Smokey Road Middle Honor Roll

6th Grade All A’s

 Mikaylee Bonner, Malik Echols, Caitlyn Fuller, Michaela Fuller, D' ondre Garcia, Carter Gatland, Kirsten Hall, Trisdon Ham, Jillian Heffron, Miranda Helton, Sarah Hinely, Gary Johns, Grace Manning, Terenia Phillips, Aubrey Presley, Zachary Quick, Miguel Rodriguez, La'javion Russell, Grace Smith,

7th Grade All A’s 

Makenna Archer, Andreea-Elena Campeanu, Jackson Carroll, Jennifer Caswell, Amelia Cook, Jaylen Crumbley, Sonny Delduco, Andrew Dennis, Janie Edgar, MacKenzie Farmer, Mark Gomez, Ryanne Hart, Kimberly Hatfield, Ethan Hawkins, Caroline Headley, Haven Helton, Marilee Hickman, Kyler James, Zack Mapp, Gage Morelock, Luther Morgan, Benjamin Shirley, Heather Sibley, Ashleigh Smitherman, Jenna Stover, Benne Wagner.

8th Grade All A’s 

Taneria Alexander, Roneesha Bowles, Jocilyn Burston, Lexus Butler, Bailey Cauthen, Kelsey Chinell, Akeria Gates, Jessica Grote, Nicholas Harrington, Hadley Jackson, Jessica Lawhorne, Victoria McMillan, Hunter Moore, Maribel Nunez, Amaya Pless, Joseph Poythress, Alma Reyes, Marquis Turner, Sydney Varnadoe.

6th Grade A/B 

Austin Adams, Maranda Alford, Sydney Aquino, Makayla Arrington, Lexie Bailey, Blythe Bates, Quinterrius Bowles, Tylor Boyd, William Bryant, Clifford Burston, Davin Burton, Ansley Christian, Christian Colton, Saveyon Cook, Kaella Daly, Kenneth Dudley, Allison Duncan, Kaitlin Fenninger, Evyerk Garcia Cisneros, Miracle Glenn, Karis Hamilton, Jaden Hannah, Bailey Hanner, Karry Hatfield, De'Srial Henderson, Chloe Horn, Shanlee Hughes, Lindsey Johnson, Corey Keele, Cole Matthews, Emma McGuffey, Allyson Mckoon, Anijia Mills-Widemon, Haley Mullens, Jacob Mullet, Andrew O'brien, Charles Patterson, Kimarie Petty, Gabriel Reyes, Leslie Ricketts, Mimi Royal, Kyndal Seacrist , Hayley Shelnutt, Rachel Shoemake, Alexis Sims, Avery Smith, Maelynn Strickland, Melvin Vasquez-Cortes, Mackenzie Vaughn, Kenyatta Ward, Destiny Williams, Ta'nyah Wright, Emily Yearwood, Jackson Youngblood.

7th Grade A/B 

Haley Atkins, Jaylin Ball, Tucker Barnett, Emily Bentley, Victoria Birchfield, Alexander Bowles, Kaitlyn Boyd, Spencer Buchanan, Trinity Byrom, Evan Carden, Steven Carriger, Demondria Clark, Rachel Collamar-Woods, Ansley Cost , Maximus Cox, Jessica Duke, Taschina Echols, Tiyanna Echols, Madilyn Ellsworth, Savannah Ford, Marissa Garland, Beck Glover, Mayson Glover, Hannah Grunau , Mary Howard, Kristen Ivey, Coreanna Jimpson, Victoria Joyner, Michelle Kilgore, Sierra Leosewski, Kellen Lynch, Kendall Malcolm, Jaqueline Martinez, Alyssa McClendon, Caleb McCollum, Maria Monteiro, Maggie Newman, Jaden Porter, Taylor Price, Nathaniel Pylant, Terrell Pylant, Joshua Rechy, Carl Robertson, Caleb Rodela, Duncan Rush, Elaina Satterfield, Daniel Sewell, Amber Simpson, Jordan Singletary, Brianna Slay, Austin Smith, Katelyn Spivey, Aliena Stewart, Ashley VanSant, Jeneche Vaughn, Jatayveous Watson.

8th Grade A/B 

Samina Ahmed, Katheryn Alvarado, Aliah Beasley, Tanedria Bellamy, Nicholas Bowie, Robert Broderick, Maurice Buckhanna, Alijah Chappell-Hillard, Chase Cochran, Haley Coleman, Tristen Daly, Jasmine Davis, Amber Dean, Jacob Eddins, Edward Fallon, Rebecca Goins, Abbigail Hampton, Zariah Hardaway, Ladrazha Harden, Jacorey Harris, William Harris, Corshavious Heard, Damion Hill, Caitlin Johnston, Kennadee Keith, Deja Kendall, Erin Ladd, Hailey Linch, Daniela Lopez, Michael Lowery, Shaylyn Marshall, Alexis Martin, Jamin Martindale, Victoria Melanson, Zachary Miles, Heaven Mitchell, Chandler Mullens, Rachel Newman, Jetzabel Nieto, Tavarius Portress, Christopher Purdy, Nathaly Quiros, Violet Quiroz, Hailey Roberts, Jolene Robertson, Mackenzie Romine, Jarred Rosser, Kailey Sharpton, Hannah Smith, Katelyn Smith, Tristan Smith, Kali Snyder, Ashlyn Spain, Mason Steadham, Whitney Stephens, Catelynn Tanksley, James Trezise, Jessica Warren, William West, William Wilbanks.



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More