Arbor Springs Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade - All A’s:

Ethan Bake Thomas Becker, Henry Broadnax, Alan Bryant, Hannah Burdette Patrick Danforth, Joseph Davis, Scotlyn Griffiths, Haley Holden, Hudson Huynh, Ross Loving, Kate Martin, Dalton McKinzie, Sydney Nichols, Corey Pennington, Jaydon Pickard, Zeenat Sabusa, Andie Scruggs, , Lloyd Shepard , Cora Sims, Grant Thigpen

Third Grade All A’s and B’s:

Lily Anders, Karen Brandon, Alanah Braswell, Kaitlyn Brothers, Connor Cao, Aidan Cole, Olivia Corcoran, Jony Cruz-Palma, Brady Duffey, Jessica Hicks, Taniyah Horton, Alex Knight, Emily Jennings, David Jimenez, Kemper Loggins, Pierre Newman, Isabella Perez, William Randolph, Noah Rudny, Aiden Sack, Belle Shepard, Brayden Smith, Giovanni Torres, Christian Woodall

4th Grade All A’s:


Bobby Badgley, Mikayla Carroll, Evelyn Cisneros, Makenna Cole, Brandon Estelle, Aaliyah Ferrell, Rubylyn Goad, Brady Judson, Dana Lewis, Jonathan Malone, Caleb Sevigny, Garrett Smith, Jade Takvorian, Brady Taylor, Jaime’ Tolbert, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Olivia Weatherford

4th Grade All A’s and B’s:


Mattie Aaron, Andrew Blackadar, Nadalee Brown, Brennan Chaffin, Angel Clements, Andrew Cochran, Samuel Fogle, Victoria Frazier, Noe Guitierrez, Marli Hall, Mason Harmon, Nathan Hicks, Ashlee Howard, Brooke Ivester, Drake Kelly, Nolan Kyzer, Shelly Lemacks, Gianmarko Lopez, Grant Madden, Natalie McCready, Julia Null, Chase Pennington, Taylor Powell, Will Prosser, Nicholas Reams, Will Robertson, Jade Shepperson, Bryson Swartz, Landon Usher, Georgia Vanderwalt, Tyson Wall, Amelia Walston, Freddy Wendelburg, Erynn Whitman, Isaac Wolf, Brittney Woods

5th Grade All A’s:


Kaylor Atkinson, Claire Baker, Jayda Collins, Inaru Duarte, Rose Harris, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Caroline Smith, Emma Burdette, Rebecca Caylor, Jake Eubanks, Joshua Kupras, Charlise Norris, William Poindexter, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Luke Vega, Kiersten Williams, Rachel Caylor, Laura Kvidt, Jaden Page, Daniel Troyano, Caytlin Woodall

5th Grade All A’s and B’s:


Carson Baker, Chaston Cao, Kalin Carter, Alexis Eidson, Preston Ellis, Salma Garcia, Ryan Loving, Gavin McCarty, Jayden Pennington, Rebecca Reams, Ana Rudny, Alex Shirilla, Jeremiah Woodard, Kailyn Eastman, Marylou Garrison, Triston Holden, Haliey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Lenorris Robinson, Skylar Weeks, Emily Atwood, Haley Bake, Austin Bomar, Douglas Danforth, Alina Kupras, Jenna Robinson, Brenna Schexnayder, Graham Shepard, Jace Smith, Jodi Tuxbury,





More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More