Arnco-Sargent Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade – All A’s

Lily Alvis, Jacob Arounleut, Riley Chester, Peyton Gann, McKinley Gore, Jarrett Greeson,

Carissa Huntington, Hannah McCally, Haylie Menard, Kayleigh Scott, Megan Smith and Cole Wright.

3rd Grade – All A’s & B’s

Alex Avila, Nicholas Barber, Damien Bennett, Lacie Bowers, Tara Brooks, Eli Cash, Logan Chaffin, Aiden Chester, Gauge Daniel, Treyvon Derring, Landon Dhaene, Bryan Ellis, Austin England, Logan Estep, Victoria Eversoll, Josef Fort, Jake Harris, Emma Holloman, Nia Jackson, Victoria Kaercher, Tori Kemnitz, Myles London, Ethan Ortlauf, Justyn Reid, Caroline Rogers, Dailen Sauce, Alexa Stewart, Carter Swafford, Adrianna Thompson, Emma Varnadore, Bailey Vukobratovich, Will Walker, Amyia Warner, Jonathan West, and Tyon Williams.

4th Grade – All A’s

Ian Adams, Isabella Avila, Savanah Collins, Daniel Douglas, Lindsey Edmondson, Serenity Fort, Nina Hall,Jenna O’Neal, James Perry, Gavin Phillips, Krystyn Quinn and Caleb Ramey.

4th Grade – All A’s & B’s

Derri’Younna Andrews, Amorie Beasley, Reese Bentley, Connor Dotson, Yancy Dunn, Ethan Fye, Dylan Hale, Anthony Jackson, Evan Jackson, Bryan Juarez-Hernandez, Cooper Lamb, Alex Leonel, Elizabeth MacNear, Anthony Martinez, Nicholas Owens, Bellah Perkins, Hannah Pullin, Gage Qualls, Mary Katelyn Smith, Ashton Terry, Trinity Turner, and Braden Wolf.

5th Grade – All A’s

Emily Berry, Megan Brenner, Bradley Carroll, Melony Charles, Joshua Cox, Chance Daniel, Joshua Douglas, Alexis Dudka, Aaron Leodler, Reagen London, Jenna McKenzie, Drew McLendon, Jaylin Patterson, and Makinley Truitt.

5th Grade – All A’s & B’s

Jennie Adams, Ashley Anderson, Corey Brooks, Katie Cox, Fiona Cruz, Bryson Dailey, Haley Daniel, Dylan Devane, Emma Hannah, Elizabeth Hinely, Justin Jones, Cole Landis, Omar Ligon, Rayne Millians, McKenna Nelms. Elizabeth Overstreet, Jordyn Patterson, Jordan Robinson, , Kaitlyn Rogers, Haileigh Sauce, Emma Sayre, C.J. Walker, Amelia Wilson and Andy Wulf.



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More