Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8th Grade ALL A Honor Roll: Christine Ahn, Andrew Bales, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Jorge Cervantes, Yewon Choi, Robyn Clarke, Aubrey Colton, Olivia Davis, Christopher De La Cruz, Bianca DeJesus, Samantha Dixon, Brendan Dotson, Jessica Duckwall, Brittany Dunnavant, Mason Durden, Aaqila Faizer, , Kayla Fermaint,Matthew Francos Jacob Gill, Chasidhe Godfrey, William Golden, Felicia Hendrix, Jack Hester, Adriana Horton, Samantha Huynh, Tyla Ingram, Naomi Laws, Alecia Lee, Christiana Lynn, Antravious Martin, Ryleigh Mcginnis, Caitlyn Moore, Ellen Park, Travis Patrick, Ariahne' Rizik, Fernando Rodriguez, Hank Rowland, Riley Scruggs, Nicholas Severino, Devin Smith, Scarlett Steadman, Isabella Triggs, Alani Wight.

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll: Alayna Adams, Sydney Adams, Sarah Allen, Derrick Atkins, Samuel Bartlett, Katelyn Becker, Christopher Benoit, Johanna Beuttenmuller, Nya Burton, Clayton Carroll, Jorge Casallo Chirinos, Michael Chupp, E’Lyssa Clarke, Kailey Clarke, Abigail Cliett, Ryan Cofield, Amari Cola, Peyton Collins, Derek Cook, Kristi Cook, Savannah Cook, Katelynn Cox, Katherine Dean, Elana Debease, Kaya Disparte, Mardo Elder, Olivia Enderle, Jason Fussell, Alexandra Gaffney, Jocelyn Garcia, Jared Gardenour, Bianca Garza, Ethan Gazan, Anthony Gilmore, Arlin Gilmore, Matthew Gordon, Raven Greene, Jermiesha Hale, Antonio Henry, Courtney Hicks, Ashton Hill, Jaren Hill, Sydny Hollis, Christopher Hudson, Tyler Huggins, Ciara Hulsey, Alexandria Hunt, Brody Hutton, Destiny Ingram, Lawrence Jenkins, Emily Kreher, Emma Lindley, Rodolfo Lopez, Jalen Lott, Alexander MacDougall, Macie Marston, Skyler Martin, Luke Mccurdy, Carly Mclean, Sean Milewski, Jiwon Moon, John Moore, Allan Munett, Isaac Norenberg, Jeffra'Niquia Parson, Fredrick Pepper, Jaren Perkins, LaCharity Phillips, Chloe Pierson, Daron Pracharn, Ronderius Pritchett, Makayla Pugh, Hadleigh Reeves, Kinsey Reeves, Moriah Renfroe, Tyler Rhein, Jaden Robison, Madison Roden, Kellie Rohling, Shae Roth, Samuella Sadler, Victor Sanchez, Chloe Santiago, Alexandra Schmieder, Hannah Skiotis, Abigail Smith, Lauren Smith, Madison Strickland, Haley Taylor, Danielle Terry, Jaylon Thomas, Gavin Tillman, William Towery, Hannah Turi, North Warner, Jourdan Watson, Sarah Wells, Megan White, Olivia White, Alexa Wilder, Genna Williams, Gavin Winter.

7TH Grade ALL A Honor Roll: Madison Arsenault, Hannah Bacho, Emma Ballew, Jose Barcenas, Zachary Barger, Elyse Behrens, Nyla Brooks, Hyeonji Choi, Charity De Leo, Laura Denton, Michael Dix, Alex Duncan, Chloe Epstein, Tevyn Fudge, Andrew Gaillard, Darius Gates, William Guilot, Julia Hauser, Malorie Hennie-Roed, Amelia Hennum, Amaan Hirji, Madison Hoyt, Erin Hutton, Grant Klone, SangBin Lee, Madison Maiden, Nicholas Metcalf – Scire, Sujit Patel, Dylan Peek, Ron Pettaway, Samuel Pfliger, Isabella Reger, Luis Rivera, Steven Robinson, Jeffrey Sangster, Nicholas Seitz, Hailey Smith, Ryan Spicer-Gordon, Angelia Synoground, Cori Terry, Samuel Thorne, Jalen Whisby.

7TH Grade A/B Honor Roll: Maria Aguilar, Denis Arias-Pavon, Taylor Arrington, Caitlin Beard, Lina Benson, Alismarie Bergollo, Jaden Best, Dylan Blachura, Eleanora Bogucki, Tristan Borngesser, Julian Bryant, Madison Burnett, Catelyn Byrd, Kyle Byrum, Brayden Carey, Jake Carson, Melissa Churampi, Erika Ciminnisi, Kenley Coleman, Sarah Cook, Elijah Crihfield, Hope Dean, Matthew DeMars, Duane Dillard, Myles Dowell, Jamya Florence, Trevor Forrest, Hunter Frederick, Jalen Friday, Kimberly Garcia, Rebecca Ghyzel, Mary Golden, Leonard Gonzalez, Jackson Gore, Kourtnie Harris, Josie Helfers, Rebecca Helfers, Josiah Henderson, Jordon Huggins, Adyson Hughes, Demasia Ingram, Kade Johnson, Andrew Jones, Caleb Knobloch, Zoe Joy LaCroix, Isabella Lanza, Garrett Liles, Blake Lindler, Nina Martin, Molly Mata, Dylan Mattice, Rachael Mayhew, Dyllan Maynard, Danielle McDougal, Brittany McLaughlin, Meet Mehta, Jacob Miller, Brandon Molina, Mya Mollner, Kaitlyn Moore, Natalie Myers, Tess Newlands, Erin Olguin, Carmen Prior, Savvane Pruitt, Isaiah Richardson, Aldo Rodreguez, Angie Rodreguez, Thomas Rowlinson, Jessica Salter, Tristan Scott, Jamie Sheets, Taylor Sheppard, Becca Sieckmann, Zaire Simmons, Anna Solorio Lyles, Tyiena Stafford, Jonathan Staples, Walker Stevenson, Jacob Stout, Joannah Strickland, Jessica Swansbrough – Fu, Allison Vessell, Eleanor Watson, Haleigh Watson, Deangelo White, Isaiah White, Maya Wright.

6TH Grade ALL A Honor Roll: Matthew Allen, Alazia Anderson, Carrie Anderson, Emily Barton, Harry Belcastro, Jakim Belton, Wesley Camps Aviles, Taylor Caprio, Andrew Carson, Rowan Carter, Kaley Clarke, Brooklyn DeShazo Griffin, Megan Doody, Erin Duckwall, Hunter Duncan, Anna Durden, Rachel Duyck, Mackenzie Ellsworth, Kamila Filimonova-Civinskaite, Samuel Folsom, Raenah Frishe, Hannah Gazan, Eric Harris, MacKenzie Heath, Hannah Helm, Tucker Jones, Ethan Jordan, Malcolm Jordan, Evan Key, Morgan Kieffer, Logan Kirberger, Cassidy Klekot, Carly Krauth, Madalyn Kreher, Mackenzie LaBate, David LaGuardia, Melody Lopez, Sara Lyle, James Magrath, Andrea Mancia, Braylee Marstin, Edwin Martinez-Rivera, Victoria McClain, Annalise Milas, Abigail Moen, Paul Park, Jamayla Phillips, Lauren Poole, Derrick Pugh, Kazi Rahman, Hannah Ralls, Ben Richardson, Michael Roth, Kaley Rupnow, Nytasja Sanders, Jerel Searcy, Elizabeth Seitz, Parker Shelnutt, Trevion Sinkfield, Ethan Smith, Irene Song, Sophia Steadman, Madison Steward, William Tansey, Jake Thompson, Annabell Trimmer , Luis Velez, Antwon White, Logan White.

6TH Grade A/B Honor Roll: Catherine Ahn, Samia Akbar, Ava Al-Ostta, Kaitlynn Alford, Kelly Allen, Arther Ball, Elmer Berganza, Jared Blackburn, Sydney Boggs, Isabelle Browne, Gwyneth Bryan, Ni're Burroughs, Sydney Byars, Madison Cathey, Alejandro Cervantes, Jackson Cliett, Faith Clifford, Sara Copelan, Alison Cortez Vidal, Abigail Cox, Jeremiah Cox, Zeremiah Crayton, Shaleah Daniel, Emily Darnell, Jaliyah Elder, Diana Escobedo Huesca, Evan Eskew, Mallory Eskew, Amber Fleming, Christopher Floyd, Lilly Fouty, Jordan Gardenour, Tytiona Gordon, Jacob Goss, Ashlyn Gray, Nancy Gutierrez, Cindy Gutting, Da Eun Han, Avery Haynes, Olivia Hedden, Avery Hill, Madison Hinton, Lyna Ngon-Lien Hoang, Kaela Holland, Malachi Holt, Anna Hopkins, Tia Ingram, Kasen Jennings, Katelyn Jersey, Yuselmi Jimenez, Crystal Johnson, Konner Johnson, John-Robert King, Summer Lacy, Alaya Laleh, Ava Lewis, Danny Lim, Danny Long, Anthony Lowe, Hannah Lyle, Marcus Mack, Chelsea Mahone, Zachary Maleski-Becker, Parker McLain, Kristin Miller, Mercedes Mitchell, Ryan Morgan, Caleb Nguyen, Justice Penn, Kendra Phillips, Vanessa Pracharn, Jace Pruitt, Camille Ramdial, Katelyn Revoir, Blake Rhein, Iris Richardson, Christopher Rodriguez Lamboy, Melanny Rojas-Velez, Haleigh Schmidt, Kyle Scruggs, Maxwell Shaughnessy, Julius Sims, Hailey Smith, Sumaiya Stafford, Tomaiya Stafford, Leah Stambaugh, Hunter Stanton, Megen Stone, Rebekah Strickland, Rachael Strode, Kennya Sykes, Makayla Tassin, Jordan Tilley, Rashid Tolbert, Sarah Turi, Sneha Vasnani, Samuel Waldron, Joshua Warren, Ramom Waters, Carissa Weber, Kiera West, Ayden Whitcomb, Dylan White, Sarah Whitney, Ethan Whobrey, Makenzie Wiggins, Jordan Wilcox-Jackson, Jonathan Wood, Destiny Young.



More Education

Part 1

Coweta names finalists for 2015 Teacher of the Year

The Newnan Times-Herald is beginning a three-part series today that highlights the 2015 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The series will ... Read More


Education Briefs

Warner graduates from Troy University Pamela Warner of Newnan recently graduated from Troy University’s Phenix City campus. She recei ... Read More


WGTC holds Kappa Beta Delta induction ceremony

West Georgia Technical College (WGTC) recently held its first induction of Kappa Beta Delta, an honor society for associate degree business ... Read More


Boy Scouts

13-year-old helps raise $950,000 for Flint River Council

Coweta County Boy Scout Will Harper has had a unique opportunity in the last four years to help raise money for the Boy Scouts and to work o ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Collette Peaks

Collette Peaks teaches fifth grade reading and social studies at Northside Elementary School. This year is her 12th of teaching. Why did you ... Read More

ECHS special education class wins grant for garden

East Coweta High School (ECHS) recently received a Lowe’s Toolbox for Education grant for its special education class project, Sensory ... Read More