexis Wright

Fifth Grade All A’s

Teagan Adams, Kenyata Anderson, Dalton Ard, Jimbo Batchelor, Bryce Bryant, Joshua Colton, Marie Davis, Mary Jean Devereaux, Mackenzie DuVall, Joshua Eckhoff, Andy Gordon, Kyden Hurlburt, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Jackson Millians, Makayla Phillips, Ruby Pittman, Mike-e Russell, Wesley Scott, Kalese Singleton, Michael Whitlock, Maris Wright

Fifth Grade A’s and B’s

Breanna Bailey, Meredith Barnes, Katrianna Bergh, Lupita Briseno, Keegan Brown, Raven Brown, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Nazarene Campodonico, Evan Copeland, Jermaine Daniel, Lacey Evert, David Andrew Harrill, Jenna Jerrell, Hannah Kelly, Ily Knight, Scotty Kolbuss, Sarah Lo Galbo, Sarah Lumpkin, Tyler McDonald, Kailey Moye, Katie Nolan, Harley Pendley, Graham Peruski, Carmen Pettigrew, Jenna Rattie, Brianna Reece, Jayla Renz, Melanie Robles, Karcin Rodgers, Garrett Sandlin, Paul Schwarz, Kalen Singleton, Jason Steele, Tia Stephens, Abigail Tew, John Thamert, Andrew Thompson, Kailey Walton, Macie Wiggins, Joshua Winkles, Bryce Zanine




More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More