Arbor Springs Elementary Honor Roll

Third Grade - All A’s:

Ethan Bake Thomas Becker, Henry Broadnax, Alan Bryant, Hannah Burdette Patrick Danforth, Joseph Davis, Scotlyn Griffiths, Haley Holden, Hudson Huynh, Ross Loving, Kate Martin, Dalton McKinzie, Sydney Nichols, Corey Pennington, Jaydon Pickard, Zeenat Sabusa, Andie Scruggs, , Lloyd Shepard , Cora Sims, Grant Thigpen

Third Grade All A’s and B’s:

Lily Anders, Karen Brandon, Alanah Braswell, Kaitlyn Brothers, Connor Cao, Aidan Cole, Olivia Corcoran, Jony Cruz-Palma, Brady Duffey, Jessica Hicks, Taniyah Horton, Alex Knight, Emily Jennings, David Jimenez, Kemper Loggins, Pierre Newman, Isabella Perez, William Randolph, Noah Rudny, Aiden Sack, Belle Shepard, Brayden Smith, Giovanni Torres, Christian Woodall

4th Grade All A’s:


Bobby Badgley, Mikayla Carroll, Evelyn Cisneros, Makenna Cole, Brandon Estelle, Aaliyah Ferrell, Rubylyn Goad, Brady Judson, Dana Lewis, Jonathan Malone, Caleb Sevigny, Garrett Smith, Jade Takvorian, Brady Taylor, Jaime’ Tolbert, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Mary Claire Warren, Olivia Weatherford

4th Grade All A’s and B’s:


Mattie Aaron, Andrew Blackadar, Nadalee Brown, Brennan Chaffin, Angel Clements, Andrew Cochran, Samuel Fogle, Victoria Frazier, Noe Guitierrez, Marli Hall, Mason Harmon, Nathan Hicks, Ashlee Howard, Brooke Ivester, Drake Kelly, Nolan Kyzer, Shelly Lemacks, Gianmarko Lopez, Grant Madden, Natalie McCready, Julia Null, Chase Pennington, Taylor Powell, Will Prosser, Nicholas Reams, Will Robertson, Jade Shepperson, Bryson Swartz, Landon Usher, Georgia Vanderwalt, Tyson Wall, Amelia Walston, Freddy Wendelburg, Erynn Whitman, Isaac Wolf, Brittney Woods

5th Grade All A’s:


Kaylor Atkinson, Claire Baker, Jayda Collins, Inaru Duarte, Rose Harris, Cassie Huynh, Cameron Johnson, Avery Longmeyer, Garett Matthews, Sabrina Mosto, Caroline Smith, Emma Burdette, Rebecca Caylor, Jake Eubanks, Joshua Kupras, Charlise Norris, William Poindexter, Bryce Stanfield, Jake Tarleton, Luke Vega, Kiersten Williams, Rachel Caylor, Laura Kvidt, Jaden Page, Daniel Troyano, Caytlin Woodall

5th Grade All A’s and B’s:


Carson Baker, Chaston Cao, Kalin Carter, Alexis Eidson, Preston Ellis, Salma Garcia, Ryan Loving, Gavin McCarty, Jayden Pennington, Rebecca Reams, Ana Rudny, Alex Shirilla, Jeremiah Woodard, Kailyn Eastman, Marylou Garrison, Triston Holden, Haliey Johnson, Ramisa Karim, Emily Kinsey, Lenorris Robinson, Skylar Weeks, Emily Atwood, Haley Bake, Austin Bomar, Douglas Danforth, Alina Kupras, Jenna Robinson, Brenna Schexnayder, Graham Shepard, Jace Smith, Jodi Tuxbury,





More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More