Atkinson Elementary Honor Roll

3rd Grade All A’s: 

Carter Brown, Braxton Burnham, Ashlynn Clark, Cathryn Dennis, Rylee Doerr, Colton Eidson, Emma Freeman, Aaron Gates, Aliyah Gray, Jude Henderson, Jackson Keenan, Jon Lund, Carina Li Parker, Janki Patel, Bradley Smith, Carson Trotter

3rd Grade A/B: 

Neisha Alexander, Jonell Alford, Rashad Amey, Drew Arnold, Jakob Arnold, Javia Barber, Angel Cain, Tyrin Cleveland, Joe Dement, Greyson Farmer, Arteaisa Foston, Emily Freeman, Shane Gann, Kevin Gaytan- Morales, Joseph Hannah, Trevor Harmon, Lili Haynes, Hailey Holder, Destin Leaks, Shawn Littlefield, Joshua Lowery, C.J. McLendon, Jamie Mills-Widemon, Christine Pitman, Jessica Rodriguez, Zeke Scott, Colin Spencer, Cotton Teaster, Rylee Warr, Amarion White, Emily Wickstrom, McKenna Zysk

4th Grade All A’s: 

Haden Archer, Brinson Blackburn, Reeves Blackburn, Bricen Blankenship, Lex Brown, Stevey Burnes, Madison Davis, Josephine Hinely, Jack Howard, Sydney Parker, Cole Smith, Emory Walden, Pichon Wimbley

4th Grade A/B: 

Cherrius Anderson, Katelyn Arrington, Chase Bailey, Sawyer Barnett, Dawson Bloodworth, Jamarveon Bray, Tyren Brown, Kennedy Burnes, MacKenzie Collins, Riley Craven Rodriguez, Kathryn Davis, Jaxon Dennis, Pernell Goodrum, Kadesha Gray, Kyler Hill, Sanniah Jackson, Jacoria Jimpson, Logan Jordan, Clarke Kelley, Chasity Lay, Fazishe Lynch, Alyssa Martindale, Jacob Martinez, Addisin Matthews, Christian Mayo-Vazquez, Jaracus McGill, Jeremy Mills, Faith Montano, Gracie Pierce, Jaylon Revell, Garrett Sanders, Savannah Schwartz, Christopher Slay, Will Sullivan, Nicholas Torbush, Shawna Williams

5th Grade All A’s: 

Jasmine Alexander, Gabe Bowles, Cuyler Cason, William Caswell, Ansley Dennis, Michael Jacobs, Esmeralda Medorio, Bella Grace Parker, Lila Shirley, Colin Swenney, Monet Williams

5th Grade A/B: 

Jaylin Amey, Thamara Basulto, Caleb Black, Olivia Brown, Brady Carter, Cassidy Clark, Abigail Cofield, Kristina Grace Costley, Michael DeGennaro, Makhia Dorsey, Kaitlin Eddins, Sara Freeman, Tyler Green, Kobe Grimes, Dane Harris, Olivia Harvey, Melanie Hernandez, Quinn Inman, Callum Jefferson, Ka’Nijia Little, Randy Lower, Kasey Miller, Jade Preddy, Emma Rosene, Wade Rosene, Amaya White, Mary Grace Yearwood



More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More