Trinity Christian Elementary Honor Roll

First Grade:

All A’s - Madison Adams, Mclaine Arnold, Macey Bearden, Owen Boswell, Brent Bowles, Alissa Brack, Matthew Burdekin, Morgan Cannon, Autumn Chitwood, Lilyana Claborn, Cora Condon, Chloe Cook, Ian Di Giacomo, Samuel Fader, Mary Catherine Faulkner, Lily Fox, Caroline Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Taylor Fuller, Sophia Gibson, Mason Hall, Derrick Hand, Jude Hanna, Kaden Hanson, Joshua Harper, Ian Hutchinson, SeAnna Johnson, Jackson Kassler, Jenna Kowal, Lauren LaFleur, Walker Lane, Lucia Lanier, Alessandra Larin, Katherine Lippert, Gavin Locke, Gabriel Lyannas, Samuel Mead, MaKenna Nestlehutt, Megan Norris, Nikolas Pagsisihan, Jaxon Pamparo, Matthew Posey, Brock Rein, Maddie Rigelman, Samuel Robertson, Bryan Shirk, Tyler Suttles, Jessalyn Sutton, Hannah Tilton, Reagan Tolson, Nia Wachira, Matthew Walker, Thompson Warren, Gavin Weidekamp, Ben Wesson, Mary Kathryn White, Lily Wozniak.

All A’s and B’s – Blake Alford, Makayla Callander, Micah Cobb, Cacie Cutright, Cameron Hornung, Roland LeBlanc, Jenna McConnell, Tori Pullin, Dakota Stone, Amelia White.


Second Grade:


All A’s – Adrian Adams, Yewande Ajayi, Joseph Aycock, Selah Barrow, Michell Besong, Mallory Blackwood, Cameron Bragg, Rachel Burdekin, Madeline Butler, Austin Cannon, Alexander Carroll, Griffin Cox, Seth Curtis, Emerson Dalton, Connor DePriest, Jacob Dixon, Landon Dolhancyk, Blake Dunckel, Hollis Fouts, Cole Gumerson, Nickolas Hacker, Porter Haire, Ethan Heilman, Andrew Hood, Chase Johns, Richard Knowles, Kate Lathem, Lalah Logan, Kaden Lopez, Adeline McCleery, Addison McWilliams, Adeline Moore, Audra Morris, Zoey Mueller, Isaac Muffley, Josiah Oakes, Sarabeth Odom, Brady Peterson, Jonathan Price, Wil Rinkenberger, Julie Rypkema, Bradley Samnath, Noah Schloegel, Thomas Scoggins, Abigail Sells, Saul Stone, Anna Grace Strealy, Jack Strealy, Cameron Todhunter, Emily Varela, William Waller, Anna Wheeler, Preston Ziobro.


All A’s and B’s - Ryder Blythe, Grant Dietz, Noah Ellis, Bennett Freeman, Katherine Garcia, Victoria Giddens, Konor Howard, Jack Japour, Lillian Kearns, Carter Lucas, Jackson Pettersson, Chloe-Kate Smith, Lauren Snellings.


Third Grade:


All A’s – Matteo Arango, Soleil Aud, Rhenna Baker, Ashley Brown, Ainsley Carr, Mackenzly Cheely, Charles Coile, Dylan DePriest, Gracyn Duncan, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Kayla Head, Andrew Hobgood, Grayson Hunter, Taylor Jackson, Blane Jaffe, Samuel Johnson, Caden Jones, Nathaniel Jones, McKenzie Keller,Philips Lane, London Martin, Isabella Mason, Grace McAuley, Landon McInvale, Bryce Mink, Jake Miranda, Emmanuel Munoz, Ethan Oliver, Olivia Osse, Hasten Patel, Landen Poling, Cameron Ray, Rose Remy, Eli Rose, Hailey Ross, Lucas Scott, Kaitlyn Seymour, Katherine Sills, William Snellings, Griffin Sorrow, Ethan Thomas, Gracie Waller, Sophie Wiggins, Sarah Williams, Abigail Wozniak, Jack Zondervan.


All A’s and B’s – Helena Bowie, Madison Brownlee, Jedidiah Callander, Dakota Chastain, Harrison Drake, Sarah Evans, Isis Grant, Mark Hammock, Kathryn Harmon, Richard Harrison, Emily Head, Carter Jones, Faith Macaluso, Joshua Martin, Carli Merriman, Gaddon Nelson, Brock Rainwater, Ashleigh Rogers, Thomas Seitz, Zachary Topel, Jack Wingo.


Fourth Grade:


All A’s – Shelby Bauerkemper, Carson Beach, Christiane Besong, Troy Blackwood, Connor Boswell, Jillian Boyd, Kendall Calhoun, Megan Clark, Kyle Curtis, Rebekah Dickerson, Annaston Evers, Abigail Faulkner, Keely Faulkner, Isabel Garcia, Maggie Grace, Rachel Gregg, Christian Hanson, Hannah Heilman, Grady Horton, Logan Howard, James Howser, Daniel King, Gregory Lane, Alexandria Lawson, Cavan Lea, Emma Lippert, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Philip McPeak, Zara Morgan, Walker Morse, Juliana Padro, Diego Powell, Callison Pratt, Jonathan Pratt, Kadence Provan, Pria Pullen, John Reeves, Libby Rigelman, Margaret Robbins, Mason Sells, Mason Waters, Emma Weikle, Abigail White, Jake Williams, Zed Wingo, Karmaleita Young.


All A’s and B’s – Brynn Adams, Luke Anthony, Victor Beaudoin, Ethan Bivins, Carson Collins, Caleb Cook, Walker Dalton, Kalen Doby, Caleb Gordon, Max Gosdin, Bryce Hackworth, Samantha Haire, Breckin Hunter, Tucker Kearns, Andrew Lamb, Jacob Lopez, Aidan McWilliams, Dominic Rosser, Savannah Smith, Jack Statzer, Olivia Thornton, Charlsey Willoughby.


Fifth Grade:


All A’s – Daniel Baird, Tyler Brown, Leah Chambers, Jordan Crook, Megan Davis, Sarah Grace Drake, Ethan Endicott, Katharine Fox, Tyler Fuller, Elizabeth Hamilton, Anna Hand, Margaret Harrison, Alexis Healy, Abigail Hullett, Caleb Johns, Melanie Landers, Kaylee McConnell, Bryan McGuire, Olivia Muffley, Marco Pagsisihan, Maxwell Pope, William Price, Cameron Smith, Sydney Thomas, Hannah Walker, Sarah Whitehead, Tommy Wiggins.


All A’s and B’s – Eric Adams, Skyler Barrow, Gabe Carroll, Brandon Ciccone, Connor Cox, Braeden Davis, Palmer Davis, Robert Edwards, Michael Freeman, Maddox Gelband, Annamaria Gilley, Julian Gonzalez, Cassie Hartshorn, Carson Hornung, Tiana Hosea, Owen Johnson, Emily Justice, Gracie Kelly, Caleb Kirk, Xander Lockard, Emma Long, Olivia Loris, Emma Lucas, Logan Lundy, Ian Mason, Caycie Metcalf, Kinsley Mitchell, Jacob Neal, Rachel Nestrick, Joshua Olson, Sania Peterson, Gage Pitchford, Sierra Randolph, Eli Rivers, Sofia Varela, Bailey West, Jessica Wheeler, Jenna Wilson.



More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More